Bluffton vs. Anderson (IN) at Anderson, Ind.
10/27/2012 at 1:30 p.m
Bluffton
13
Anderson
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bluffton (5-3) 7 0 0 6 13
Anderson (0-8) 0 0 0 0 0
Anderson, Ind. | Macholtz Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Bluffton Anderson
Uni. Player
1X D. Brown
1 A. Brooks
1F S. Frost
1S N. Sheehan
1R E. Fox
1E J. Eaton
2B J. Brown
2A C. Alexander
2X D. Caldwell
3 D. Chester
3X Jon. Ballom
4S A. Steagall
4 M. Shroyer
4X R. Sabin
5M D. Mango
5 R. Carney
5X C. Sewell
5N P. Nolasco
7 J. Hahn
9 Z. Rader
10 M. Johnson
12 T. Wright
14 J. Parker
16 J. Lefever
21 D. Woods
23 A. Speice
25 T. Reaves
26 T. Hensley
30 J. Michaels
43 I. Stinson
47 E. Wilfer
48 B. Kaufman
52 H. Bosch
56 J. Runda
63 M. Brown
65 T. Gingrich
68 W. Herman
70 Y. Reames
74 P. Huddleston
75 B. Schamp
77 J. Huber
88 D. Harrington
90 N. Smith
92 A. Sweeney
96 H. Underwood
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Dominiqu Speed
1O Stinson, Brando
2 Tyler Ganus
3 Jeremy Martin
4 Jules Ramirez
6 Herman Pollard
8 Mitch Tuttle
10 Trevon Carr
12 Colton Priser
14 Dere Trepanier
17 Marcus Spann
18 Nate Leeper
20 Torra McCollum
23 Codie Flecker
24 Tyrone Hines
26 Jacob Lyons
27 Kyle Miles
28 Larone Smith
30 Trenton Priser
31 Zach Copas
32 Darren Miller
34 Ben Southards
37 Ada Mandeville
39 Jordan Osswald
41 Tom Garrity
44 Josh Compton
49 Josh Balvich
51 Nate Moser
53 Hudson Parrent
58 Jake Cheatham
61 DeTaran Harvey
64 Thomas Cosby
66 Tyler Ayers
70 Bobby Gaard
73 Nick Armes
75 Cody Friend
76 Jason Samuels
78 Jerr Henderson
81 Jake Yager
85 Jarr Robertson
87 Leon Williams
89 Kevin Eibner
93 Jake Weibel
96 Harley Elkins
98 Sean Brooks
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bluffton Anderson
Uni. Player
1H Harper, Mason
1A Aelker, Ryan
1U Unzicker, J.
2S Smith, Ty
2V Beaver, Robert
2G Gibson, Jerett
2 Sammons, Dereck
4H Mailey, Hayden
5C Collins, Nathan
5G Gier, Codye
6K Korns, K.
6 DeBone, Ricky
7K Kress, Bryan
8 Toner, Blake
8X Siefker, A.
9X Letner, Cameron
11 Swavel, Brad
13 Ferguson, Brandon
15 Hadley, Josh
17 Forts, Ryan
18 Kersker, Dylan
19 Simpson, Joey
20 Whidbee, Delano
22 Bohlen, Eric
27 Runneals, Trey
28 Holden, Matt
31 Schling, Garrett
33 Ellis, Marlin
34 Troy, Lind
35 Miller, Craig
38 Thomas-Wright, Dev.
40 Kuras, Griffin
41 Delgado, Logan
42 Shroyer, Paul
45 Baksa, Derrick
46 Carroll, Tyler
50 Leopold, Ryan
51 Bowman, Derrick
53 Whisler, Spencer
54 Panstingel, Jared
55 Dixon, Jonathan
57 Henderson, David
58 Young, Jerrod
59 Ballom, Johnny
60 Stock, Derek
61 Maldonado, Joe
62 Veazey, Miking
64 Kelso, Colton
78 Dombrow, Vincent
80 Shepherd, Calder
81 Altenburger, M.
82 Stoll, Zac
83 Vagedas, Aaron
84 Perkins, Kyle
86 Zavakos, Zach
89 Fent, Jon
91 Mattoon, Josh
93 Kmiecek, Josh
94 Goins, Dearlando
97 Scott, Jeffrey
98 Mann, Dylan
Uni. Player
2J Johnson, Connor
5 McCollum, Miles
6O Anderson, Caleb
7D Johnson, Stepho
7 Ramirez, Jules
13 Rowley, Leslie
15 Porter, Jeremy
16 Coddington, Jon
21 Williams, Dean
22 Adkins, Joshua
25 Johnson, Nikola
29 Green, Kyle
33 Potts, Thomas
35 Wright, Trevor
36 Davidson, Terra
40 Thomas, Aaron
42 Hunter, Clayton
43 Gladden, Tyler
45 Wingler, Steven
46 Geary, James
47 Guhl, Jon
50 Quinn, Joseph
54 Zimmer, Tim
56 Wheeler, Nick
57 Moser, Tim
59 Volheim, Carson
60 Peoples, Austin
63 Woods, Juan
67 Russell, Blake
68 Spillman, Justi
69 Palmer, Ty
71 Brazziel, Melvi
72 Marshall, Rober
79 Prol, Hunter
80 Alexander, Davi
82 Wheeler, Walter
86 Alexander, Mark
90 Courtney, Jonat
91 Craig, Brandon
92 Rashid, Sefu
95 Walton, Xavier
97 Newburn, Jante
99 Hogan, Devon
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading