FISHER vs. Utica College at Utica, NY
11/10/2012 at 1:00 PM
St. John Fisher
55
Utica
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John Fisher (7-3, 4-3) 20 14 21 0 55
Utica (6-4, 4-3) 0 0 7 13 20
Utica, NY | Charles A. Gaetano
PARTICIPANTS
St. John Fisher Utica
Uni. Player
26 Adam Burdick
6 Matt Monacelli
8 Tyler Stell
81 Nathan Nigolian
29 Connor King
11 Dan Rudy
28 Ryan Seymour
35 Taylor Byrne
37 Joe Benigno
40 Mike Donitzen
41 Dan Whiteside
43 Holden Coon
45 Nick Alencewicz
48 Mike Bellucco
49 Sean Preish
50 Ryan Sherman
53 Brandon Miller
54 Joe Leavell
55 Miguel Amezquita
56 Mason Judd
57 Kris Jones
62 Kevin Cooper
64 Cj Dominic
66 Chris Callanan
69 Cody Headwell
71 James Thomas
74 Craig Simmons
75 Kyle M. barry
76 Kyle Gensler
90 Brendon Carey
93 M. Bucci
96 Greg Lohrman
99 Mike Benderski
9 Wade Kline
5 Nick Lobrutto
3 Tim Schroer
2 Travis Tones
23 Jimmy Ross
20 Ryan Ballard
19 Zach Hildebrand
18 David Shuey
15 Zach Dolan
33 Dalton Donk
32 Alex Sexton
27 Troy Sant
24 Manny Williams
10 Alex Stacy
12 C. Zemaitis
13 Cody Miller
TM Team
38 Aaron Rodriguez
30 Jeff Hayden
4 Tyler Fenti
14 Ahmed Hassanien
21 Ryan Kramer
1 Kevin Francis
17 Ryan Sweet
Uni. Player
30 Dakota Peel
4 Mike Cottle
2 Jamie Murphy
32 Matt Dunn
88 Sean Jones
12 Logan Jandrew
86 Gregory Palmer
26 Genaro Scampone
29 Luke Manolescu
37 Jon Treen
38 Thomas Woodburn
41 Michael Herberger
43 Ben Johnson
44 Ryan Hansen
48 Josh Visalli
50 Dana Christofferson
52 Jon Heisler
54 Pat Carroll
56 Sean Hulser
62 Michael Vitacolonna
64 Matt Malunat
66 Thomas Owens
69 Zach Hunnewell
71 Tom Dyer
81 Joseph Gerbino
83 Matt Dibble
84 Jerrod Clowes
90 Kyle Taft
91 Kyle Khuns
93 Adam Luczak
9 Joe Giametta
8 Willie Simmons
3 Cedric Hairston
17 Alan Richards
13 Teddy Vangalen
10 Paul Smith
24 James Lenahan
23 Shawn Mitchell
21 Jason Smith
18 Xavier Richardson
5 Andrew Benkwitt
20 Jesse Baldassare
14 Jeremy Meier
28 Daniel Donato
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John Fisher Utica
Uni. Player
36 Tom Whelehan
39 Sammy Hasan
42 J. Rodriguez
44 Mike Guinta
46 Aaron Rodriguez
47 Pat Best
51 B. Hamilton
52 Cody Foster
58 Connor Rourke
59 Zach Shipley
60 Phil Ngo
61 B. Moshenko
63 Mike Magnarelli
65 Tyler Darby
67 Bryan Schnell
68 Adam Hausfelder
72 Dan Wentworth
73 Mike Williams
77 Kyle P. Barry
79 Zach Bassett
80 Noah Seward
82 Sean McKenna
83 Steve Buzzelli
84 David Kirchner
85 Eric Riley
86 Joel Bailey
88 Jason Beaumont
89 Jared Bailey
92 Rob Caltavaturo
92 Bradley Jones
94 Rob Riggio
95 Trevor Haut
97 Jordan Andrews
98 Terrell Smith
7 Peter Valade
0 Jeff Hayden
0 Peter DiMilia
0 Trevor Wilkes
70 Luke Zaparowski
22 Mason Jones
16 Nick Savas
78 Dan Maloney
34 A. Chiarmonte
31 Paul Leavell
25 Brandon McCoy
87 Ben Messmer
Uni. Player
25 Brandon Burnham
27 Louis Jackson
31 Eugenio Alvarez
33 W. Bernatovich
34 Alexander Ruta
35 Ryan Sosnowski
36 Jon Cappotelli
39 Corey Scanlon
40 Josh Landy
42 Cory Zervas
45 Skylar Wheeler
46 Mike Russo
47 V. Provenzano
49 Matt Hall
51 Alex Castilla
53 Ian Lotz
55 A. Cipoletti
57 Keenan Jones
58 Michael Ruth
60 Evan Barone
61 Tyler Zeller
63 Michael Grider
68 A. Calabrese
73 Franco DiMarco
74 Kevin Butler
77 Shane Duncan
82 Matt Rogers
85 C. Winch
89 Lucas Harder
92 Mike Kata
94 Daniel Lupo
95 Alex Klei
96 Karl Simpson
96 Andrew Russell
97 A. Sokolowski
98 Mike Sciara
99 Jacob Nigolian
70 70
1 Pierrot Senat
59 Derrick Pechie
7 Richie Chute
6 Jake Robertson
65 Zach Handy
67 Jeremy Dyer
16 Chris Adams
15 Chris Williams
11 C. Butkiewicz
76 Logan Placey
80 James Blank
22 Mike Johnston
19 Zach Barrigar
87 Kyle Moller
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.