Pacific Lutheran vs. Puget Sound at Tacoma, Wash.
10/27/2012 at 1 p.m.
Pacific Lutheran
41
Puget Sound
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific Lutheran (5-2, 4-1) 0 14 14 13 41
Puget Sound (0-7, 0-5) 0 14 0 0 14
Tacoma, Wash. | Peyton Field
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Lutheran Puget Sound
Uni. Player
1F Cole Farrow
1S Jacob Schrader
2D Markus Kaelin
2J Johntye Jackson
2 Austin Hilliker
3D Shawn Bowen
3 Shaun Bradley
4D Eric Hoium
4 Brandon James
5T Joel Teats
5 Evan Nelson
5L Derrik Larsen
6T Branden Tipton
6 Shaq Townsend
6D Jarrell Walker
7 Kelle Westering
7D Connor Cummings
8D Jonny Volland
9D Greg Hibbard
9 Daniel Herr
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
12 Tj Fischer
13 Travis McCarthy
15 Conor Lien
16 Spence McKinnon
17 Kyle Warner
19 Derek Kaufman
20 Tayler Angevine
21 Kelly Morgan
24 Niko Madison
26 Ben Kaestner
30 Joel Anthony
32 Kyle Bennett
33 Cody Pohren
35 Jon Buell
36 Vaa Logotala
37 Stephen Hass
38 Conno Schilling
40 Blake Petersen
41 Doug Sullivan
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
47 Austin Cook
48 Jorda Patterson
49 Matt Van eaton
50 Zach Phelps
51 Jackson Pierce
61 Chris Edison
62 Matt Baker
66 Court Knoblauch
68 Stephens-Brow Stephens-Brown
73 Michael Wells
74 Cody Hatton
76 Parker Browning
77 M Tuiasosopo
79 Kyle Hofmann
85 Lucas Sontra
86 Jon Zeglin
89 Conor Gabbert
91 Cody Tupen
93 Brandon Mix
Uni. Player
1 Ryan Rogers
2B Peter Bell
2 Ross Zuhl
8M Kevin Miller
6 Joe Cerne
7 Braden Foley
7S Connor Savage
8 Nasser Kyobe
9 Adam Kniffin
10 Brent Auyong
11 Thiesen Chang
13 James Korn
15 Matt Gilbert
17 Ross MacAusland
21 Galen Arakawa
22 Roy Fuchigami
25 Shawn Poole
26 Sean Reilly
31 Trevor Horn
34 Austin Wagner
35 Anthony Gittens
37 Max Mirande
40 Cameron Braithwaite
45 Kristoff Schroeder
46 Patrick Green
47 Tieler Souza
48 Josh Gilbert
50 Nick Murray
51 Chris Beaulaurier
54 Mike Raub
58 Morgan Leinwohl
60 Remington Stobo
65 John Whitinger
73 Matt Moore
75 John Breskovich
76 Rick Day
77 Misha Gordon
80 Jacob Zier
83 Parker Brisebois
85 Myles McDonald
88 Jeff Walton
90 Mitch Habryle
92 Conner O'Malley
93 Everett West
94 Sawyer Petre
99 Doug Owusu
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Lutheran Puget Sound
Uni. Player
1E Jacob Esseln
2O Daniel Davis
2M Charles Miles
4C Ryan Chynoweth
5D Connor Anderson
5W Jacob Wilkins
8 Reggie Collins
14 Kevin Russell
18 James Swinyard
22 Michael Salas
23 Titus Pascua
25 Niko Madison
27 C. Campbell-Har
28 Chad Triplett
29 DeVonce Irving
31 Zachary Evans
34 Chris Krieg
39 Nick Kaylor
44 Brock Scott
46 Nic Vandomelen
52 Bobby Daly
53 Sam Song
54 Drew Oord
55 David Stenger
57 Chase Houser
58 Mikhai Vlasenko
59 Jordan Barnes
60 Thomas Haney
64 Lucas Reinhard
65 Cody Erpelding
67 Nathan Parker
70 Scott Hefty
71 Taylor Stephens
72 B Peterson
75 Bryce Wells
78 Chris Porter
80 Malcolm Brown
81 Marqui Makupson
82 Sam Horn
88 Fernand Barrett
90 Ben Cotton
92 Andy Thomas
95 Nathan Kubej
97 Zac Oliver
99 Harley Donnel
Uni. Player
4 Sederstrom, R
5A Marter, Micah
9B Breaux, Chandle
12 Nestingen, Nick
14 Opitz, William
16 Lipkin, Spencer
18 Furr, Anthony
19 Manibusen, A
20 Perkovich, Jere
23 Uesato, Evan
27 Nakamura, Dan
28 Schmidt, Frank
29 Knight, Erik
30 Lawson, Jacob
32 Johnston, Conor
33 Lilly, Edward
36 Park, Kupuno
38 Muzio, Frank
39 Sakai, Lance
41 Guzman, Ryan
42 Robles, Zal
43 Carpenter, Evan
44 Maio, Micah
49 Honda, Jared
52 Ong, Matthew
56 Cowan, Zac
57 Gazzoli, Thomas
59 DeRosa, Daniel
62 Gannicott, Evan
63 Haslam, Stuart
66 Bulak, Arda
67 Schimmels, I
68 Granow, Noah
70 Baber, Clarence
71 Doss, Andrew
82 Cuyle, Gerard
84 Hurst, Jackson
89 Brush, Justin
91 Garton, Reilyn
95 Soria, Carlos
96 Sonico, Josh
98 Nordstrom, Andy
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos