Bethel Univ. vs. St. Olaf at Northfield, Minn.
11/3/2012 at 1 p.m.
Bethel
17
St. Olaf
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bethel (7-2) 0 10 0 7 17
St. Olaf (7-2) 7 0 7 10 24
Northfield, Minn. | Manitou Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bethel St. Olaf
Uni. Player
1 David Morgan
2 Hans Duininck
3 Gavin Maurer
5 Seth Mathis
6 Jay Hilbrands
7 Erik Smith
8 Brett Skoog
10 Trent Duppenthaler
11 Erik Vavra
12 Derek Waldbillig
13 Josh Treimer
16 Erik Peterson
19 Mitch Hallstrom
1A Nathaniel Van Loon
20 Ben Wahlquist
21 J.D. Mehlhorn
22 Brandon Marquardt
25 Davis Tollette
27 Landen Strilzuk
28 Marshall Klitzke
29 David O'Reily
33 Jordan Anderson
34 Jesse Phenow
35 Landon Mathis
37 Mitch Peterson
43 Tommy Boyd
49 Kyle Asmus
62 Bubba Friedlund
70 Joshua Perkins
74 Jared Penz
46 Jeff Schmidt
78 Josh Wolfe
80 Kyle Ulstad
89 Jared Schultz
90 Luke Buttenhoff
99 Casey Nordine
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Dan Dobson
3 Colin Brown
6 Stephen Asp
7 Ben Dobson
8 Kelvy Coney
14 Derek Henle
17 Joel Reinhardt
18 Seamus Walsh
20 Nick Nazarian
21 Reggie Woods
22 Michael Thai
23 Chad Curry
24 Spencer Malick
26 Lucas Wainman
29 Christian Lujan
30 Erick Marigi
35 Joey Alarie
36 Cody Hedstrom
39 Mark Nystrom
42 Cody Kragness
44 Demico Davis
45 Kyle Keenan
49 Jimmy Gildea
55 Michael Yanckello
60 Alex Germann
61 Kyle Foster
62 Michael Atherton
65 Ethan Smith
68 Alex Hsu
89 Jake Schmiesing
92 Taylor Winbush
96 Dustin Heiser
98 Lordson Jonassaint
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bethel St. Olaf
Uni. Player
4 Grant Mitchell
9 Peter Jacobson
14 Bjorn Bloom
15 Lee Tenenoff
17 Craig Henkel
18 Kevin Flaherty
1B Nick Love
1C Daniel Plocker
1D Tom Keefe
1E Jake Toedter
23 Mark Torppey
24 Cody Britt
26 Nathan Sayler
2A Logan Lisle
31 Cory Hansen
32 Brad Cochrane
36 Matt Mehlhorn
38 Daniel Leidall
39 Hayden Hanson
3A Tony Nettleton
3D Lance Dozier
40 Jesse Moeckly
41 Matt Hanson
42 Jordan Bardwell
44 Will Van Duzer
47 Matt Dorholt
4A Jacob Ruff
4Z Tommy Boyd
50 Ben Bjork
51 Nathan Hultgren
52 Levi Hibma
53 L. Munsterteige
54 Mike Schmalzer
55 Zach Penn
56 B. Stratton
57 N. VanderVorst
60 Ian Fowler
61 Darin Bushard
63 Nathan Smith
65 Jamison Finke
6A Geoff Schmalzer
6B Carl Mathis
71 Dillon Crum
72 Dan LeMay
73 Carson King
75 Nathan Hruby
82 Frank Carlson
83 James Johnson
84 Danny O'Brien
85 A. O'Reilley
88 Ben Price
8A Bryce Stockwell
93 Joel Lambrides
95 Colton Ramsay
97 Cole Malphrus
98 Bryce DeBoer
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Smith
4 Eric Iverson
9 Nate Penz
10 Conner Kline
11 Calvin James
12 Josh Cheney
13 Marcus Frick
16 David Skandera
19 Brady Boike
27 Ben Carlson
28 J.J. Strnad
31 Drew Shows
32 Tyler Vajdic
33 Brice Peterson
34 Sam Kuss
37 K. Gladd-Brown
38 C. McCormick
41 Aaron Anderson
43 Zach Stelter
46 Jake Guenther
47 Ethan Lunning
48 David Jean
50 Tim Joseph
54 Jack Trautz
56 Dyl. McDonough
57 Kevin Ross
58 Ni. Kollias
64 AJ Miller
66 Alex Keller
67 Nate Carlson
69 Devin McDuffie
70 Louis Lepore
72 G. Baumeister
73 K.Rozmarynowski
75 Braden Fischer
76 Michael McGarry
78 Justin Schmid
79 Jaylen Jones
80 Erik Curry
81 Kevin Odom
82 Marco Silveira
83 Ezra Coughlin
84 Alex Nelson
85 Matt Livingston
86 Tom Balke
87 Derek McGaffey
88 Peter Rogotzke
90 Chad Wagner
91 Domonick Fields
93 Tryg Veker
94 John Dunn
97 Laish Boyd
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Video Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats