Hartwick vs. Ithaca at Ithaca, N.Y.
11/3/2012 at 1 p.m.
Hartwick
7
Ithaca
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hartwick (3-6, 0-6) 0 7 0 0 7
Ithaca (6-3, 4-3) 14 0 7 7 28
Ithaca, N.Y. | Butterfield Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hartwick Ithaca
Uni. Player
2 Dante Crump
3 Chris Okonski
4 Clyde Miller
5 John Horner
6 Ryan Manning
7 Andrew Bashford
8 Alex O'Brien
11 Keegan Corbett
12 Mike Mathews
13 Alex Tesoriero
14 Jared Morrow
21 C.j. Stone
22 Brandon Beatty
24 Justin Salvione
26 Frankie Molina
28 Nick Knauer
30 M. Servider
32 Joseph Rosiecki
36 Mike Parody
37 S. Grzeskowiak
38 R. Divirgilio
40 Tanner Williams
41 Patrick Steves
43 B. Schweitzer
47 K.j. Reese
48 Jason Krug
49 Matt Michelitch
54 Justin Hinton
56 B. Carnevale
62 Sal Levanti
65 Rob Burke
69 Mark Smith
75 Marty Cole
77 Anthony Ponesse
85 Chris Hoose
87 Shaun Eichner
88 Rocky Dinga
90 Jim DeRosa
91 Dalton Smith
92 Kyle Dalton
93 Coleman Jennes
96 Joe Seney
99 Marley Vil
Uni. Player
1 Joel Lynch
3 Mike Vulcano
4 Vito Boffoli
5 Ryan Michaels
6 Matt Costello
7 Tom Dempsey
8 Tyler Newman
9 Malik Morris
12 Phil Neumann
13 Jeff Kincaid
15 Skylar GRIFFENBERG
17 Joe Armeli
19 Joseph Ingrao
20 Jarrett Naiden
22 Sam Carney
24 Garrett NICHOLSON
25 Jared Prugar
27 Clay Ardoin
31 Nick Passarella
32 Brian Garvey
36 Chris Williams
37 Aj Vallone
39 Pete Haines
41 Tom Scanlon
43 Michael Moon
46 Christian STREMMEL
48 Johnny GORTON-PARKER
51 Zach Matuszak
52 Jake Santora
53 Bobby Garone
54 Brandon Cheeseman
57 Cam Baker
59 Josh Duggan
63 Andrew BENVENUTO
64 Nate Hemingway
68 Chris Vitrano
71 Pat Joyce
73 Matt Hartz
74 Pat Stephenson
77 Dylan Rampa
80 Steve Delmoro
81 Jj Crandall
86 Josh Oliver
88 Jordan Smith
91 Mike Sheldon
93 Joe Ricotta
94 Logan Murphy
97 Dan Sheldon
98 Skyler SCHLENKER
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hartwick Ithaca
Uni. Player
9 Garrett Delory
1 Kurtis Ahart
15 Thomas Holmgren
16 John Garcia
17 Dillon Wachter
18 Justin Martin
19 John Gallo
20 Kevin Koberger
23 Davionne Price
25 Tim Morgan
27 Adam Greene
29 Pierre Sandaire
31 Taylor Lee
34 Joe Boccia
35 Matthew Ali
39 Ron Lewis
42 Chris Mercieca
44 R.J. Roth
45 Hugh Rhoden
46 Trevor Baker
50 Theodore Jerome
51 Brandon Smith
52 Kevin Merker
53 Chris Schettino
55 Rahpheal Duncan
57 Tom Ferrari
58 Justin Warren
59 Dom LaCoppola
60 Andrew Bruning
61 Matt Carlo
63 Kyle Teeter
64 Chad Pickerd
66 Jeremy Tomisman
67 Dan Beesley
68 Jesse Navarrete
70 Cody Santiago
71 Trevis Newman
72 Zakk Packard
73 J. Kolankowski
74 Mel Kerstetter
76 A. Szlamczynski
78 Peter Melanson
79 Taylor Johnson
80 Sam Hyatt
81 Aaron Stewart
82 Russell Ross
83 Q. Braithwaite
84 Chad Barhydt
86 Joe Dawson
89 Rob Warner
94 M. Sergovich
95 Alex Goodhile
97 Greg Goetz
98 Jason Brown
Uni. Player
10 Matt Pinzka
11 Chris Bauer
14 Justin Satler
16 Ryan Condon
18 Evan Vadney
23 Keith Dapprich
26 Rakim Jones
28 Steve PASCARELLI
33 Robbie WILLIAMSON
35 Joe Gentile
40 Ben Cary
42 Josh Liemer
44 Chris FRIEDLANDER
45 Will Carter
47 Marc Recio
50 Brian HARDENBERG
55 Dan Cimino
56 Jacob Halberg
58 Dan Masterov
61 Will Stotter
62 Paul Coviello
65 Phil Merenda
66 Dan Fischer
67 Cody Czerniak
70 Rodger Quigley
75 Ben Smith
76 Pat Muldoon
78 Zak Mysza
79 Owen Watrous
82 Matt Koval
84 Austin Blackley
89 James Currier
90 Tijah Henderson
92 David Rubino
95 Owen Kugler
96 Brandon Corley
99 Chris Strand
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos