Colby vs. Tufts at Somerville, MA
11/3/2012 at 12:30 pm
Colby
21
Tufts
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Colby (2-5) 7 7 0 0 7 21
Tufts (0-7) 7 7 0 0 0 14
Somerville, MA | Ellis Oval
PARTICIPANTS
Colby Tufts
Uni. Player
4 Daniel Maddox
5 Spencer Gopaul
6 Derrick Beasley
7 Kyle Roth
8 Justin Ciero
14 Jason Buco
18 Michael Lahiff
20 Thomas Brewster
28 Harry Nicholas
31 Zach Padula
33 Mark Vargas
36 Jamaal Grant
37 Tony Atkinson
42 Gabe Salzer
43 Cody Anderson
44 Ryan Veillette
53
55 Connor Clancy
56 CT Harris
57 Paul Spada
67 John Gilboy
83 Ryan Grunseich
88 Indigo Dow
89 Louw Scheepers
92 Lester Batiste
96
99 Henry Nelson
Uni. Player
1 Mike Howell
3 Evan Parker
5 Ricky Antonellis
8 Tommy Castle
9 Sean Harrington
11 Nick Kenyon
12 John Dodds
14 Zack Trause
18 Marcel Pitre
20 Dylan Haas
21 Austin Crittenden
22 John Sobo
24 Justin Weaver
26 Nelson Duarte
27 Sam Diss
36 Wes Hartmann
44 Matt McCormack
45 Tommy Meade
49 Sam Tawa
52 Zak Kline
54 Evan Anthony
62 Curtis Yancy
74 Akene Farmer-Michos
81 Chris Toole
83 Patrick Williams
84 Connor McDavitt
87 Marty Finnegan
89 Jack Cooleen
90 James Brao
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Colby Tufts
Uni. Player
2 L. Duncklee
3 P. Amato
9 H. Holmes
10 R. Neville
11 K. Layne-Allen
12 C. Emmert
16 T. Hallock
17 A. Jones
19 J. Allen
23 B. Murphy
24 K. Andrews
25 D. Bendit
26 C. Romano
27 E. Johnson
32 D. Medici
34 P. Harper
35 R. Murray
38 C. Rozinsky
41 C. MacLaverty
45 M. Eberhart
46 R. Ruiz
47 M. Wincek
48 B. Paquette
49 B. Zurkow
50 B. Six
51 T. Echeverria
58 B. Brauer
60 W. Ryan
61 J. Lamson
62 A. Ferraro
64 David Von Euw
65 D. Choos
66 B. Levinson
68 P. Scott
70 J. Eddy
71 H. Irving
72 D. Gibbs
75 T. Abare
76 P. Gallagher
80 G. Parsons
81 A. Martinez
85 S. Smoke
87 B. Parker
90 C. Peters
91 S. O'Grady
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 J. Moskow
4 V. Lee
6 D. Burnett
7 J. Delgado
10 M. Cahill
13 C. Chininis
15 G. Cohen
16 J. Doll
17 M. Johnson
19 G. Lanzillo
23 C. Proctor
25 R. Pollock
28 N. Marchand
30 P. Glose
32 R. Ofoedu
33 M. Corcoran
34 K. Weller
35 M. DeFeo
37 J. Arroyo
38 G. Ewanouski
40 J. Docal
42 R. Costa
43 J. Natale
46 M. Paloian
47 V. Falk
50 J. Sax
51 S. Stone
56 C. Wilkinson
58 K. Knopp
59 F. Silva
63 N. Simpson
65 J. Collins
66 J. Roberts
70 L. Davis
71 K. Duke
77 A. Rayner
78 C. Glazier
80 W. Hewitt
82 H. Kidd
85 P. Nee
86 A. Redmond
88 K. Cherry
91 X. Frey
92 T. Barsamian
95 I. Adebayo
96 C. Burns
99 F. Barba
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos