Ursinus vs. Muhlenberg at Allentown, Pa.
11/3/2012 at 1:00
Ursinus
17
Muhlenberg
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Ursinus (5-4) 0 7 7 3 0 17
Muhlenberg (7-2) 7 0 0 10 7 24
Allentown, Pa. | Scotty Wood Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ursinus Muhlenberg
Uni. Player
1 Chris Rountree
3 Jordan Allie
4 Bryan Ellis
6 Tyrell Martin
8 Derek Giannetti
9 Joe Hoy
10 Kevin Monahan
11 A Fiorentino
15 Josh Williams
17 Eric Boyer
18 Chris Curran
19 Jerry Rahill
20 Taylor Paul
21 Max DeNardo
22 Scott Gardus
25 Mike Klazas
26 Buddy Ferro
27 Hunter Shull
30 Kevin Kohout
31 Jason Golderer
32 Teddy Conrad
33 Zach Cline
34 Jeff Endy
35 Brian Taylor
36 Matt Ruby
37 Nick Pustizzi
38 Greg Disanto
41 Matt Glowacki
44 Ben Abitz
46 M Moronese
47 Dixon Speaker
48 Robert Scaramuzza
49 Kyle Adkins
52 Chris Lenkowski
54 John Carty
55 Kevin James
16 Billy Highland
69 Wilmer Barndt
70 Joseph Polansky
74 Sean Pie
77 Michael D'Amico
79 Robert Stefankiewicz
81 Keenan Jones
82 Darius Jones
83 Ryan Lynady
86 B Patterson
89 Steve Ambs
61 Bill Ghaul
93 Aaron Mitchell
94 Greg Fontaina
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Terrence Dandridge
2 John Merklinger
3 Dan Deighan
4 Isaiah Vaughn
7 Tim Vogel
8 Joe Carlucci
9 Marcus Allen
10 Shane O'Connor
11 Michael Long
14 John Muha
15 Bryan Wilson
16 Aaron Bossard
20 Eric Gilbert
23 Matt Johnson
24 Richard Reid
25 Jeremey Thomas
27 Matt Pagano
30 Elijah Sorel
31 Chris Flynn
33 James Jurewicz
34 Tom Holland
36 Joe Hogh
37 Khiry Hughes
40 Michael Young
41 Andrew Onimus
42 Gene Blanco
43 Ian Gimbar
50 Kory Crichton
52 Greg DeLade
55 John Bolger
58 Peter Sorrento
60 Tommy DeVito
61 Chris Galletta
62 Frank Malandruccolo
70 Bryan Auvil
72 Spencer Kane
73 Garrett Bisbing
74 Andrew Kincaid
76 Trevor Cardo
78 Johnathan Charles
80 Chris Litzenberger
81 Tyler George
88 John Gruver
90 Andrew Tullo
96 Connor Winter
97 Christian Smith
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ursinus Muhlenberg
Uni. Player
2 Evan Owens
5 Tony Rosa
7 Neill Kennedy
12 Nick Lundholm
13 Jared Novitski
14 Drew Semple
16 Rob Waterson
1E Eric Anderson
24 Giovanni Waters
28 Jared Buchman
29 Jovanni Waters
39 T.J. Trusty
3A Jordan Allie
40 Nick Pustizzi
42 Dan Bekier
43 James Cooper
4R R Scaramuzza
4R M Impagliazzo
4T D Armenti
4Z Savoy Martin
50 Paul Cullura
51 Austin Fox
53 Joseph Kringler
56 Safi Hasseeb
57 Casey Todorow
5Y Jake Richards
5Z Eric Wyant
60 Tom Eckleman
62 Joe Walsh
63 John Blair
64 Jim Worrilow
65 Brian Clancy
66 Stephen Humma
67 Shannan Green
68 S Cooney-Olson
71 Karch Connors
72 Michael Zaccaro
73 John Bell
78 Brett Smyers
7Y Lucas McEliece
80 Marcus Foster
85 Ron Armstead
87 Tyler Winkis
88 John Bolte
8Z N Nadachowski
90 Zach Kronicz
91 Curtis Barbacci
96 Shawn Hartigan
98 Marcus Newsom
9B Curtis Barbacci
9D Jason Dawlabani
9Y Zach Trauger
9Z Forrie Miller
Uni. Player
5 Kamal Kendrick
6 Mike Harris
12 Matt Aspinwall
13 Anthony Schwab
17 Kahlil Edley
18 Kyle Fox
19 Gregory Volpe
21 Cody Geyer
22 Kevin Van Laar
26 Darnell Davis
28 Alex Meller
29 Larry Gelok
32 Thomas DiCarlo
35 Jashon DeSenna
38 Stephen Szelong
39 Tyler Cerbo
44 Jon Seddon
45 David Hausladen
46 Sean Kley
47 Tony Checchia
48 Michael Hovan
49 L. D'Alessandro
51 Jacob Dolin
53 Devin Woods
54 Tim Cumming
56 Rob Municchi
57 Brian Ellis
59 Lenny Smith
5A Jeff Long
63 Doug Goss
64 Jeff Oliemuller
65 R. Christian
66 Carlo Autino
67 Daniel Cano
68 Thomas Rochlin
69 Thomas Crimeni
71 Rami Hamdan
75 Kevin Cellary
77 Kirby Mutton
79 Dillon Minnaker
7A Robert Geerlof
82 Devlin Formey
83 Jay Leshinsky
84 J. Marrero
85 Marcus Toomey
86 B. Connolly
87 Henry Zagaja
89 Spencer Bigelow
91 Ryan Murphy
92 Kyle Ruiz
93 Hayden Sterling
94 Kevin McCorvey
95 Casey Fosbenner
98 Keenan Mease
99 Michael Daniel
9A Joe Bonaddio
TM team
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.