Defiance vs. Bluffton at Bluffton, OH
11/10/2012 at 1:30 PM
Defiance
24
Bluffton
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT Final
Defiance (2-8, 2-6) 7 0 0 10 7 0 24
Bluffton (6-4, 5-3) 3 7 7 0 7 3 27
Bluffton, OH | Salzman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Defiance Bluffton
Uni. Player
1A Rayon Calloway
1C Josh Slayton
1D Torrence Smith
2 Leroy Cheatham
3C Blaine McGowan
3 Bria Mircovich
3A Matt Forry
4 Aaron Spence
6 Nick Lopez
7 Jon Carrabino
8 Garrett Teague
9 Joey Chester
10 James Buari
11 Andre Doran
12 Mason Foulk
13 Kyle Keegan
15 Bryan Weaver
22 Aaron Smith
26 Jorr Matherson
29 Sergio Duboise
33 Drew Feldhaus
42 Trevon Burrell
45 Matt Mailhot
49 Eri Strickland
52 Hunt Robertson
57 Joe Niehaus
58 Jon Day
59 D.j. Brigham
62 Andre Leverenz
66 Kyle Wilson
67 Gregg Pickett
68 Tanner Engle
69 Jack McIntee
71 Chase Cohen
75 Mitch Smith
77 Garret Waiters
79 Lance Vetter
84 Calab Wagner
86 Spenc Saunders
87 Jake Andres
88 Josh Brisebois
92 Rapha Braceful
95 Cam Napier
96 Ric Engelhardt
97 Seth Evans
Uni. Player
1X D. Brown
1E J. Eaton
1F S. Frost
1 A. Brooks
1R E. Fox
1S N. Sheehan
2 D. Sammons
2B J. Brown
2A C. Alexander
3 D. Chester
4 M. Shroyer
4S A. Steagall
4X R. Sabin
5M D. Mango
5N P. Nolasco
5 R. Carney
5X C. Sewell
7 J. Hahn
7K B. Kress
10 M. Johnson
12 T. Wright
14 J. Parker
20 D. Whidbee
21 D. Woods
23 A. Speice
25 T. Reaves
26 T. Hensley
30 J. Michaels
42 P. Shroyer
43 I. Stinson
45 D. Baksa
47 E. Wilfer
48 B. Kaufman
52 H. Bosch
56 J. Runda
59 J. Ballom
61 J. Maldonado
63 M. Brown
65 T. Gingrich
68 W. Herman
70 Y. Reames
74 P. Huddleston
75 B. Schamp
77 J. Huber
82 Z. Stoll
88 D. Harrington
90 N. Smith
92 A. Sweeney
96 H. Underwood
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Defiance Bluffton
Uni. Player
2A Jeffers, Isaac
5 Harris, Pierre
5A Lopez, Zachary
9A Sealey, Brad
14 Garces, Mo
16 Perry, Brandon
17 Sloan, Anthony
18 Choice, Aaron
19 Perez, Vinny
20 Jefferson, Jarr
21 Kelly, Wayne
24 Sierra, Tony
25 King, Chris
27 Polverine, Vinn
28 Harvey, Kacey
30 Roberts, Todd
31 EstesMonahan, S
32 Nance, Dee
34 Graves, Javon
35 Wade, Chris
36 Plummer, Terran
37 Bijarro, Zak
38 Wynn, Kevin
39 Rexrode, Kaleb
40 Moore, Denzel
41 MacDonald, Tyle
43 Mollenkamp, Tuc
44 Winings, Matt
46 Cadmus, Seyi
47 Moorman, Kalen
48 Sanders, Aaron
50 Smith, Kimani
51 Barr, Brody
53 Harris, Justin
54 Maxwell, Kourdo
55 Hall, Adam
60 Adkins, Jordan
61 Hartman, Pat
63 Dagostaro, Jord
65 Kimberlin, Seth
70 Hall, Aaron
72 Peterson, Shawn
73 Boutell, Korey
74 Dibacco, Jeff
76 Fanson, Dustin
80 Allen, Jameel
81 Ridley, Bruce
82 Lhamon, Mitch
83 Mason, Sam
85 Newby, Jeremy
89 Morris, Curt
90 Williams, Alvin
91 Smith, John
93 WatkinsRivers,J
94 Hayes, Zane
98 Lee, Cody
99 Hunter, Travis
Uni. Player
1U Unzicker, J.
1H Harper, Mason
1A Aelker, Ryan
2G Gibson, Jerett
2X Caldwell, Donte
2S Smith, Ty
2V Beaver, Robert
3X Ballom, Jonathan
4H Mailey, Hayden
5G Gier, Codye
5C Collins, Nathan
6 DeBone, Ricky
6K Korns, K.
8 Toner, Blake
8X Siefker, A.
9 Rader, Zach
9X Letner, Cameron
11 Swavel, Brad
13 Ferguson, Brandon
15 Hadley, Josh
16 LeFever, Josh
17 Forts, Ryan
18 Kersker, Dylan
19 Simpson, Joey
22 Bohlen, Eric
27 Runneals, Trey
28 Holden, Matt
31 Schling, Garrett
33 Ellis, Marlin
34 Troy, Lind
35 Miller, Craig
38 Thomas-Wright, Dev.
40 Kuras, Griffin
41 Delgado, Logan
46 Carroll, Tyler
50 Leopold, Ryan
51 Bowman, Derrick
53 Whisler, Spencer
54 Panstingel, Jared
55 Dixon, Jonathan
57 Henderson, David
58 Young, Jerrod
60 Stock, Derek
62 Veazey, Miking
64 Kelso, Colton
78 Dombrow, Vincent
80 Shepherd, Calder
81 Altenburger, M.
83 Vagedas, Aaron
84 Perkins, Kyle
86 Zavakos, Zach
89 Fent, Jon
91 Mattoon, Josh
93 Kmiecek, Josh
94 Goins, Dearlando
97 Scott, Jeffrey
98 Mann, Dylan
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats