Randolph-Macon vs. Hampden-Sydney at Hampden-Sydney, VA
11/10/2012 at 1:00 pm
Randolph-Macon
41
Hampden-Sydney
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Randolph-Macon (7-3, 5-2) 14 7 0 20 41
Hampden-Sydney (6-4, 4-3) 3 14 0 14 31
Hampden-Sydney, VA | Lewis C. Everett
PARTICIPANTS
Randolph-Macon Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
15 Luke Sellers
81 Christian Cook
87 Zach Midulla
21 Vance Hendren
85 Terry Clark
TM TEAM
4 Michael Weldon
5 Kyle Norton
7 Chase Phillips
10 Coleman Dehoff
11 Abel Simpson
8 Zac Naccarato
17 Josh Storm
20 Jesse Knepp
3 David Fetter
22 Parker Williams
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harrison
2 Danny Hunt
1A Tracy Murden
31 Trevor Fisher
32 Matt Daugherty
35 Akeem Hardy
38 Dexter Dodson
40 Cross Trued
43 Tom Solak
49 Chris Turner
52 Ian Candelaria
53 Brady Hatfield
54 Jacob Trump
56 Calvin Davis
57 Zach Price
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
66 Joe Breithaupt
69 Hunter Downs
73 Byron Overstreet
77 Nick Powell
12 Greg Petrohovich
83 Ian Overstreet
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
88 Dan Crouch
90 Walker Hurst
99 Joe Siegel
Uni. Player
13 Holton Walker
30 John Michael Sparagna
80 Fuller Clark
18 Michael Mey
3 Evan King
2 Steven Fogleman
7 Charlie Shoemaker
8 Robert Stack
9 Shreve Rohle
12 Garrett Birnbaum
45 John Moore
15 Martin Owens
16 Sidney Henry
20 Tillman Heuer
21 Zach Morgan
22 Craige Sprouse
23 David Coe
24 Dion Berry
25 Tyler Ikwild
26 Chris Shembo
27 Alex Price
40 Larry Haskins
32 Regis Craft
33 Kenny Fryman
34 Jay Brooks
41 Kamron White
42 Josh Doggett
43 Russ Leboff
48 Mike Larkins
49 Billy Stone
50 Nick Martin
55 Freddie Potter
56 Aaron Arant
58 Tyler White
59 Sean Clark
60 Tyler Ritter
61 Tyler Williams
65 Joey Partin
69 Zack Lapinski
72 Marcus Payne
73 Andrew Hutchcroft
76 John Chambers
78 Will Ferrell
6 Nash Nance
82 Nate Matthews
84 Jalen Wood
85 Daniel Deck
86 Joey Druhan
89 Max Antwerpes
90 Jordan Chalkley
91 Scott Markland
92 Shaq Thomas
94 Michael Bazemore
98 Ray Jackson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Randolph-Macon Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
6 Billy Knarr
7A Bubby Morgan
8A Clint Hermann
1B Braxton Carroll
9 Mike Doe
3A AJ Troxey
13 Austin Cundiff
14 Cody Reimel
16 Aaron Fuller
18 Chris Davis
19 Joel Elswick
25 Conor Moe
29 Jesse Naccarato
30 Dominic Infanti
31 Trevor Fisher
34 Ling Zheng
36 Michael Smith
41 Eric Bender
44 Casey Schooler
45 Dan Coon
46 Jess McLaughlin
47 Adam Stein
51 Danny Gallagher
60 Michael Yost
64 Ryan Garrity
67 Austin Jordan
68 Jordan Zentz
70 Lance Wall
72 Nate Turner
74 Kevin Boyett
76 Zach Emerson
77 Nick Powell
79 T. Morrisette
80 Gray Smith
82 Pete Romer
84 Derek Brunn
86 Marcos Ocadiz
89 Matt Williamson
96 Steven Sarver
98 Matt Stanek
3W Tucker Walton
Uni. Player
2X Marshall Bagley
2G Lee Carneal
3I Wes Robinson
3X J. DeChirico
3G Jacob Pope
3A Austin Perryman
4C Kyle Deivert
4 Kyle Farlow
4F Tyler Martin
4H Alex Sefton
5 Carlos Gray
1H John Britt
8X Perry Chrisco
10 Dan Alexander
11 Mitch Castanon
14 Will Banning
17 Harry Squire
2E Jeff Rowell
19 Conrad Broadus
28 Tyler Fowler
29 Andrew Oliver
31 Harry Smith
35 Kolin Atkinson
36 Chris Regan
37 Brady Macko
38 Michael Marquez
39 Ford Scott
1D Ben Lambourne
44 Antione Currie
1G Austin Ellis
46 Mitch Pereira
47 Mike Goad
52 Walker Smithson
53 P.J. Melnick
62 Chris Thompson
63 Drew Clark
64 Dalton Lee
66 Todd Edstrom
67 Eric Loehle
68 McCoy Forbes
70 C.J. Wade
71 John Schraft
74 Chris Yenney
75 Mo Gross
77 Harold Willis
79 Robert Pilcher
81 Nick Almond
83 Mel Savarese
87 Paul Ross
88 Eric Gorsline
93 Andrew Cooney
95 Cory Wingo
96 Kordell Strauss
97 Tyler Palmer
99 Nick Manuel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats