Univ. of La Verne vs. Chapman University at Orange, CA
10/27/2012 at 7:00 PM
La Verne
12
Chapman
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
La Verne (3-4) 0 6 6 0 12
Chapman (5-2) 10 7 14 7 38
Orange, CA | Ernie Chapman
PARTICIPANTS
La Verne Chapman
Uni. Player
1 Oscar Bauman
3 Erick Perez
5 William Griffin
9 Alex Barrios
10 Rocky Bragg
11 Donald Mull
12 Jose Garay
15 Anthony Arguello
16 Christian Winnewisser
17 Travis Carter
21 Matthew Biggers
22 Dane Turney
23 Ky Dorsey
24 Chad Lucas
25 John Lilly
27 Keoni Colson
29 Travis SparksJackson
31 Joey Smith
34 Robert Fernandez
37 Blayr Stone
42 Adam Ayres
43 Manuel Macias
44 Sean Komendat
48 Joseph Morales
52 Pat McGowan
54 Quinn Goldman
58 Kyle Ellis
59 Alejandro Restrepo
61 Justin Schnurstein
63 Oscar Guerrero
64 Nik Gutierrez
72 Jacob Hayes
74 Kaiea Medeiros
75 Matthew Shinn
79 Jeremy Brown
82 Mychal Prieto
86 Andres Fernandez
88 Brian Okereke
89 Alex Miller
90 Daniel Stephens
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Robin Harris
3 Mauricio Alfonso
5 Michael Mehlhaff
6 Kellen Matsuno
7 Kean Stancil
8 Ethan Weinstein
9 Jeremiah McKibbins
11 Al White
12 Kevin Hunter
13 Markus Trujillo
17 Alex Wendling
21 Jack Dilbeck
22 Josh Irvin
24 Sam Layton
25 Jordan Williams
26 Jason Jacobi
27 Austin Maranville
28 Cameron Cutter
31 Kyle White
32 Greg Johnson
33 Chad Milburn
34 Steven Santana
35 Chase Tamashiro
36 Garrett Frediani
38 Liam Lambert
40 Wade Minshew
41 Rhett Ramirez
45 David Belz
46 Drew DeMarco
47 Zack Ziegler
51 Ben Wadors
53 Connor Lambert
58 Brett Hornstein
60 Andrew Palacios
67 Justin LaLonde
71 Ross Campbell
72 Andrew Gutierrez
73 Jacob Speer
74 D.J. Brandel
83 Sean Myers
84 Anthony Ezeakunne
85 Kali'i Kunitomo
87 Spencer Jordan
88 Sean Denney
91 Kurt Cofer
92 Mike Meyer
93 Elliot Cooley
94 Matt Callans
95 Toaali'i Scanlan
96 Apollo Nestoras
99 Kevin Anderson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
La Verne Chapman
Uni. Player
2B Jesus Casteneda
2 Felipe Valdez
3E Edgar Ortiz
3B Ryan Torley
4Q Dominic Richardson
4 Greg Amaya
5B Matt Canalas
6 Garry Hedlund
6B Westin Albers
7B Matt Stone
7 Gabe Schaper
8 E. Richardson
9B Luis Berrios
13 Jason Paisley
14 Dominic Woods
18 Nick St. Clair
19 N. Gonsalves
20 Robert Simpson
26 Garrett Mentz
28 Dakoda Maldonado
30 Kevin Awad
32 Michael Simon
33 Cole Lewis
35 Jordan Nauka
36 Landon Martinez
38 Eric Wilson
39 Samuel Rhone
40 Kason Kennedy
41 Wesley Lam
45 Morgan Lester
46 Anthony Lopez
47 Chris Mora
49 Chayse Dunn
50 A.Gil-Contreras
51 Alex Stuart
53 Daniel Russo
55 Steven Edinborough
56 Ben Vickery
57 Richard Anhaeuser
60 Grant Potter
62 Omar Herrera
65 Esai Chavez
66 Abimael Chavarria
67 Juan Guerrero
68 Alex Robles
69 Guiseppe Galioto
70 Ramiro Rico
71 Daniel Farias
73 Hunter Roper
76 Jan Pfennings
77 Geoffrey Jaynes
78 Ruben Vazquez
80 H. Brethouwer
81 Nick Kaiser
83 LaBoyd Ricard
84 Mat Koontz
85 Richard Hoy
87 Gary Golden
91 David Bauer
92 RogelioEspinoza
93 Randy Patterson
94 Raymond Aubele
95 C. Bromberg
96 R. Ramoneda
97 Nikko Ceballos
98 Alex Salcedo
99 Adam Williams
Uni. Player
2 Anthony Tran
10 Danny Zimmerman
14 Andrew Chavez
15 Louis Volk
16 Pete Zuvich
18 Alex Elespuru
19 Jack Cullen
23 Sean Davey
29 Marc Blanchard
30 Darek Mendoza
37 Jesse Cauble
39 Adan Ruiz
42 Parker Colborn
43 Austin Dimmler
44 Dan Steele
48 Johnny Hernandez
49 C. Stiles-Schmidt
50 Michael Brown
52 Samir Hanna
54 Rami Hanna
55 Chris Collodel
56 Nick Leon
57 Joey Livingston
59 Zane Archer
62 Michael Ambrose
63 Brandon Moss
66 Ryan Coser
68 Chris Hicks
70 Luke Sanborn
75 Hunter Peterson
76 Brett Gray
77 Sam Dapper
78 Kyle Carter
79 Cablay
80 Taylor Carter
82 Riley Guilbeault
86 Dominique Beale
89 Trace Curet
90 Mitchell Eby
98 David Covarrubias
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading