Franklin & Marshall vs. Gettysburg at Gettysburg, PA
11/10/2012 at 1:00 pm
Franklin and Marshall
31
Gettysburg
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin and Marshall (7-3) 0 14 0 17 31
Gettysburg (7-3) 14 7 14 3 38
Gettysburg, PA | Shirk at Musselman
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin and Marshall Gettysburg
Uni. Player
1 Kenny Schultz
2 Sam Massaro
3 B Wengert
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
6 C.t. Marsh
7 Jordan Zackery
8 Chris DeStefano
9 Scott Williams
13 Troy Harrison
18 Ryan Feulner
19 Devin Hunter
20 D Hezekia
21 Jordan Blair
22 Aaron Fant
27 Peter Gumas
28 T.j. Tynan
32 Lamont Jackson
33 Frank Strumolo
34 Mike Shin
36 Ryan Young
38 Max Havlusch
39 Tyler Pollick
41 Brian Velasco
43 Chris Bennett
44 Alex Regulinski
47 Lou Carothers
54 Nick Barbieri
56 Jordan Studevan
57 Sam Dickinson
60 Sami Caygoz
66 S Wojciechowski
69 Chad Tothero
77 Ryan Ignatovig
79 Kenny Provost
80 Andrew Martinez
81 Paul McGann
87 Paul Koehler
89 Nick Porcelli
91 A.j. Koikoi
95 L Chubinishvili
99 John Gandolfo
Uni. Player
1 Hugo Nolasco
2 Aden Twer
3 Zach Miller
4 Cody Diamore
5D Pierce Frauenheim
7 Alec Pacelli
9 Tommy Lenoir
12 Kody Smith
13 Armando Perez
14 D.j. Thompson
16 Kevin McCarthy
17 Kyle Davis
20 Drew Olsen
21 Malcolm Perry
22 Ted Delia
23 Gordon Prince
24 Chris Amicone
26 Michael Kornegay
27 Mark Covington
28 Matt Brophy
29 Brian Calatozzo
31 Brendan Dula
33 Travis Andrews
39 Eddie Hutchins
40 John Fay
41 Danny Christian
42 Robert Perkins
44 Larry Delviscio
45 A.j. Hill
46 Tim Gill
47 Peter Fessenden
48 Robby Fay
49 Fred Dietz
51 Mike Maguire
52 Chris Nolan
54 Joe Ventresca
56 Kodie McNamara
58 Dave Wald
62 Jim Bennett
64 Fran Notarianni
65 Robert Swierkowski
66 Dan Breen
68 Matt Gentile
75 Danny Collins
78 Anthony De rosa
85 Matt Pennella
87 Patrick McMichael
88 Stephen Pondo-Voigt
92 Ben Zepnick
94 Drew Winters
96 Charles McDonald
97 Mark Wojcik
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin and Marshall Gettysburg
Uni. Player
10 Hannibal Robinson
14 Anthony Carlucci
15 John Stark
16 Brian Billak
17 Matt Magarity
23 Jonathan Struss
25 Tre Henderson
29 Sean Davis
30 Scott LaValva
35 Joseph Simolacaj
40 A.J. Kolen
42 Sam Butler
46 Ian Hartin
48 John Kampas
49 Chase Andreassi
55 Marc Palmer
59 Mike Haines
61 Logan Jury
62 Ricardo Skerrett
63 Lou Moeller
65 Frank Seitz
73 Will Canelas
74 Jonathan Cox
75 Vincent Acosta
76 Matthew Pisarcik
82 Anthony Castaneda
83 Tim Leone
84 Andrew Krasnavage
85 Andrew Heird
86 Ryan Tedesco
88 Jack Gallagher
90 J.R. Recchia
92 Sean Triandis
96 Matt Ranieri
98 Scott Hinkle
Uni. Player
2B Joe Rava
3A Sal DeNick
4B Brandon Pacyna
4A Paul Lowry
5A Mike Calderone
5 C.J. Donohue
5B Thomas Cespedes
5C Joe Cobuzio
6 Frank Bucsi
8 Sam McDermott
10 Steve Jenet
11 Ryan Gallagher
15 Kyle Zahradka
18 Brian Eliff
19 Andrew Romano
25 V DiTrolio
30 Nick Ulassin
32 Dan Ciemniecki
34 Brandon Sparks
35 Alex Geosits
36 Freddy Caruso
37 James O'Rourke
38 Dennis Gabert
43 Mark Hall
50 Evan Mickel
53 Joe Moffa
55 Anthony Juliano
57 Griffin Ahsler
59 Rich Cachion
60 Jake Evanko
61 Steven Semmel
63 Alex Klimek
67 Zack Cooper
69 BarleyAlexander
70 Michael Reali
71 Connor Bagnasco
72 Jake Treinish
73 Andrew Perry
74 Casey Drake
76 Jon Espinosa
77 Jim Arnold
79 Kyle Sipple
80 Mike Stravach
81 Ryan Korth
82 F Pulzello
83 Mike Niche
84 Mike Esposito
86 Joe Accardi
89 Mike Russ
91 Blake Rohde
93 Jason Sartorio
95 Wyatt Yasinski
98 Matt Perkins
99 Logan Jeffries
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading