Greenville vs. Northwestern (MN) at St. Paul, Minn.
11/3/2012 at 1 p.m.
Greenville
27
Northwestern (Minn.)
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greenville (7-2) 0 7 6 14 27
Northwestern (Minn.) (8-2) 7 3 6 0 16
St. Paul, Minn. | Reynolds Field
PARTICIPANTS
Greenville Northwestern (Minn.)
Uni. Player
1 Josh Frewin
3 Immanuel Gamble
4 Blake Bateaste
5 Cody Lopez
7 Brendan Chambers
8 Luke Moore
11 Jace Sloan
12 Manny Cano
13 Anthony Gonzalez
15 Nathan Butler
17 Corey Light
20 Cody Hutchin
21 Steven Glover
22 Shawn Mcknight
23 Bryce Wright
27 Troy Smith
28 Ralph Regalado
29 Anthony Moore
30 Jake Mennemeier
31 Anthony Everett
32 Joey Silva
33 Cole Smith
35 Matt Edler
37 Jacob Bronars
42 Kirk Pearce
44 Anthony Osuna
48 Robert Deering
51 LaRoy Ruffin
54 Jeremy Burrows
55 Kevin Gilbert
56 Nicholas Cisneros
61 Trendon Amuzie
68 Hunter Rone
72 Ethan White
74 Joe Schoepf
75 Aleksei Von Disterlo
88 Bryan Waugh
92 Cody Brumfield
94 Isaac Barber
97 James Hudson
Uni. Player
2 Zach Markwith
3 Mitch Swanson
4 Garrett Ostrom
5 Kabakas Clark
6 Brian Lecheler
8 Cody Kielsa
10 Josh Balzer
13 Nathan Van Zee
17 Kevin Langmade
18 Joe Sutton
19 Marshall Repp
20 Chris Simon-Wallace
21 Tim Youtzy
22 Josh Sinnen
24 Austin Warner
27 Luke Sommerlot
28 Kendall Sommerl
32 Joe Smith
37 Zac Cash
40 Nathan Bellefeuille
41 Matt Dammann
44 Joey Bauman
46 Alex Zeller
50 Justin Morin
53 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah
54 Jason Fox
55 Billy Bob May
57 Chris Kirby
59 Kassidy Cook
63 Jeff Schaper
68 Evan Voelker
80 Andrew Stein
81 Isaac Schultz
82 Ethan Zepp
88 Daniel Schultz
91 Josh Swore
99 Valentine Awasom
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greenville Northwestern (Minn.)
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Mickles
6 Greg Schimke
9 Riley O'Regan
10 Joseph Coffey
14 T.J. Meredith
16 Don Smith
18 Seth Stanton
19 Joey Plank
1A M. Goodwine
1B Calvin Owens
1C J. Hrobowski
1D Paris Grimmett
1E Kaiwaun Martin
1F Oney Hellems
1H Heath Thomas
1I Blaine Mohart
1J Mason Dunnavant
1K Eric Spence
24 Tremil Okoebor
25 Erik Eisenbeis
26 Bobby Hughley
34 Tanner Volkman
36 J. Honeycutt
38 Jacob Stull
39 Nicholas Newton
40 Jacob Thompson
41 Clay Buhler
43 Trey Sanderfer
45 Darian Moore
46 J. Uperesa
47 Scott Boutwell
49 Cole Hagen
50 Joseph Hubbs
52 Jesse Tyrrell
53 Darius Golden
57 Matt Schuman
58 Caleb Coello
59 Justice Goeken
60 J. Pritchett
62 Chris Brooksher
63 Jonathan Cook
65 D. Henderson
66 Keith Williams
67 Josh Burton
69 Nicholas Wolosz
70 Nathan Propst
76 Deonte King
77 Payton Reed
78 Kenneth Wade
79 Seth Marshall
80 Jamal McDaniel
82 Brandon Butler
83 Andrew Perkett
85 Joey Sousan
86 Antoine Geter
87 M. Brammeier
89 Chase Willison
90 Cameron Byrd
91 Dominic Tillmon
93 Dajuan Johnson
95 Josh Enloe
96 Cody Killgore
98 Alonso Ellis
99 Cortez Cogshell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Justin Horsch
7 Jacob Fletcher
9 M. Chappell
11 Derek Ambroson
12 Grant Schoen
14 Isaac Meredith
15 Javon Snelson
23 Chase Donahue
26 Alex Andrews
29 Cyle DeBoer
30 DJ Pyle
31 Evan Ostrom
33 Michael Dexter
35 Luke Couwenhove
36 Jake Hintz
38 Taylor Kauweloa
39 Zach Swore
42 Isaac Siekawitc
43 Tim Van Bockel
47 Cody Vee
52 Matt Fox
58 Max Apple
62 Jordan Padgett
64 Ben Evans
65 AJ Wolgemuth
71 Tim Walker
72 Ryan Friesen
77 Connor Leach
83 Hayden Larson
90 CJ Smith
93 C. Vandervalk
95 Tyler Rust
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Preview Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Audio
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading