Trinity Bible vs. Presentation College at Aberdeen, SD
2012-11-03 at 18:00
Trinity Bible
18
Presentation
50
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trinity Bible (3-7) 0 0 0 18 18
Presentation (2-8) 19 31 0 0 50
Aberdeen, SD | Clark Swisher Field
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity Bible Presentation
Uni. Player
TM TEAM
1 Devin Christy
4 Barry Bighorn
5 Johnny Perry
6 Christian Troxler
11 Devonte Davis
12 Bryan Ocon
15 Jason Elliott
18 Justin Smith
21 Victor Smith
22 Jerel Richards
23 Kalen Coats
24 Cooper Spurgin
25 Seth Petersen
31 Rondell Tucker Bayne
40 Luis Barbereno
41 Josh Connor
46 Marcus Bartels
50 Jonathan Swift
52 Diego Ramirez
58 Daniel Rodriguez
65 Cedric Aubrey
70 Ronnie Hern
74 Jacob Rodriguez
76 J. Zeitler
77 Tucker Risse
78 Jordan Foster
84 David Rivera
94 Jerome Green
95 Chris Scott
Uni. Player
TM TEAM
1 Will Vealy
2 Stephen Braswell
3 Gavin Voss
6 Dillon Wasko
7 Camden Thomas
8 Matthew James
10 Derek Buthe
11 Cullen O'Brien
12 Jalanni James
13 Justin Nelson
14 Chayson Lawson
15 Austin Lake
16 Eric Schueth
21 Gemechu Anderson
24 George Green III
25 Keenan Honore
26 Darrion Gray
27 Max Guzman
28 DeMarcus Cox
29 Omar Clinton
31 Brady Fuhrman
32 Sam Desai
35 Orlando Torres
37 Malcolm Bell
38 Hunter Wick
41 Samuel Banks
42 Garrett Fraser
43 Wyatt Sumption
47 DJ McClendon
50 Derrick Jones
51 Josh Boyda
54 Corrie Smith-Dennis
55 Wade Brandner
57 Derrick Stahlman
64 Tate Rinehart
65 Tyler Marcuson
66 Dave Dubreuse
68 Stanley Liaga
69 Lupe Cano
71 Blake Olson
77 Dustin Yorek
80 Sean Haderlie
87 Jarred Tarrel
91 Robert Panton
96 Kyle Woodward
99 Ethan Bohle
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity Bible Presentation
Uni. Player
8 Austin Morris
10 Anthony Louis
13 Donovon Flaherty
16 Tanner Twigg
27 Chris Reynolds
30 Ronald Coleman
35 Gage Dunwoody
51 Melvin Miles
61 Ryan Wolfenden
71 Jordan Zeitler
79 Sean Hernandez
99 Jose Casanova
Uni. Player
4 Brendan Anderson
5 Jordan Taylor
17 Kole Olsen
18 Kwasi Vaughters
19 Jaelen Palacios
20 Justin Brooks
22 Dalton Tutino
23 Anthony Woller
30 Dyllan Day
33 Elgin White
34 Jarael Hornsby
36 Nicholas Budig
40 John Kachac
44 Mike Smith
45 Brett Mayher
46 Kirby Kragenbring
48 Connor DeKalb
49 Markes Thomas
52 Jesus Fisher
53 George Jackson
56 Everett Fandrich
58 Connor O'Daniel
60 Josh Molash
63 Brent Plumski
67 Dan Severson
69 Lupe Cano
81 Greg Oster
82 Brendan Tow
84 Tyler Sumption
88 Lamarr Brown
93 Matthew Dean
94 Chris Burdorf
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos