St. Norbert College vs. Grinnell College at Grinnell, Iowa
11/3/2012 at 1 pm
St. Norbert
20
Grinnell
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Norbert (7-2, 7-1) 0 7 0 13 20
Grinnell (2-7, 2-6) 6 0 6 0 12
Grinnell, Iowa | Rosenbloom Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Norbert Grinnell
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
2C Brandon Carter
2 Randy Hill
3 Phil Rizzio
4 Joe Green
7 Anthony Parker
10 James Tringali
12 Andrew Regent-Smith
15 Mark Villers
18 Brian Fliess
20 Adam Nitsche
23 Austin Williams
26 Austin Arts
27 Tobias Cole
28 Josh Holzhaeuser
30 Tony Ledvina
31 Andy Lichtfuss
33 Zach Klarkowski
35 Max Pirman
37 Jacob Dault
41 Josh Vanden Heuvel
42 Trevor Campbell
43 Craig Fagan
44 Brad Boockmeier
47 Danny Egan
50 Petr Bohacek
51 Nick Keller
53 Mike Gradus
54 Brian Feltz
55 Billy Nikolai
56 Joe Lorenz
59 Matt Doherty
63 Pat Gradus
64 Evan Broyles
69 Jacob Bunk
70 Kurt Mayer
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
80 Michael Heim
81 Joe Conti
84 Bryon Betts
97 Dan Savino
98 Justin Pflum
99 Peter Latham
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nate George
2 Richard Renteria
3 Brendan Ramirez
4 Harnak Mann
7 Sam Poulos
8 Max Jacobson
9 Brian Taylor
11 Aamir Walton
12 Graham Fisher
14 Jacob Meixler
18 Seth Howard
20 Max Keller
21 Kevin Hwang
22 Jacob Beecher
25 Seth Gustafson
26 John Mertes
27 Daniel Ryerson
28 Tj Schaid
32 Andrew Clark
33 Barrett Morrissette
34 Clayton Desjardin
42 Daniel Munger
44 Drew Blumberg
45 Colton Feller
48 Eli Freese
49 Edward Hardman
51 Roland Roger
52 David Ternes
57 Isaac Chadri
60 Ki Harris
62 Morgan Kinsinger
63 Edward Guen-Murray
66 Tom Brinkman
70 Quinn Rosenthal
71 Pierce Gustafson
80 Jayson Campos
88 Dalton Davies
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Norbert Grinnell
Uni. Player
2E Corderro Earls
3S K. Scharenbroch
3O P. Ostergaard
3P Matt Petersilka
4W Matt Wanezek
4F Devon Fuller
4M Gage McGeough
4R Jack Roets
5S Ben Sherman
5B Brock Becker
5 Justin Johnson
6P Randall Prost
6 A. Whitlatch
7N Gregg Neuburg
8 Frank Laterza
9D Austin Diedrich
9 Matt Daniels
1T Cary Thomas
11 Larry Amato
13 Sean Berendes
14 Michael Griffis
16 Matt Grams
17 Nick Frett
19 Dylan McPhedran
21 A. Ferraris
22 Zach Broberg
1K Cody Kirchman
24 Losson Luckett
25 Sean Fuss
29 Tom Rahlfs
1P David Prosper
34 Alex Hernandez
38 Joe Schlueter
40 Tyler Lees
45 N. Haselwander
46 Austin Prusha
48 Scott Hemans
49 Nick Banaszak
52 A. Strodthoff
57 Quinn Machain
58 James Peachey
60 Jordan Jones
61 Alex Gerbers
62 Tony Altmann
65 Matt Johnston
66 Brad Wire
67 Logan Gott
68 Jack Rasmussen
71 Dan McClain
72 Joe Shanahan
73 Lucas Coopman
74 Jacob Monigal
78 Ryan Schmitz
79 Alex Drews
82 Cormack Mulcahy
83 Stephen Sheperd
85 Mike O'Brien
86 Ryan Messer
87 C. McKinney
88 Patrick Burke
90 Philip Kostka
92 Mark Hoeft
93 Nick Brogan
94 Jerry Blake
95 Tony Urgo
96 Sam Erickson
Uni. Player
6 Ja. Washington
5 Cody Weber
17 Braeden Horton
24 Daniel Reynolds
50 Bro. McWilliams
54 Jeremy Wiles
55 C. Abdul-Hakeem
59 Jordan Manker
65 Hart Russell
81 Henry Cummings
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos