Averett vs. Methodist University at Fayetteville, N.C.
11/3/2012 at 1:00 pm
Averett
27
Methodist
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Averett (1-8) 0 14 7 6 0 27
Methodist (4-5) 7 7 7 6 6 33
Fayetteville, N.C. | Monarch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Averett Methodist
Uni. Player
1 Owen Hayden
2 Vernard Williams
3 Brian Fuquay
4 Justin Gillespie
5 August Jones
6 Zachary Grkman
7 Ke'Von White
8 Anthony Terry
9 Jared Pluciniczak
12 Martin Smith
13 Bryan Finney
15 Zachary Richman
16 Calvin Williams
17 P.J. Thomas
18 Wynton Stephens
19 Malcolm Johnson
20 Stephen Clark
21 Thomas Ebert
22 I'Tik Barnes
23 Tyler Robertson
24 Kirk Werth
25 Ray Brown
27 Kendall Green
28 Nathan Driver
30 Matthew Smith
31 Ryan Ristaino
32 Terence Brandon
33 Brent Skipper
35 Stefan Varner
36 Hobie Proctor
38 Billy Kinsey
39 Dontae Gilbert
41 Christian Best
45 Donald Redding
48 Michael Reives
58 Cody Spradley
68 Devin Hutchison
77 Adam Chiarolanzio
85 Brendan Hughes
87 Chaz Norman
90 Chris Norwood
91 Thomas Lucas
94 Jawoin Williams
96 David Stigall
97 Jagger Johnson
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Hunt
2 Malcolm McCoy
4 Adam Thomas
5 Vaughn Cross
6 Gerry Gillis
7 Navahri Holden
8 Keltcey Richardson
9 B.j. Minter
11 Max Reber
12 Bryan Bing
13 Antjuan Jones
14 Andrew Davis
15 Roy Mewborn
16 Justin Davis
17 Shaquille Nuriddin
19 Blake Scott
1K Jordan Rieling
20 Tyler Mitchell
21 Seth Sandlin
22 John Pappillion
24 Van Conyers
25 John Flanagan
26 Darius Page
27 D.j. Payne
31 M.j. Bryant
33 Dominique Smith
34 Russell Sineni
35 Tyrin Edwards
38 Cody Ausherman
43 Brad Wade
44 J.d. Stalvey
48 Rafael Vergara
58 Breon Holmes
66 Randy Rouse
72 Brendan Tyner
76 Deonte Kinder
77 Jeffery Edge
80 James Bevans
83 Patrick Jacobs
8E Jay Torain
90 Mike Jones
99 Jonathan Fulmore
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Averett Methodist
Uni. Player
10 Darren Shepherd
11 Blake Lewis
14 Kirkland Brown
1F Garrett DuBose
1I Berring. Totten
26 Nicholas Grove
29 Roderi. Doggett
2B Donald Matthews
34 Donald Downs
37 Ira Hill
3A Xavier Morgan
40 Kamer. Atkinson
43 Demarkus Corbin
44 Dus. McClanahan
46 Ibrahim Kargbo
47 Terry Smith
49 Ben Harris
50 Devin Norcott
52 Carl Chery
53 Montel Chiles
54 Andrae' Hicks
55 Clayton Hubert
56 Matt Johnson
57 Forrest Lefler
59 Josh Clark
60 Dustin Cepeda
61 Travis Grubb
62 Ansario Flowers
63 Jonathan Masi
64 Blake Masker
65 Van Whitmer
66 Jon Munn
67 Harry John
69 Gerald Ingram
70 Armand Masse
71 Dani. Rodriguez
72 Darrius Bethel
73 Tyler Kinsinger
74 Charles Lambert
75 Adam Gregory
76 Triw. Smallwood
78 George Bechtold
79 Nico Peterson
80 Chatham Currie
81 Xavier Towns
82 Corey Herbert
83 Cody Hartman
84 Adaryal Jones
86 Andrew Coleman
88 David Seago
89 Joseph Philemon
92 Ervin Brown
93 Javonte Bentley
95 Darre. Harrison
98 Davey Holmes
99 Kenneth Allison
TM Team
Uni. Player
3 Marlon Thomas
10 John Glenn
18 Traquan Brown
1F Mike Bridgeman
1G Josh Burkhart
1R And. Rodriguez
23 Terrell Walker
28 Jason Cowles
29 Haywood Lewis
2N Da'Sh. Stokeley
30 Carlos Hill
32 Bruce Wilcox
36 Patr Truesdell.
37 Ricky Brayboy
39 Latovis Davis
3B Bryson Hall
3F Paul Brown
3I Willie Dubose
3K Connor Lofton
40 George Adams
41 Derrick Howell
42 Kevin Williams
45 Kelsey Smith
46 Rico Farrior
47 Jonathan Vita
49 Tito Cummings
4A Victor Bandrich
4I Gabriel Creech
4I Gabriel Creech
50 David Arco
52 Antonio Jackson
53 Chris Drobney
54 Steven Brown
60 Jay Carroll
61 Jos Willoughby.
62 Justin Sutton
63 Adam Kerr
65 Miles Shearer
67 Derrick Key
68 Travis Noles
69 Ryan Brosnan
70 Devin Cue
71 Mike Reilly
73 Terrell Adams
74 Brandon Hatcher
75 Nick Boykin
78 C.J. Maxwell
79 Joshua Bouillon
81 Issiah Sellers
82 Charles Nettles
84 Duece Johnson
85 Brent Boyd
86 Danny Garcia
87 Leighton Brown
88 Kyle Wilson
89 Chris Jones
8H Chase Robinson
8I J Tyson-Bryant.
8J Wesley Johnson
91 Leon Brown
92 Daniel Cestero
94 Ke'Juan Perez
95 Antho Holdaway.
96 Thomas June
97 Ombati Mogaka
98 Justin Creech
9A James Atkinson
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.