Otterbein vs. Capital University at Columbus, Ohio
10/27/2012 at 2 p.m.
Otterbein
23
Capital
9
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Otterbein (6-2) 7 0 3 13 23
Capital (1-7) 0 3 0 6 9
Columbus, Ohio | Bernlohr Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Otterbein Capital
Uni. Player
2 Brice Frentzel
3 Wes McKeever
4 Steven Carpenter
5 Kiefer Hinkle
6 S. Brintlinger
7 Trey Fairchild
10 Brick Davis
12 Connor Lucas
13 Jacob Stewart
14 Nick Ganus
15 Blaine Kelly
16 Troy Netter
17 Gabe Shively
18 Jaylin Kennedy
21 A. Korpieski
22 Brock Burzanko
24 Joey Robertson
25 Alana Gaither
26 Alex Cameron
27 Taylor Briggs
28 Jordan Benson
29 Tyler Mautz
30 Chad Pepper
31 Zachery Guilliozet
33 Ryan Moore
34 Jordan Bonifas
35 Peter Nolan
37 Ty Compton
40 Matt Cantrell
41 Jordan Keaton
42 Steve Frost
44 Patrick Coleman
45 Patrick Seesholtz
47 Zach Hamilton
87 Derik Rudolph
50 Ryan Burton
54 Shane Little
55 Joshua Gebelle
61 Zachary Laframboise
64 Jonathon Smith
66 Grant Noppenberger
67 Lance Langel
73 Donald Snell
77 Jon Busby
80 Chris Irwin
84 Kyle Beck
88 John Vincent
94 Zack Grieves
95 Joe Whitehead
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Alex Nydza
3 Alex Coleman
4 Mike Epstein
5 Nolan Gill
7 Wesley Meadows
8 Domenic Hebebrand
11 Jacob Batcho
12 Kyle Shaeffer
13 Gene Rucker
14 Tyler Dugan
16 Ryan McSweeney
18 Brian Mazzaro
19 Joey Siefer
1G Bryant Bokovitz
20 Bo Hardy
22 Adam Gammell
25 Brenden Dickerson
28 Antoine Roberts
2A Ryan Neuberger
2Y Andre Cousin
30 Myles Robinson
33 Sal Oliverio
34 Terry Lind
36 Aaron Rittgers
3A Travis Bosanac
43 Tj Langermeier
44 Matt Tash
45 Jason Hutchins
47 Napoleon Bell
48 Joseph Riley
4A Zach Green
51 DeVaughn Dobbins
55 Drake Voris
60 Matt DeMore
61 Seth Nelson
73 David Howson
74 Anthony Colucci
77 Troy Thompson
79 Zac Randall
80 Jake Skelton
82 Taylor Wellbaum
84 Justin Bubar
85 Benjamin Woycke
91 Kory Knight
94 Kyle Krabbe
97 Nate Nasrallah
99 Jay Bondzeleske
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Otterbein Capital
Uni. Player
Brandon Shirey
1 T.J. Washington
8 Eric Mitchell
9 Ben Sizemore
11 Aaron Kingcade
19 M. Greenwell
1A Cole Benner
20 Chris Ryle
23 Preston Pearson
32 Tyler Bosson
36 Andrew Ervin
38 Aaron Myers
39 Jared Desensi
3A Ryan Thombs
43 Chad Keith
46 Ian Jinks
48 Britt Wilder
4A Josh Boros
51 E. Bergenstein
56 Craig Freeman
57 Chris Latimer
59 Brad Kinnison
60 J. Christoff
62 J. McClenathan
65 Zach Cradduck
68 Tyler Green
70 Ryan Mickle
71 Shane Oswalt
72 Rob Stollmer
7A Josh Bischel
81 Tyler Hammond
82 Cory Usher
83 Travis Laird
85 Grant Smith
86 V. Scarpelli
87 Artie Douglas
89 Dakota Anderson
90 Charles Kish
91 Chuck Thacker
93 Ben Zirzow
96 Logan Noble
98 Dante Camboni
99 Tevyn Young
Uni. Player
6 Chris Elledge
9 David Kemp
10 Ryan Kremchek
15 Jonathan Litman
17 Nick Gonzales
1A Anthony Cicione
1B Brad Robley
1C Jake Sears
1F Eric Theobald
1I Jerome Ferguson
21 Jake Nelson
23 E. Bennington
24 Griffin Mouty
26 Marcus McNeal
27 Ted Cox
29 Luke Hafley
2B Walter Watson
2F B. Dickerson
2J Austin Noel
31 Austin Castle
32 Manthani Brown
35 Blake Aber
37 Casey Meridieth
38 James Estes
39 Ben Riggin
3D Zak Wirick
40 Josh Monroe
41 Blayne Cornwell
42 Drew Baker
49 Tyler Trautwein
50 Adam Brandt
52 Randy Hasher
54 Aaron Knisley
56 Chris Toohey
57 Brandon Stokes
58 Kory Knight
59 Bradley Beck
5A Adrian Lester
62 Alec McCoy
63 Brendan McGee
64 Trevor McGowan
66 John Mates
68 Vince Austin
70 Scott Gaines
75 Kris Hrovatich
76 Brandon Sholl
7A Ryan Dupain
81 Zach Brewer
83 Camren Harris
86 Jake Breakey
87 A. Clarridge
88 Cory Easley
90 Joshua Steadman
92 Chris Frantum
93 Ryan Morris
95 Isaac Livengood
96 Zane Levesseur
98 Holden Roddy
9A Clay Smith
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading