Whitworth vs. Pacific Lutheran at Puyallup, Wash.
11/3/2012 at 12:30 pm
Whitworth
14
Pacific Lutheran
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Whitworth (6-3) 0 0 7 7 14
Pacific Lutheran (6-2) 14 14 0 7 35
Puyallup, Wash. | Sparks
PARTICIPANTS
Whitworth Pacific Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Jesse Bresser
2 Ronnie Thomas
3 Austin Ehlo
5 De' Hall
6 Kainoa Raguindon
7 Dj Tripoli
10 Bryan Peterson
19 Jarrell Norman
20 Casey Monahan
25 Danny Welstad
26 Scott Carr
28 Devon Lind
33 Sam Schoesler
35 Rob Geissler
44 Nic Brockhoff
45 Aaron Cochran
54 Drew Powell
55 Brodrick Hirai
56 Nate Guthrie
61 Liam Brown
62 Bryan Bremmer
66 Dalton Cosby
74 Gavin Horst
80 Kekoa Turbeville
82 Wade Meyer
83 Jake DeGooyer
87 Connor Williams
90 Kyle Davidson
96 Robert Thullen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2D Markus Kaelin
4 Brandon James
4D Eric Hoium
5L Derrik Larsen
5 Evan Nelson
6 Shaq Townsend
6T Branden Tipton
7D Connor Cummings
7 Kelle Westering
8D Jonny Volland
9 Daniel Herr
9D Greg Hibbard
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
13 Travis McCarthy
15 Conor Lien
17 Kyle Warner
20 Tayler Angevine
21 Kelly Morgan
24 Niko Madison
26 Ben Kaestner
32 Kyle Bennett
33 Cody Pohren
35 Jon Buell
37 Stephen Hass
39 Nick Kaylor
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
48 Jorda Patterson
50 Zach Phelps
61 Chris Edison
66 Court Knoblauch
68 Stephens-Brow Stephens-Brown
76 Parker Browning
77 M Tuiasosopo
79 Kyle Hofmann
85 Lucas Sontra
89 Conor Gabbert
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Whitworth Pacific Lutheran
Uni. Player
4 Erik Baker
12 Lucas McGill
13 Michael McCune
14 Dustin Martin
15 Ryan Loutsis
18 Dane Arakawa
21 Paul Miller
23 Tevin Tyus
27 F. Noriega
29 Aaron Roaf
30 G. Livingston
31 Hyder Jessup
32 Caleb Garza
37 Dominic Aliano
38 Sean McNealley
39 Andrew Gomez
40 Sean Dennis
41 C. Doucett
46 Alfonso Miranda
47 Justin Maxwell
50 Seth McDermott
51 Jacob Kriegbaum
52 Kyle Warr
57 Carlos Moiza
63 J. Schweiger
64 Colby Davis
67 Joe Beattie
68 Kyle Cosby
70 Dylan Jackson
72 Tyler Gold
76 Avery Smetana
78 Greg Vibbert
79 Alex Laughery
81 Erik Kobe
84 Jason Greer
85 Ronnie Johnson
88 Joe Green
89 C. Forrest
91 Anthony Brommer
92 Michael Plueard
93 Tevin Heins
95 Octavio Blanco
97 Declan Price
Uni. Player
1S Schrader, Jacob
1F Farrow, Cole
1E Esseln, Jacob
2 Hilliker,Austin
2O Davis, Daniel
2J Jackson,Johntye
2M Miles, Charles
3 Bradley, Shaun
3D Bowen, Shawn
4C Chynoweth, Ryan
5W Wilkins, Jacob
5D Anderson,Connor
5T Teats, Joel
6D Walker, Jarrell
8 Collins, Reggie
12 Fischer, TJ
14 Russell, Kevin
16 McKinnon, Spencer
18 Swinyard, James
19 Kaufman, Derek
22 Salas, Michael
23 Pascua, Titus
25 Evans, Zachary
27 Campbell-Harris, D
28 Triplett, Chad
29 Irving, DeVonce
30 Anthony, Joel
34 Krieg, Chris
36 Logotala, Vaa
38 Schilling, Connor
40 Petersen, Blake
41 Sullivan, Doug
44 Scott, Brock
46 VanDomelen, Nic
47 Cook, Austin
49 Van Eaton, Matt
51 Pierce, Jackson
52 Daly, Bobby
53 Song, Sam
54 Oord, Drew
55 Stenger, David
57 Houser, Chase
58 Vlasenko, Mikhail
59 Barnes, Jordan
60 Haney, Thomas
62 Baker, Matt
64 Reinhard, Lucas
65 Erpelding, Cody
67 Parker, Nathan
70 Hefty, Scott
71 Stephens,Taylor
72 Peterson, Brendan
73 Wells, Michael
74 Hatton, Cody
75 Wells, Bryce
78 Porter, Chris
80 Brown, Malcolm
81 Makupson,Marqui
82 Horn, Sam
86 Zeglin, Jon
88 Barrett, Fernando
90 Cotton, Ben
91 Tupen, Cody
92 Thomas, Andy
93 Mix, Brandon
95 Kubej, Nathan
97 Oliver, Zac
99 Donnel, Harley
83 83
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading