Mt. St. Joseph vs. Earlham at Richmond, Indiana
11/3/2012 at 1:30 pm
Mount St. Joseph
42
Earlham
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount St. Joseph (4-5) 14 21 7 0 42
Earlham (1-8) 0 0 7 7 14
Richmond, Indiana | Darrell Beane Stad.
PARTICIPANTS
Mount St. Joseph Earlham
Uni. Player
1 Ralphael Allen
3 Joe Pfiester
4 John Peters
5 Joseph Lowe
6 Kyle Hazlett
7 Greg Tabar
8 Trey McPhail
10 Tyler Elrod
11 Konnor Blevins
12 Brett Durbin
18 Brian Pitzer
19 Nick Kaminsky
20 K. Roundtree
21 Connor McPhail
23 James Clay
24 Samuel Fowler
26 Tony Croslin
32 Shane Kelly
35 Joe Frakes
36 David Brausch
41 Daniel Dripps
42 Cody Meade
43 Charles McCall
46 Ryan Chambers
49 Juan Gomez
50 Gabe Stiver
51 Brent McCleery
54 G. Breiner
55 M Gatherwright
58 Sean Brooks
68 Jacob Howarth
69 Robert Grogan
77 Chris Spruill
92 Chris Taylor
93 Ben Mocahbee
95 R. Turner ii
96 Tyler Calvert
97 Joe Meade
98 Jacob Hazel
99 Tim Bowman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kaleb Lingg
3 Marcus Coby
4 Ryan Acosta
5 Jo Edouassaint
6 Richa Martinez
7 Alonzo Toscano
8 Dakota McElley
10 Jalen Kenner
11 Lance Sherwood
12 Greg Valentin
13 Levi Simpson
14 Junior Jean
15 Matt Couch
17 Ben Ballinger
23 Tre Stephens
24 Terrell Scott
25 Justin Darden
32 Curtis-Webste Curtis-Webster
33 Alex Kerby
35 Tyler Teresa
36 Jaysn Murphy
45 Nate McCormack
54 Bob Endicott
60 Kollin Wheat
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount St. Joseph Earlham
Uni. Player
1B Holt, James
1A Feine, Tyler
2 Hans, Matt
2B Pointer, Quinton
2A Draper, Marvin
3A Riegel, Tommy
5B Sparks, Guy
6A Thaman, Ricky
7A Schleicher, Jake
8A Sagers, Bobby
8B Pearson, J.J.
8C Mink, Corey
9 Dierig, Cam
9A Meyer. Jacob
13 Brown, Spencer
14 Tepe, Michael
15 Stinebaugh, Jason
16 Jefferson, Kraig
17 Koopman, Jake
22 Dunson, Darnell
25 Love, Eric
27 Holland, Tahkael
28 Frakes, Josh
29 Mathias, Josh
30 Camp, Alec
31 Saulsbury, Alex
33 Layne, Jake
34 Tait, Ricardo
37 Pannell, Marq
38 Thompson, Bryson
39 Smoot, Kraig
40 Ali, Jamie
44 Klekotka, Mike
45 LaRubbio, Anthony
47 Obermuller, Josh
48 Dolak, Jay
52 Bigelow, Adam
53 Johnson, Jarin
56 Hogge, Kody
57 Becker, Joe
59 Aracri, Joe
60 Abney, Shain
61 Miller, Brandan
62 Chapman, Brandon
63 Lindsey, Jaylen
65 Lear, Deron
66 Keller, Brandon
67 Breh, Tyler
70 Wilson, Andrew
71 Dyer, Aaron
72 Porter, Benjamin
73 Lauer, Nicholas
74 Tuttle, Mark
75 Stanaway, Auggie
76 Wiehe, Phil
78 Ray, Matt
79 Roach, Michael
80 Blackwell, Nate
81 Gibbons-Campbell DJ
82 Watson, Kendall
83 Foley, Dylan
84 Compton, Christian
85 Lagattuta, Garrett
86 Ponder, Andrew
87 Oaks, Alex
88 Royalty, Drew
89 Roofener-DeMaria Jay
90 Blundred, Rob
91 Billings, Rashee
94 Kanter, Bradley
Uni. Player
2 Peterson, Dominique
9 Smith, Travis
18 Genelin, Alonzo
21 Jolly, Adam
31 Lozada-Yanez, Joel
34 Hammond, Corey
40 Wallace, Nathan
44 Eugene, Allen
48 Goodwin, Logan
51 Bryant, Kevin
52 Lawrence, Tyler
61 Sanders, TJ
64 Wagner, Kyle
65 Treminio, Walter
68 Morris, Stephen
70 Foster, Zane
75 Dooley, Gabriel
76 Hayes, Ryan
78 James, Bryan
79 Beeler, Robert
80 Cain, Andy
89 Keolanui, Jacob
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading