Trinity Bible vs. Presentation College at Aberdeen, SD
2012-11-03 at 18:00
Trinity Bible
18
Presentation
50
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trinity Bible (3-7) 0 0 0 18 18
Presentation (2-8) 19 31 0 0 50
Aberdeen, SD | Clark Swisher Field
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity Bible Presentation
Uni. Player
TM TEAM
1 Devin Christy
4 Barry Bighorn
5 Johnny Perry
6 Christian Troxler
11 Devonte Davis
12 Bryan Ocon
15 Jason Elliott
18 Justin Smith
21 Victor Smith
22 Jerel Richards
23 Kalen Coats
24 Cooper Spurgin
25 Seth Petersen
31 Rondell Tucker Bayne
40 Luis Barbereno
41 Josh Connor
46 Marcus Bartels
50 Jonathan Swift
52 Diego Ramirez
58 Daniel Rodriguez
65 Cedric Aubrey
70 Ronnie Hern
74 Jacob Rodriguez
76 J. Zeitler
77 Tucker Risse
78 Jordan Foster
84 David Rivera
94 Jerome Green
95 Chris Scott
Uni. Player
TM TEAM
1 Will Vealy
2 Stephen Braswell
3 Gavin Voss
6 Dillon Wasko
7 Camden Thomas
8 Matthew James
10 Derek Buthe
11 Cullen O'Brien
12 Jalanni James
13 Justin Nelson
14 Chayson Lawson
15 Austin Lake
16 Eric Schueth
21 Gemechu Anderson
24 George Green III
25 Keenan Honore
26 Darrion Gray
27 Max Guzman
28 DeMarcus Cox
29 Omar Clinton
31 Brady Fuhrman
32 Sam Desai
35 Orlando Torres
37 Malcolm Bell
38 Hunter Wick
41 Samuel Banks
42 Garrett Fraser
43 Wyatt Sumption
47 DJ McClendon
50 Derrick Jones
51 Josh Boyda
54 Corrie Smith-Dennis
55 Wade Brandner
57 Derrick Stahlman
64 Tate Rinehart
65 Tyler Marcuson
66 Dave Dubreuse
68 Stanley Liaga
69 Lupe Cano
71 Blake Olson
77 Dustin Yorek
80 Sean Haderlie
87 Jarred Tarrel
91 Robert Panton
96 Kyle Woodward
99 Ethan Bohle
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity Bible Presentation
Uni. Player
8 Austin Morris
10 Anthony Louis
13 Donovon Flaherty
16 Tanner Twigg
27 Chris Reynolds
30 Ronald Coleman
35 Gage Dunwoody
51 Melvin Miles
61 Ryan Wolfenden
71 Jordan Zeitler
79 Sean Hernandez
99 Jose Casanova
Uni. Player
4 Brendan Anderson
5 Jordan Taylor
17 Kole Olsen
18 Kwasi Vaughters
19 Jaelen Palacios
20 Justin Brooks
22 Dalton Tutino
23 Anthony Woller
30 Dyllan Day
33 Elgin White
34 Jarael Hornsby
36 Nicholas Budig
40 John Kachac
44 Mike Smith
45 Brett Mayher
46 Kirby Kragenbring
48 Connor DeKalb
49 Markes Thomas
52 Jesus Fisher
53 George Jackson
56 Everett Fandrich
58 Connor O'Daniel
60 Josh Molash
63 Brent Plumski
67 Dan Severson
69 Lupe Cano
81 Greg Oster
82 Brendan Tow
84 Tyler Sumption
88 Lamarr Brown
93 Matthew Dean
94 Chris Burdorf
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading