WPI vs. Rochester at Rochester, NY
11/3/2012 at Noon
WPI
15
Rochester
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
WPI (2-7, 1-5) 2 6 0 7 15
Rochester (4-4, 3-3) 7 7 21 7 42
Rochester, NY | Edwin Fauver Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
WPI Rochester
Uni. Player
1 Sherman Peoples
2 Jonathan Arnone
3 Mohamed Yatim
4 Trev Rancourt
7 Mitch McClune
9 Michael Grasis
10 Joey Allen
12 John Antonopoulos
13 Brian Marsh
14 Joe Brigham
15 Roger Blanchard
16 Ehab Hamdan
17 Anthony Andre
18 Jacob Grills
19 Paul Monahan
20 Zach Grasis
22 Gallagher Hogan
23 Chris Turner
24 Pat Finn
31 Sean Murphy
32 Joe Rubino
33 Christopher O'Connor
35 Jake Brown
38 Jerrod Heiser
42 Ed Lukowski
43 L. Bogdanovich
44 Shaine Grogan
45 Drew Canniff
48 Taylor Wilson
52 Nick Chambers
64 Nate Gee
67 Jack Downey
70 Tim Grupp
74 Josh Nitso
77 Alex Verrelli
79 Greg Mollnow
83 Aaron Marshall
85 Rob Winthrop
86 Mitch Lewis
90 Joe Everett
91 Ryan Mathie
93 Vinny Tavernelli
95 Nate Martel
96 Peter Salem
99 John Kilfoil
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Thomas Hayes
2 Willie Roberson
3 George Davis
4 Cole Valko
5 Shaquill McCullers
6 Shola Fakorode
7 Garrett Kesel
8 Alex Antonucci
9 Jared Hilton
10 Dean Kennedy
11 Matt Isbell
14 Jordan Golinowski
15 Farid Adenuga
17 Jacob Milberger
18 Mike Carson
20 Devin White
22 Dan Gaillard
23 Ani Okeke ewo
24 Brandon Young
25 Miles Smith
26 Kobie Hamm
28 R.j. Borgolini
32 Josh Marx
34 Ugwu Okeke ewo
35 Tony Ortega
36 Ryan Dickey
38 Mitchell Penrod
42 Shawn Burke
43 Zach Tredenick
44 Zach Cicero
45 Stephen Mitchell
47 Chris Merenich
49 Quinton Mitchell
52 Thomas Marone
55 Pat Walch
58 Dylan Hoffman
62 Matthew Szeto
63 Bruce McKenty
64 Daniel Mangino
68 Willie Ruiz
69 Colin Fedor
96 Matt Mender
76 Angelo Persichilli
77 Bryan Hoffman
80 Mason Parmelee
81 Matt Ervin
83 Derek Wager
85 Richard Brunet
86 Ken Apostolakos
87 Tyler Viterise
90 James Barrett
91 Emilio Veras
92 Kevin Peklar
95 Chris Martin
98 Kris Scharles
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
WPI Rochester
Uni. Player
8 Thomas Gammel
11 R. Kennedy
21 A. Pedraza Rayo
25 Adam Meunier
26 S. Gallagher
27 Mark Yandian
28 Matt Janiga
29 Dave Richardson
30 William Alves
6 Vincent Samuel
34 Alex Manwaring
36 Justin Marsh
37 Eric Lacroix
39 Hussein Yatim
40 Eric Cremer
41 John Foy
46 Ben Smith
47 John Karlin
49 T. Ritchey Jr.
50 Oliver Sullivan
51 J. Beauregard
53 Eddy Milazzo
54 Stephen Barker
55 Kijana Haney
56 R. Harasimowicz
57 Matt Carpenter
58 Michael Potter
59 Cory Stirling
60 Jason Meunier
61 Zach Arnold
62 James Klyng
63 B. Connoly
65 C. Lariviere
66 Tim Granger
68 Thomas Powell
69 Shawn Popieski
71 Tom Chub
72 Jason Mehta
73 Glen Morgan
75 Nate Porter
76 Edward Giles
78 Matt Sabetta
80 Brodie Green
81 L. McGillicuddy
82 Matthew Jackson
5 Jake Konowitch
84 T.D O'Brien
87 Liam Koenen
88 Kevin Galvin
89 Trevor Rabidou
92 Victor Agudelo
94 Nick Scrivanich
97 Atilla Kara
98 J.Szerszunowicz
Uni. Player
12 Jordan Honjiyo
13 Daniel Ortiz
16 Michael Brown
19 Justin Redfern
27 Daniel Bogucki
29 Jeff Weinfeld
30 Brendan Pidgeon
31 Kevin Brooks
33 Chris Lebano
37 Andrew Foltz
40 B. Bogardus
46 Chidi Madu
48 Niko Kolias
50 Dan Grady
51 Vince Mihalec
54 Jr Bob cordaro
56 Thomas Craw
57 N. Benedetto
59 Conner Chen
61 Michael Laporte
65 Daniel McAuley
66 Jake Watters
72 Ming Li
73 Adam Pugh
74 Jacob Gembella
75 Scott Bruening
78 Mike Mobarak
82 Nick Vallo
84 Mark Palmiere
88 Michael Grady
89 Mark Torosian
93 D. Bochicchio
94 Brok Kloeber
97 Mark Bell
99 Max Kinder
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.