Wash. & Jeff. vs. Geneva at Beaver Falls, Pa.
11/3/2012 at 7:00 pm
Washington and Jefferson
27
Geneva
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Jefferson (7-2) 7 10 10 0 27
Geneva (2-7) 7 3 0 7 17
Beaver Falls, Pa. | Reeves Field
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Jefferson Geneva
Uni. Player
2 DeAndre Simmons
3 Erik Espe
4 Nathan Melhorn
6 Matt Bliss
7 Dan Sciortino
8 Ian Hennessy
9 Sam Comly
12 Hunter Creel
13 Dan Lucas
15 Alex Baroffio
17 Zach DeCicco
18 Steven Licht
19 Brandon Trefelner
20 Jon Lowery
23 Alec Schram
25 B.j. Monacelli
26 Victor Manda
27 Jeff Davis
31 Eric Tyra
32 Dion Wiegand
33 Evan Fuentes
37 Craig Popp
38 Tom Brunoni
42 Josh Budwitz
43 Eric Eberle
44 Brendan Lucchino
46 John Hunter
48 Jalen Morris
50 John Tokarski
52 A. Pingitore
54 Chris Heim
55 John Watts
57 John Wanner
58 Zack Crossey
65 Mike Mastellino
70 Zach Wildey
81 M. Giampole
83 Cody Stumpf
98 Gavin Donathan
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Zack Hayward
2 Josh Guiser
3 Jordan Curry
5 Dillon Goodell
6 Corey O'Patchen
10 Zachary Taylor
14 Markus Wagner
16 R. Colavecchia
17 B. Visingardi
18 Vince Larson
19 Kevin Miranda
20 Jon Bushmire
22 Rashad Briscoe
24 Thomas Benyo
25 Kody Oliver
26 Dylan Jones
28 Dom Saragusa
31 Ed Schuster
34 Justin Giar
40 Mike Lontakos
42 Brett Hutira
45 Scott Erb
46 John Onufer
47 Tucker Nuetzel
48 Jeff Gillis
53 Brandon Martin
55 Nick Goforth
56 David Brown
58 Tyler French
61 Nathan Fisher
67 Mike Underwood
70 Zach Kennedy
74 Gary Suarez
75 Bobby Hites
77 Derrick Baney
78 Bob Colmery
79 John Morrison
7A Jake Delmonico
7B Lemuel Fuller
82 Sheyallen Herd
86 James Yount
87 Kyle Exline
92 Mike Gardner
93 Matt McHugh
94 John Antonishen
96 DJ Fink
98 Brett Alberti
9A Ryan Fronius
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Jefferson Geneva
Uni. Player
5 Tim McNerney
10 Kevin Mechas
11 Andrew Cappucci
14 Bruce Maldonado
16 C. Kracinovsky
1C Dominic Gibson
21 Brock Grady
22 Mickey Bednar
24 Mike Orosz
28 Ryan Ruffing
29 Tim Tyger
2A Marlon Brown
2E Bryce Merrill
2F Kevin Lawson
2I Tyler Yocca
2O Dalton Barbus
30 Dan Graziano
34 Chris Williams
35 Brandon Richard
36 Zack Puckett
39 R. Guastella
3A Chris Zdinak
3C Evan Krahe
3D Curtis Hughes
40 Shane Smith
41 Michael Shoats
45 Matt McKnight
47 Josh Melhorn
49 Matt Barton
49 Cam Grady
4A D. McNeil
51 Dan Lofgren
53 Sam Aults
56 Joey Latta
59 Daniel Sprando
5A Joe Duggan
60 Dalton Main
61 Sam Crummer
62 Ryan Doyle
63 W. Humphrey
64 Matt Rollins
66 Brock Bolyard
67 Michael Dunlap
68 Joe Graziani
69 Cody Basinger
6A Keeton Hayes
6F Jerry Peterson
71 Lucas Wildman
72 Ty Wildey
73 Tyler Watson
75 Matt Yanda
76 Vince Gagliardo
77 Joey Victorelli
7A Mike Todich
7D Bobby Mele
7G Anthony Gianoni
80 Tyler Griffith
82 Asa Costelnock
84 John Laschinsky
85 Anthony Tutino
86 Daniel Lis
87 Andrew Iezzi
88 Colin Jones
89 Billy Kelley
90 Ben Skiff
91 Robert Swan
92 Antonio Medley
95 Zach Marsh
96 Andrew Booth
9A Rock Vargo
9C Sly Revitsky
Uni. Player
4 Jamil Gilbert
8 Matt Royale
10 Zachary Taylor
12 C. Cannaday
13 Matt Leach
15 Montias Jackson
21 Ryan Smith
23 John Newton
30 Ben Wyman
32 Evan Schneider
33 Tom Calhoon
38 Ryan White
39 Travis Rogan
41 Ethan Crider
43 Brent Hartwick
44 Aryn Strickland
49 Darren Tryon
59 Andrew Klein
60 Tanner Weekley
62 Josh Schneider
63 Rick Truesdell
64 Greg McGrail
65 Chris Hustleton
66 Bobby Atkins
68 Jacob Conard
69 Josh Bird
71 Josh Nilius
73 Mark Lambie
76 Rob Wadsworth
80 Mike Swart
81 Matt Naylor
83 Joe Hazen
84 Joe Hlebiczki
85 Matt Lopes
88 Bernie Schrage
89 Eric Montgomery
91 Alonzo Mable
95 Josiah Hannen
97 Ian Isaac
9B Devin McDonald
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos