AC vs. Millsaps at JACKSON, MS
11/3/2012 at 1:00 PM
Austin
34
Millsaps
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Austin (2-6) 7 7 7 13 34
Millsaps (6-2) 7 7 15 7 36
JACKSON, MS | HARPER-DAVIS FIELD
PARTICIPANTS
Austin Millsaps
Uni. Player
2 Shane Hodge
3 Andrew Meaux
5 Logan Estes
6 Andrew Klink
7 Sean Sweeney
9 Colter Headrick
10 Austin Rainer
11 Nathan Orbach
16 P.j. Fuller
17 Noah Jesko
20 Bryce Murphy
21 Scott Loy
26 Andrew McMillan
27 Madison Ross
28 De'Andre Holmes
29 Cameron Knight
31 Stephen Young
35 Nathan Packard
38 Broc Boyd
46 C.j. Wright
47 Kevin Leonard
48 William Gadberry
49 Colton Turbeville
50 Brooks Ward
51 Jantzen Foster
77 Chris Tanner
82 Travis McClinton
90 Casey Davis
91 Tre Stewart
95 Josh Uland
96 Brett H. Vaughn
97 Brett T. Vaughn
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jonathan Moore
2 Trevor King
5 Zach Bell
6 Greg Blasiar
7 Konner Joplin
8 Kegan Joplin
10 Jorrick Battle
11 Jeb White
12 Jeff Milner
15 Charlie Strauss
16 Nick Arnold
17 Dustin Harscher
18 Garrett Pinciotti
21 Taz Watson
22 Russell Pellichino
23 Mitchell Keeton
28 Zach Cart
29 Semmes White
31 Mike Barthelemy
36 Alex Jackson
42 Taylor Morris
44 Joiner Stewart
45 Alex Stewart
51 Eric Martin
78 Cooper Hastings
80 Dustin Fawcett
86 Zander Romano
92 Stephen Gates
99 Beau Brady
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Austin Millsaps
Uni. Player
4 J. Nwankpah
8 A. Johnsen
12 J. McMath
13 J. Price
14 A. Bowman
15 J. Halford
18 R. Joubert
19 Q. Casner
1A B. Rawls
1B A. Stevens
1C R. Gangwani
22 Cl. Harrison
23 Chrestopoulos
24 D. Smith
25 Ch. Harrison
30 M. Parker
32 R. Rose
33 C. Joiner
34 B. Burnett
36 P. Betts
37 S. McCollum
39 D. Munoz
40 D. Mitchell
41 J. Keefer
42 P. Elliot
43 R. Moncier
44 R. Cozby
45 M. Parkhill
52 N. Barrientez
53 C. Kovach
54 J. Mahan
56 A. Martinez
57 H. Womack
58 B. Robbins
59 J. Bullard
60 A. Fortenberry
61 B. Oh
62 W. Bratcher
64 C. Caldwell
66 R. Gentry
67 S. Caskey
68 C. Weeks
73 T. Smith
74 S. Goodwyn
75 D. Van Amburgh
76 J. Chesser
78 P. Singleton
80 K. Crawford
83 Z. Miles
86 JP Van Voorhees
87 M. Trentman
88 G. McCarthy
89 D. Read
92 D. Downing
93 C. Henderson
94 J. Roh
98 C. Ratcliff
99 E. Scaggs
Uni. Player
3 J. Jones
4 T. Keys
9 L. Washington
13 S. Vincent
14 J. Keane
19 C. Black
24 L. Jackson
25 R. Crockett
26 J. Morris
2O J. Edwards
33 J. Marquez
34 J. Williams
35 B. Godfrey
37 G. Casey
38 D. Cane
41 J. Peterson
46 D. Carter
47 J. Hamer
48 J. West
50 K. MacDonald
52 L. Elchos
53 G. Coble
55 K. Skene
57 C. Page
59 B. Price
62 D. Hitchins
63 B. Webre
64 J. Patterson
65 G. Smothers
66 W. Oakley
69 N. Quick
70 P. Cotton
71 H. Olinger
72 C. Carpenter
75 R. Arledge
77 C. Sagan
79 H. Coleman
81 M. Reese
82 R. Kirkley
84 L. Younger
87 D. Garig
88 M. Wahl
89 D. Moreno
90 D. Ward
91 C. Mize
93 J.Hartmangruber
95 E. Ordemann
96 J. McAfee
97 C. Chandler
98 N. Hensarling
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading