Merchant Marine vs. Union at Schenectady, NY
11/3/2012 at 12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
7
Union
51
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Merchant Marine (4-5, 2-4) 7 0 0 0 7
Union (5-4, 5-1) 7 23 7 14 51
Schenectady, NY | Frank Bailey Field
PARTICIPANTS
Merchant Marine Union
Uni. Player
1 Alex Coviello
2 Luke Stidham
4 Martin Hernandez
5 Andrew Harmon
6 Skyler Stone
9 Michael Biehn
11 Matthew McDaniels
12 Matthew Berglund
16 Colton Wenstrom
18 Stephen Sasso
19 Connor Kennedy
22 Tyler Washington
24 Chris Dumesnil
25 Jacob Tappe
26 Patrick Clarke
27 Christopher Morrow-Kilroy
28 Dario Delgado
30 Matthew Gallucci
32 Colin Hinchey
35 James Cameron
37 Mario Colangelo
39 Dylan Crook
40 Zachary Boucher
41 Scott Bartlett
42 Matthew Morse
44 Tyler Fugleberg
45 Scott Cokeley
46 Kenneth Filiaggi
49 Brandon Volanti
50 Robert Prashaw
56 John Coleman
58 Anthony Gonzales
62 Joseph Curro
65 Ben Runchey
66 Jordan Berges
68 Andrew Hendrix
71 Michael Tobin
72 Dan Pierce
73 Preston Hall
76 Jacob Washer
77 Jonathan Leone
78 Jacob Margrey
80 Westin Haddock
83 Richard Lyons
85 Christopher Oehl
87 Adam Heimbrock
88 Michael Hutchinson
91 Christian Bommer
92 Cody Fields
95 Jacob Hill
96 Robert Burgess
97 Patrick Whalen
99 Daniel Kennedy
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Reynolds
2 Kevin Calello
3 Chris Paolini
5 Cam Johnson
6 Aarron Barrett
7 Nick Becker
9 Brian Riegle
10 Con. Beerworth
11 Connor Eck
12 Nick Hayes
13 Mike Ewing
15 Ryan Dougherty
16 Deuce Schwartz
17 Brian Havlicek
18 Matt Meile
19 Don Russell
20 Kevin Heaney
21 Pat Sullivan
22 Darnell Thomas
23 Colin Coates
24 Mike Strohecker
25 Gafar Johnson
26 Brian Daley
27 Joshua Rose
28 Dylan Schuck
29 Andrew Luzzi
30 Kyle Kalanta
31 Matt Regan
32 Bill Meile
33 T.j. Franzese
35 Vinny Vivenzio
36 Alex Macchio
37 Marc Cafasso
38 Tanner Niles
39 Nick Hersey
40 Jeff DeVico
41 Adrian Nowak
42 Eric Zavadsky
43 Nick Pierce
44 Pat Manning
45 Noah Joseph
46 Tim Hersey
47 Kyle Hanney
48 M. Fitzsimmons
69 Tom Hayes
52 John Masini
54 Tyler Valenti
55 Chris Green
56 Andrew Gioe
58 Chad Laustrup
59 Tyler Murphy
60 Connor Dunn
61 Chris Greeley
62 Peter Theodorou
64 Anth. Vitiello
65 Russell Grotto
66 Pete Meile
67 Sam Hart
70 Casey Muse
71 Lucas Kim
72 Mark Tracey
73 Cody Menge
74 Greg Skjold
78 Elias Damouni
80 J. Fairbrothers
81 Kevin Fodor
82 Ryan Shilling
83 Daniel Caiola
84 Josh Callahan
85 Ben McQuaide
87 Brian Wilson
88 Kenny Schunck
89 Nick Reali
91 Chase Finkel
93 Tim Lucey
94 Jordan Zeidman
96 David Pope
98 Kyle Schoonover
99 Julian Gendels
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Merchant Marine Union
Uni. Player
10 Daniel McCarthy
13 Jesse Resendez
17 Dominic Acevedo
21 C. Cook
29 Patrick Rice
31 Adam Leines
7 Gabriel Nin
33 J. Gosselin
34 M. Jernigan
3 Sam O'Donnell
43 Charles Helms
47 Dillon Reaves
51 Ben White
53 Daniel Leach
54 Michael Thorne
55 Christian Gates
60 Kevin McHale
63 Zach Humphreys
64 Samuel Hagen
67 Alan Ray
70 Nathan Robbins
74 C. Watters
75 John Witte
89 Alex Othmer
90 Ty Soobitsky
Uni. Player
14 Leo Driscoll
8 Tosin Kazeem
34 James Merli
51 A. DeFillippis
53 Nolan Flike
57 Jake Lebowitz
68 Ethan Bledsoe
69 Tom Hayes
75 Blair Law
76 Nick Littas
77 Mike Miceli
79 Eric Franca
86 Jimmer Bennett
90 Andrew Baker
92 Daniel Elstien
95 Nikki Papich
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats