Delaware Valley vs. Widener at Chester, PA
11/10/2012 at 1:00 pm
Delaware Valley
23
Widener
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Delaware Valley (7-3, 7-2) 7 3 7 6 23
Widener (9-0, 8-0) 14 14 0 14 42
Chester, PA | Leslie C. Quick Jr.
PARTICIPANTS
Delaware Valley Widener
Uni. Player
2 Lewis Vincent
3 Shaquille Lee
4 Alquann Jones
5 Chad Wisniewski
6 Chris Ruiz
7 Brian Carter
8 John Marcelline
10 Akmed Muhammed
11 Mike Anusky
12 John Eberly
13 Aaron Wilmer
15 Dashown Waller
16 Brandon Snyder
17 James Norton
18 Mike Cattolico
21 John Robinson
22 Chris Vega
23 Kyle Schuberth
24 Bobby Marterella
25 Danny Fierro
26 Aaron Boyd
28 Terrance Osborne
29 Ed Ferrell
30 Joe Meehan
31 Rashaad Lighty
32 Christian Brooks
33 Romaine Evans
34 Cory Armstrong
35 Dave Faraldo
36 Bernard Avery
42 Jonathan Jackson
45 Dan Wynne
47 Shawn Miller
49 Ken Kenner-English
54 Quinton Bryant
58 Jared Pattinson
59 Joe Gallelli
61 Jason West
66 John Alvarez
72 John Lavelle
74 Rodney Linder
82 Mike McHugh
88 Rasheed Bailey
91 Matt Hoch
92 Chris McCabe
93 Dwayne Shaw
97 Keith Jenkins
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Colin Masterson
3 Jermaine Quattlebaum
5 Anthony Davis
7 Martin Turner
8 Steve Marrero
9 Jarard Stewart
11 Tevin Campbell
12 Chris Haupt
13 Ameer Sorrell
20 Terrant Morrison
21 Dante Pergolese
22 Couve Lafate
24 Stephon Singleton
27 Brandon Harper
28 Travon Barnes
29 Chris Wickes
30 Connor Schlegel
33 Chad Gravinese
35 Kyle Shostek
36 Terrell Howard
37 Zach Vonder Linden
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
44 Dom DePasquale
45 Anthony Green
47 Joe Wojceichowski
48 Tyler Rank
49 Kevin Burns
50 Mike Pacitti
51 Ian Groover
54 Jordan Myers
55 Evon Hyles
56 Emmanuel Fields
63 Andrew Philpott
75 Shakore Philip
76 Gerry Pacitti
79 Chris Howard
95 John Dibiase
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Delaware Valley Widener
Uni. Player
1 Jim DiLisio
14 C. Marterella
19 Elonte Allen
20 KaVell Jenkins
27 Darren Parrott
37 Luther Harling
38 Jared Shipley
39 Devon Passman
40 Joe Bench
41 Max Stella
43 Miguel Caban
44 Glen Klein
46 Pete O'Hara
48 Tom Worthington
50 Matt Mullin
51 Cale Hoover
52 Anthony Dorsi
53 Dylan Allison
55 Bobby Irwin
56 Will Berry
57 Andrew Thomas
60 Nick Freeman
62 Dan Neate
63 R.l Fallacara
64 Jameel Braxton
65 Matt Long
67 Mike Martucci
68 D. Kristiniak
69 Chris Whitelam
70 Adam Dietrich
71 Steven Noel
73 Josh Wallace
75 John Guest
76 E. Bonenberger
77 Andrew Hemphill
78 Dave Kozak
79 Steve Verrall
80 Danny Lopez
81 Dustin Robbins
84 Joe Kelley
86 Ryan Patterson
87 Alan Wilson
89 Ronald Smith
90 C. Morgan
94 Derek Oswald
95 Lou Fioravanti
96 Omri Johnson
98 Kyle McDowell
99 Keith Luterman
Uni. Player
0E Drew Jemison
0Y Sammy Allen
0A Robert Taylor
0D D. Richardson
0Z Michael Johnson
0N Brian Alexander
0U Marquis Stewart
0H Jared Sampson
0B Ka'shawn Garnes
0W Anthony Redd
0X Zachary Storr
0T Darius Norman
0V Haydn Warren
2 N. Schambach
4 Anthony Siley
6 S. Sunnerville
10 Manny Tejada
14 Dijon Davidson
15 N. Branscomb
16 Philip Ragona
17 Jonathan Welch
18 Tyrone Bundy
19 M. Thompson
23 Leroy Wesley
25 Nicholas White
26 Terrell Howard
31 B. Babilonia
32 Colby McMaster
34 Jamal Goodman
40 M. Ward-Evans
41 Nichols-Taylor
46 Kyle Twitty
52 Brandon Jones
53 Josh Marcu
57 Tyler Glover
58 James Showell
59 Aaron Scanlon
60 Robert Campbell
61 Andrew Madanat
62 Charles Evans
64 Matthew Edwards
65 Gary Masino
66 Nicholas Gudzak
67 Matt Donahue
70 M. Marchewka
71 N. Maguire
72 Dominic Mariani
73 J. Goldstein
74 Jared Perricone
77 J. Soldinger
78 P. McDonald
80 Matthew Boland
81 Brett Flannery
82 Eric Sharpe
83 Matthew Locotos
84 Alec Wrieth
85 Anthony Jackson
86 James Anderson
87 Darien Williams
88 B. DiGiovanni
89 Steven Moyer
92 Richie Eppleman
93 Ryan O'Hara
96 Jacob Jones
97 Zachary Chatman
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos