Maine Maritime vs. Coast Guard at New London, Conn.
11/3/2012 at 12:00
Maine Maritime
13
Coast Guard
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maine Maritime (0-9) 0 0 0 13 13
Coast Guard (5-4) 14 14 7 7 42
New London, Conn. |
PARTICIPANTS
Maine Maritime Coast Guard
Uni. Player
1 Nathaniel Lewis
3 Johnny Weymouth
4 Sam Bessey
9 Bradley Reed
10 Michael Cummings
12 Justin Lovely
14 Wade Severance
15 Brock Lawrence
16 Christopher Hale
17 Michael Fahey
20 Billy Wetherbee
21 Chase Hutchinson
22 Alex Hermes
24 Ryan Faircloth
26 Ryan O'Neal
27 Joseph Dibiase
28 Thomas Drouin
31 Larry Macdonald
36 William Alsbrooks
40 Jonathan Fader
41 Wilbur Fogg
43 Gavin Cote
44 John Regis
45 Tyler Chamberlain
46 Dylan Webster
47 Joshua Hall
50 Frank True
51 Matthew Hebert
54 Jonathan Thoms
55 Evan Sinclair
56 Alex Morrison
57 Aaron Toussaint
60 John Ashman
63 John Macdonald
65 Zach Lacroix
68 Eric Miller
73 Davis Rawcliffe
74 Dan Edgerly
75 Abe Kilborn
80 Jordan Hevey
84 Shane Sullivan
89 Spencer Bowring
93 Zach Frost
94 Tom Houle
99 Jonathan Ware
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Drew Russo
3 Dante Adams
4 Maurice Goin
5 Gordy Holloway
7 Joel Wyman
8 Mark Bonner
9 J. Dougherty
11 Alex Oswald
12 Wes Figaro
14 Troy Nunes
15 Blake Thompson
16 Aaron Corn
17 Jon Resch
18 N. Frederickson
19 Collis Brown
20 J. Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfield
22 Ethan Baisden
23 Eli Maurer
27 Pat Meggers
28 Victor Rizzardi
31 Brandon Foy
32 Jordan Groff
33 James Rizzo
34 Tyler Hames
35 Parker Bateson
36 Nolan Salyer
37 Nick Phillips
38 Mike Clancy
39 Nate Turner
40 Mark Behne
41 J. Manganiello
42 Ed Lazowski
43 Kyle Wood
44 Casey Paris
45 Max Walker
46 Cory Sonnega
47 Joe Rizzardi
48 Paul Puddington
50 Jed Daleiden
51 Tom Condon
52 Kevin Painten
53 P. Vasilarakis
55 Andrew Gathy
56 Curt Barrett
61 Eddie Flores
63 Jacob Bibb
75 Ben Strong
77 Geddy Miller
78 Mike Vitrano
79 Mike Rauch
83 Todd Stephens
85 A. Livingstone
86 Nick Couture
87 Carter Provost
88 Steve Lozier
89 Aaron Black
90 Ben Hinchman
91 Tyler Henning
95 Jeb Slick
99 Blake Bonifas
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maine Maritime Coast Guard
Uni. Player
2 Cody McDonald
5 John Doyon
6 Robert Willett
8 Alonzo Martin
11 Ben Violette
13 Nicholas Nevers
18 Alex Gamester
19 Drew Daveluy
23 T. Robitaille
25 Michael Collins
30 J. Hutchinson
32 Tom Marcisso
34 Tim Grant
35 Jake Rivard
38 Daniel Rivers
39 Jake Dowland
42 Anthony Fosler
48 Joel Chadbourne
49 Matthew Ball
52 Philip Obert
53 Keith Nelson
59 Andrew Hammond
61 Paul Stambach
62 Michael Dedian
64 Harry Motter
67 Mitchell Tuttle
71 Kevin Bisson
72 Samuel Prive
78 Cody MacCabe
79 Justus Doane
81 John Hand
88 Alex Grant
90 Kevin Fecteau
98 Peter Wilcox
Uni. Player
6 Joe Kelly
10 Dan Sabourin
13 Drew Londo
24 Nick Egersdorf
25 B. Lobmeyer
26 Charles Chavtur
29 Matt Montelh
30 Jake Schroeder
49 F. Higgins
54 K. Mohammad
66 Hunter Holt
69 K. Postiglione
71 Tyler Wright
80 Derrick Rockey
81 P. Hennessey
82 Mitch Holloway
84 J.A. Ceruti
94 Ross Markham
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading