St. Norbert College vs. Grinnell College at Grinnell, Iowa
11/3/2012 at 1 pm
St. Norbert
20
Grinnell
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Norbert (7-2) 0 7 0 13 20
Grinnell (2-7) 6 0 6 0 12
Grinnell, Iowa | Rosenbloom Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Norbert Grinnell
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
2C Brandon Carter
2 Randy Hill
3 Phil Rizzio
4 Joe Green
7 Anthony Parker
10 James Tringali
12 Andrew Regent-Smith
15 Mark Villers
18 Brian Fliess
20 Adam Nitsche
23 Austin Williams
26 Austin Arts
27 Tobias Cole
28 Josh Holzhaeuser
30 Tony Ledvina
31 Andy Lichtfuss
33 Zach Klarkowski
35 Max Pirman
37 Jacob Dault
41 Josh Vanden Heuvel
42 Trevor Campbell
43 Craig Fagan
44 Brad Boockmeier
47 Danny Egan
50 Petr Bohacek
51 Nick Keller
53 Mike Gradus
54 Brian Feltz
55 Billy Nikolai
56 Joe Lorenz
59 Matt Doherty
63 Pat Gradus
64 Evan Broyles
69 Jacob Bunk
70 Kurt Mayer
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
80 Michael Heim
81 Joe Conti
84 Bryon Betts
97 Dan Savino
98 Justin Pflum
99 Peter Latham
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nate George
2 Richard Renteria
3 Brendan Ramirez
4 Harnak Mann
7 Sam Poulos
8 Max Jacobson
9 Brian Taylor
11 Aamir Walton
12 Graham Fisher
14 Jacob Meixler
18 Seth Howard
20 Max Keller
21 Kevin Hwang
22 Jacob Beecher
25 Seth Gustafson
26 John Mertes
27 Daniel Ryerson
28 Tj Schaid
32 Andrew Clark
33 Barrett Morrissette
34 Clayton Desjardin
42 Daniel Munger
44 Drew Blumberg
45 Colton Feller
48 Eli Freese
49 Edward Hardman
51 Roland Roger
52 David Ternes
57 Isaac Chadri
60 Ki Harris
62 Morgan Kinsinger
63 Edward Guen-Murray
66 Tom Brinkman
70 Quinn Rosenthal
71 Pierce Gustafson
80 Jayson Campos
88 Dalton Davies
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Norbert Grinnell
Uni. Player
2E Corderro Earls
3S K. Scharenbroch
3O P. Ostergaard
3P Matt Petersilka
4W Matt Wanezek
4F Devon Fuller
4M Gage McGeough
4R Jack Roets
5S Ben Sherman
5B Brock Becker
5 Justin Johnson
6P Randall Prost
6 A. Whitlatch
7N Gregg Neuburg
8 Frank Laterza
9D Austin Diedrich
9 Matt Daniels
1T Cary Thomas
11 Larry Amato
13 Sean Berendes
14 Michael Griffis
16 Matt Grams
17 Nick Frett
19 Dylan McPhedran
21 A. Ferraris
22 Zach Broberg
1K Cody Kirchman
24 Losson Luckett
25 Sean Fuss
29 Tom Rahlfs
1P David Prosper
34 Alex Hernandez
38 Joe Schlueter
40 Tyler Lees
45 N. Haselwander
46 Austin Prusha
48 Scott Hemans
49 Nick Banaszak
52 A. Strodthoff
57 Quinn Machain
58 James Peachey
60 Jordan Jones
61 Alex Gerbers
62 Tony Altmann
65 Matt Johnston
66 Brad Wire
67 Logan Gott
68 Jack Rasmussen
71 Dan McClain
72 Joe Shanahan
73 Lucas Coopman
74 Jacob Monigal
78 Ryan Schmitz
79 Alex Drews
82 Cormack Mulcahy
83 Stephen Sheperd
85 Mike O'Brien
86 Ryan Messer
87 C. McKinney
88 Patrick Burke
90 Philip Kostka
92 Mark Hoeft
93 Nick Brogan
94 Jerry Blake
95 Tony Urgo
96 Sam Erickson
Uni. Player
6 Ja. Washington
5 Cody Weber
17 Braeden Horton
24 Daniel Reynolds
50 Bro. McWilliams
54 Jeremy Wiles
55 C. Abdul-Hakeem
59 Jordan Manker
65 Hart Russell
81 Henry Cummings
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading