Bethel Univ. vs. St. Olaf at Northfield, Minn.
11/3/2012 at 1 p.m.
Bethel
17
St. Olaf
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bethel (7-2) 0 10 0 7 17
St. Olaf (7-2) 7 0 7 10 24
Northfield, Minn. | Manitou Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bethel St. Olaf
Uni. Player
1 David Morgan
2 Hans Duininck
3 Gavin Maurer
5 Seth Mathis
6 Jay Hilbrands
7 Erik Smith
8 Brett Skoog
10 Trent Duppenthaler
11 Erik Vavra
12 Derek Waldbillig
13 Josh Treimer
16 Erik Peterson
19 Mitch Hallstrom
1A Nathaniel Van Loon
20 Ben Wahlquist
21 J.D. Mehlhorn
22 Brandon Marquardt
25 Davis Tollette
27 Landen Strilzuk
28 Marshall Klitzke
29 David O'Reily
33 Jordan Anderson
34 Jesse Phenow
35 Landon Mathis
37 Mitch Peterson
43 Tommy Boyd
49 Kyle Asmus
62 Bubba Friedlund
70 Joshua Perkins
74 Jared Penz
46 Jeff Schmidt
78 Josh Wolfe
80 Kyle Ulstad
89 Jared Schultz
90 Luke Buttenhoff
99 Casey Nordine
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Dan Dobson
3 Colin Brown
6 Stephen Asp
7 Ben Dobson
8 Kelvy Coney
14 Derek Henle
17 Joel Reinhardt
18 Seamus Walsh
20 Nick Nazarian
21 Reggie Woods
22 Michael Thai
23 Chad Curry
24 Spencer Malick
26 Lucas Wainman
29 Christian Lujan
30 Erick Marigi
35 Joey Alarie
36 Cody Hedstrom
39 Mark Nystrom
42 Cody Kragness
44 Demico Davis
45 Kyle Keenan
49 Jimmy Gildea
55 Michael Yanckello
60 Alex Germann
61 Kyle Foster
62 Michael Atherton
65 Ethan Smith
68 Alex Hsu
89 Jake Schmiesing
92 Taylor Winbush
96 Dustin Heiser
98 Lordson Jonassaint
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bethel St. Olaf
Uni. Player
4 Grant Mitchell
9 Peter Jacobson
14 Bjorn Bloom
15 Lee Tenenoff
17 Craig Henkel
18 Kevin Flaherty
1B Nick Love
1C Daniel Plocker
1D Tom Keefe
1E Jake Toedter
23 Mark Torppey
24 Cody Britt
26 Nathan Sayler
2A Logan Lisle
31 Cory Hansen
32 Brad Cochrane
36 Matt Mehlhorn
38 Daniel Leidall
39 Hayden Hanson
3A Tony Nettleton
3D Lance Dozier
40 Jesse Moeckly
41 Matt Hanson
42 Jordan Bardwell
44 Will Van Duzer
47 Matt Dorholt
4A Jacob Ruff
4Z Tommy Boyd
50 Ben Bjork
51 Nathan Hultgren
52 Levi Hibma
53 L. Munsterteige
54 Mike Schmalzer
55 Zach Penn
56 B. Stratton
57 N. VanderVorst
60 Ian Fowler
61 Darin Bushard
63 Nathan Smith
65 Jamison Finke
6A Geoff Schmalzer
6B Carl Mathis
71 Dillon Crum
72 Dan LeMay
73 Carson King
75 Nathan Hruby
82 Frank Carlson
83 James Johnson
84 Danny O'Brien
85 A. O'Reilley
88 Ben Price
8A Bryce Stockwell
93 Joel Lambrides
95 Colton Ramsay
97 Cole Malphrus
98 Bryce DeBoer
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Smith
4 Eric Iverson
9 Nate Penz
10 Conner Kline
11 Calvin James
12 Josh Cheney
13 Marcus Frick
16 David Skandera
19 Brady Boike
27 Ben Carlson
28 J.J. Strnad
31 Drew Shows
32 Tyler Vajdic
33 Brice Peterson
34 Sam Kuss
37 K. Gladd-Brown
38 C. McCormick
41 Aaron Anderson
43 Zach Stelter
46 Jake Guenther
47 Ethan Lunning
48 David Jean
50 Tim Joseph
54 Jack Trautz
56 Dyl. McDonough
57 Kevin Ross
58 Ni. Kollias
64 AJ Miller
66 Alex Keller
67 Nate Carlson
69 Devin McDuffie
70 Louis Lepore
72 G. Baumeister
73 K.Rozmarynowski
75 Braden Fischer
76 Michael McGarry
78 Justin Schmid
79 Jaylen Jones
80 Erik Curry
81 Kevin Odom
82 Marco Silveira
83 Ezra Coughlin
84 Alex Nelson
85 Matt Livingston
86 Tom Balke
87 Derek McGaffey
88 Peter Rogotzke
90 Chad Wagner
91 Domonick Fields
93 Tryg Veker
94 John Dunn
97 Laish Boyd
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading