Otterbein vs. Capital University at Columbus, Ohio
10/27/2012 at 2 p.m.
Otterbein
23
Capital
9
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Otterbein (6-2) 7 0 3 13 23
Capital (1-7) 0 3 0 6 9
Columbus, Ohio | Bernlohr Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Otterbein Capital
Uni. Player
2 Brice Frentzel
3 Wes McKeever
4 Steven Carpenter
5 Kiefer Hinkle
6 S. Brintlinger
7 Trey Fairchild
10 Brick Davis
12 Connor Lucas
13 Jacob Stewart
14 Nick Ganus
15 Blaine Kelly
16 Troy Netter
17 Gabe Shively
18 Jaylin Kennedy
21 A. Korpieski
22 Brock Burzanko
24 Joey Robertson
25 Alana Gaither
26 Alex Cameron
27 Taylor Briggs
28 Jordan Benson
29 Tyler Mautz
30 Chad Pepper
31 Zachery Guilliozet
33 Ryan Moore
34 Jordan Bonifas
35 Peter Nolan
37 Ty Compton
40 Matt Cantrell
41 Jordan Keaton
42 Steve Frost
44 Patrick Coleman
45 Patrick Seesholtz
47 Zach Hamilton
87 Derik Rudolph
50 Ryan Burton
54 Shane Little
55 Joshua Gebelle
61 Zachary Laframboise
64 Jonathon Smith
66 Grant Noppenberger
67 Lance Langel
73 Donald Snell
77 Jon Busby
80 Chris Irwin
84 Kyle Beck
88 John Vincent
94 Zack Grieves
95 Joe Whitehead
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Alex Nydza
3 Alex Coleman
4 Mike Epstein
5 Nolan Gill
7 Wesley Meadows
8 Domenic Hebebrand
11 Jacob Batcho
12 Kyle Shaeffer
13 Gene Rucker
14 Tyler Dugan
16 Ryan McSweeney
18 Brian Mazzaro
19 Joey Siefer
1G Bryant Bokovitz
20 Bo Hardy
22 Adam Gammell
25 Brenden Dickerson
28 Antoine Roberts
2A Ryan Neuberger
2Y Andre Cousin
30 Myles Robinson
33 Sal Oliverio
34 Terry Lind
36 Aaron Rittgers
3A Travis Bosanac
43 Tj Langermeier
44 Matt Tash
45 Jason Hutchins
47 Napoleon Bell
48 Joseph Riley
4A Zach Green
51 DeVaughn Dobbins
55 Drake Voris
60 Matt DeMore
61 Seth Nelson
73 David Howson
74 Anthony Colucci
77 Troy Thompson
79 Zac Randall
80 Jake Skelton
82 Taylor Wellbaum
84 Justin Bubar
85 Benjamin Woycke
91 Kory Knight
94 Kyle Krabbe
97 Nate Nasrallah
99 Jay Bondzeleske
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Otterbein Capital
Uni. Player
Brandon Shirey
1 T.J. Washington
8 Eric Mitchell
9 Ben Sizemore
11 Aaron Kingcade
19 M. Greenwell
1A Cole Benner
20 Chris Ryle
23 Preston Pearson
32 Tyler Bosson
36 Andrew Ervin
38 Aaron Myers
39 Jared Desensi
3A Ryan Thombs
43 Chad Keith
46 Ian Jinks
48 Britt Wilder
4A Josh Boros
51 E. Bergenstein
56 Craig Freeman
57 Chris Latimer
59 Brad Kinnison
60 J. Christoff
62 J. McClenathan
65 Zach Cradduck
68 Tyler Green
70 Ryan Mickle
71 Shane Oswalt
72 Rob Stollmer
7A Josh Bischel
81 Tyler Hammond
82 Cory Usher
83 Travis Laird
85 Grant Smith
86 V. Scarpelli
87 Artie Douglas
89 Dakota Anderson
90 Charles Kish
91 Chuck Thacker
93 Ben Zirzow
96 Logan Noble
98 Dante Camboni
99 Tevyn Young
Uni. Player
6 Chris Elledge
9 David Kemp
10 Ryan Kremchek
15 Jonathan Litman
17 Nick Gonzales
1A Anthony Cicione
1B Brad Robley
1C Jake Sears
1F Eric Theobald
1I Jerome Ferguson
21 Jake Nelson
23 E. Bennington
24 Griffin Mouty
26 Marcus McNeal
27 Ted Cox
29 Luke Hafley
2B Walter Watson
2F B. Dickerson
2J Austin Noel
31 Austin Castle
32 Manthani Brown
35 Blake Aber
37 Casey Meridieth
38 James Estes
39 Ben Riggin
3D Zak Wirick
40 Josh Monroe
41 Blayne Cornwell
42 Drew Baker
49 Tyler Trautwein
50 Adam Brandt
52 Randy Hasher
54 Aaron Knisley
56 Chris Toohey
57 Brandon Stokes
58 Kory Knight
59 Bradley Beck
5A Adrian Lester
62 Alec McCoy
63 Brendan McGee
64 Trevor McGowan
66 John Mates
68 Vince Austin
70 Scott Gaines
75 Kris Hrovatich
76 Brandon Sholl
7A Ryan Dupain
81 Zach Brewer
83 Camren Harris
86 Jake Breakey
87 A. Clarridge
88 Cory Easley
90 Joshua Steadman
92 Chris Frantum
93 Ryan Morris
95 Isaac Livengood
96 Zane Levesseur
98 Holden Roddy
9A Clay Smith
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.