King's College vs. Wilkes University at Edwardsville, Pa.
11/10/2012 at 12:07 pm
King's
32
Wilkes
44
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
King's (2-8) 6 14 0 12 32
Wilkes (5-5) 21 14 7 2 44
Edwardsville, Pa. | Schmidt Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
King's Wilkes
Uni. Player
1 Jordan Buford
2 Josh Sanders
3 Darren Mitchell
4 Evan Crisman
5 Chad Curtice
6 Judens Goimbert
7 Tyler Hartranft
8 Charles Fitch
9 Duron Williams
10 Vince Albano
14 Dan Kempa
15 C. Tudae-Torboh
17 Tom Hehre
18 JakeKsiaziewicz
20 Ben Ray
22 Dakota Edwards
25 Adam Kudlacik
26 Chris Boyle
27 Brandon Santana
30 A.J. Hubiak
31 Matt Henry
32 Kyle McGrath
33 Ryan Kelly
34 Slade Eigenmann
36 Tyler Mejasic
37 Kris Matthews
38 Tyler Struckus
39 A. Martuccio
42 PatrickRobinson
51 Ryan Cordingly
52 Monroe Sherman
55 Dan Jones
56 Nick Kaijala
62 Mark Vetterlein
63 Kyle Grampp
70 Pete Santorelli
71 Evan Foster
72 Andrew Sandt
74 Adam Kita
75 Seth Powers
80 AntoineBasquiat
90 Matt Richelmi
92 Joe Cole
93 Billy Beinke
97 Ron Garrett
98 Kevin Mulvihill
99 Gary Poulson
Uni. Player
1 Tim Bousson
2 Patrick Ingulli
3 Tyler Thomas
4 Marcus Leaf
5 Omar Richardson
6 Calvin Garvin
7 Tyler Berntsen
8 Steve Oprendek
10 Alex George
13 Will Jones
14 Chris Shuster
16 Tyler Schmitt
18 Justin Pellowsk
19 Jonathan Conklin
20 Jordan Fredo
22 Payton Bachman
23 Nick Dawson
26 Matt Hill
27 Jared Powell
32 Pj Incremona
33 Adrian Krall
34 Tate Moore-Jacobs
36 Paul Gaffney
37 Matt Briskie
38 Jordan Mroczka
41 Ty Cunningham
42 Dj Shuttleworth
43 Michael Paskas
47 J.t. Keer
49 Jeremy Knosp
56 Jake Jardel
57 Dave Cinalli
58 Simon Tkach
60 David White
68 Josh Haag
71 Lucas Amarose
72 John Simon
76 Jeff Lee
77 Nick Kocman
78 Chris Grube
79 Anthony Swain
82 Drew Devitt
86 Frank Bobo
88 Dan Curry
90 Eric Allen
91 Jason Ugwu
93 James Messina
94 B. Petrouskie
95 Ryan Deeney
96 David Wilke
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
King's Wilkes
Uni. Player
11 John Conway
12 Luke Seaberg
13 Ethan Jones
16 Bryant Klein
19 Jon Buck
1E Mike Faruolo
1H Chris DelGaudio
1J Vinnie Calderon
1M Sean Conway
21 V. Clinkscales
23 Derick Brown
24 Dan Melleby
28 Anthony Gallo
29 Tyler Cruz
35 A. Cowperthwait
40 Kevin Miller
41 Mike Pagnotta
43 Sean Nolan
44 Dylan Kelly
46 Josh Fehnel
47 Bill Ardoline
49 Kyle Baxter
50 Luke Allison
53 James Burke
54 V. McWilliams
58 Ryan Singley
59 Nick Delaney
60 Boron-Maguilick
61 Frankie Lobos
64 Danny O'Connell
65 Greg Minardi
66 Mike Lombardi
67 Jake Lehnowsky
68 Chase Persons
69 Anthony Sosa
73 Danny Lynch
76 Travis Arnold
77 Lionel Rice
78 Jim Strelecki
81 Jeff Timlin
82 Jovan Candelo
83 Kareem Archer
84 Kevin McClease
85 Dylan Flayhart
86 Chris Coleman
87 Alex Ewing
88 AustinDiValerio
89 Casey Martin
91 Dylan Hixon
94 Michael Martina
95 Ricky Carbone
96 Bill Hartigan
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
9 Dylan Mohring
11 Julian Anamege
12 Auxence Wogou
15 Tyheed Jackson
17 Pat Cook
24 Jared Hargis
25 Michael Frendak
29 Andrew Regan
30 Ryan Behrmann
31 Jake Sarson
35 Zach Ross
39 Chris Ralda
40 J. Mastrantuono
45 Joe Magnavita
46 Nathan Bowden
48 Joey Spies
50 Justin Rowley
52 Tom Calabrese
53 Joe Lane
54 Joe Buffa
55 William Baker
59 Grant Rogers
61 FJ Constantino
62 Cliff Francis
63 Kyle Belle
64 Brian Brune
65 Kyle Phillips
67 Nick Ciambrello
69 Michael Boures
70 Michael Litwak
73 Rob Beachy
74 Ryan Asay
75 Erik Hothouse
80 Brandon Yaegel
81 Bryan Mellon
83 Matt Aportella
84 Ryan Casey
87 Patrick Devine
89 Louis Abramo
92 A. Laubach
98 Roger Legg
99 Rob Houseknecht
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading