Castleton vs. Husson at Bangor, Maine
11/3/2012 at 1:00PM
Castleton
34
Husson
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Castleton (7-2) 0 14 0 20 34
Husson (2-7) 0 0 7 7 14
Bangor, Maine | Winkin Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Castleton Husson
Uni. Player
1 Mick Wong
2 D.j. Keough
3 George Busharis
5 Matt Rafus
6 Brandon Bergeron
7 Shane Brozowski
8 Kyle Higgins
9 Andrew Pursell
10 Brandon Boyle
11 Peter Mancini
12 Eric Mimnaugh
15 Kevin Alberque
18 Kris Jolin
19 Levi Ellis
21 Chris Mancini
24 Jeremy Benoit
25 Ryan Stanek
27 Cody TanCreti
28 Michael Toczko
32 Elias LaCount
34 Sean Salisbury
37 Michael Perrone
38 Derek McAdoo
39 Tyler Carpenter
40 Alec Alspach
41 Paytton Hobbs
42 Dave Fox
43 Dan Senif
45 Sean Roth
46 Ethan Macura
49 Tyler Combs
51 Jay Morgan
53 Todd Carr
54 Keith Schneider
55 Andrew Hale
60 Anthony Campanelli
61 Nate Gilman
62 Mitch Bouton
65 James Stillings
66 Tom Manley
68 Chris DeVito
96 Alex Beloin
71 Andrew Breting
73 Brad Niles
75 Steven Ladka
77 Ron Daigle
91 Brett Denning
79 Trevor Fuentes
80 Denny Wilhelm
84 Zack Howe
90 Luke Flanagan
92 Cameron Laundry
97 Glen Kleiber
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Dorso
3 Derek Walbridge
4 Dom Mowrer
5 Devin Sherman
6 Reece Attard
7 Kash Keezer
8 Jonathan Geagan
9 Caleb King
11 Shabashe McIntosh
12 Mike Washington
13 Josh Ross
14 Marquis Jiminez
16 Josiah Hartley
17 Ronald Robbs
19 Casey Ford
20 Jon DiBiase
21 Jared Meklin
22 Byron Jackson
24 Taquan Broadway
25 Alexander Cardenas
26 Andre Anderson
27 Godfrey Taylor
33 Stephan Dance
34 Craig Dysart
41 Nick Sterling
42 Nelson Perez
43 Jack Goldberg
44 Dellon Douglas
45 Bryant Wade
48 Eric Chionchio
51 Ben Dalecki
55 Ian Palmer
58 Michael Farrell
62 Alex Martin-Wallace
70 Tyler Lyle
72 Todd Steward
75 Cody Ziegenfus
80 Rob Labelle
81 Collin Gillespie
83 Therno Diallo
86 Ben Foss
96 Doug Dieuveuil
98 Ernest Wiggins
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Castleton Husson
Uni. Player
4 Scott Ruggieri
13 Thomas Wall
14 Greg Vreeland
17 Connor Hoagland
23 Aaron Pyrzynski
26 Devon Grammo
29 Josh Osborne
30 Andrew Brome
31 Justin Picou
33 Colton Barber
35 Nick Tubolino
36 Eric Dicocco
44 Cameron Grecco
47 Gabe Aguilar
48 Tyler Langley
50 Jonah Taylor
52 T.j. Wallace
56 Ethan Curtis
57 T. Argillander
59 Leo Audy
63 Matt Keir
64 Andrew Cremins
67 Jordan O'Grady
70 Matt Raggi
72 Conor Gay
74 Dylan Chapin
76 Billy Visokay
81 C. Burwell
82 Tyler Ball
85 Tyler Papagni
87 Jesse Byam
88 Jordan Goodrich
89 Corey Serviss
93 Alex LaFlamme
94 Luke Quesnell
95 Max Louis
98 Jeremy Stevens
99 Nick Monell
Uni. Player
10 Travis Luce
15 Anderson Smith
18 Dannieul Macaro
23 Jason Fisher
29 Joseph White
30 Jeremy Lessard
32 T. Harrington
36 Phill Whittaker
53 Jared Shufeldt
63 Matt Archer
64 Troy Bennett
66 Dan Considine
67 Jared Hustus
68 S. McLaughlin
71 Aaron Crenshaw
73 Brandon Smith
74 Brandon Graffam
77 Jordan Shufeldt
84 Evan Hazelton
87 Marcus Bacco
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos