Muhlenberg College vs. Moravian College at Bethlehem, Pa.
11/10/2012 at 12:05 PM
Muhlenberg
45
Moravian
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Muhlenberg (8-2, 7-2) 7 17 14 7 45
Moravian (2-8, 2-7) 0 0 0 7 7
Bethlehem, Pa. | Rocco Calvo Field
PARTICIPANTS
Muhlenberg Moravian
Uni. Player
1 Terrence Dandridge
2 John Merklinger
4 Isaiah Vaughn
7 Tim Vogel
8 Joe Carlucci
9 Marcus Allen
10 Shane O'Connor
11 Michael Long
14 John Muha
15 Bryan Wilson
16 Aaron Bossard
20 Eric Gilbert
21 Cody Geyer
22 Kevin Van laar
23 Matt Johnson
24 Richard Reid
25 Jeremey Thomas
27 Matt Pagano
30 Elijah Sorel
31 Chris Flynn
32 Thomas Dicarlo
33 James Jurewicz
34 Tom Holland
36 Joe Hogh
37 Khiry Hughes
39 Tyler Cerbo
40 Michael Young
41 Andrew Onimus
42 Gene Blanco
43 Ian Gimbar
50 Kory Crichton
51 Jacob Dolin
52 Greg DeLade
54 Tim Cumming
56 Rob Municchi
58 Peter Sorrento
60 Tommy DeVito
61 Chris Galletta
62 Frank Malandruccolo
64 Jeff Oliemuller
69 Thomas Crimeni
70 Bryan Auvil
71 Rami Hamdan
72 Spencer Kane
73 Garrett Bisbing
74 Andrew Kincaid
76 Trevor Cardo
78 Johnathan Charles
80 Chris Litzenberger
81 Tyler George
86 Brendan Connolly
88 John Gruver
90 Andrew Tullo
91 Ryan Murphy
96 Connor Winter
97 Christian Smith
TM team
Uni. Player
4 Jimmy McCarthy
5 Rocco Del Priore
7 Jimmy Lahue
9 Brandon Lesko
10 C.J. Billera
11 Rees Judge
12 Ryan Onushco
13 Julian Gentile
14 Terry Rodriguez
16 David Siepietowski
18 Tyler Thompson
19 Chris McGrath
21 Joe Tegan
23 Nick Clingan
24 Albie Moran
25 Keith Hinds
27 Rick Sinnig
30 Travis King
31 Tyler Potterton
32 Mike Corman
34 Luke Trexler
36 Luke Gotzon
40 Brendan Downey
41 Dave Givler
44 Jake Hildebrand
48 Kevin Bracken
49 Fran Corbett
51 Johnny Casolaro
52 Ed Harper
58 Daniel Smith
63 Gene Molisso
64 Max Neis
65 Ryan Pysher
68 Julian DiGiacomo
71 Steve Paradiso
72 Ryan Starkman
79 Anthony Nicolardi
80 Albert Myers
81 Will McLaughlin
83 Nate Phillips
85 Jacob McKee
89 Anthony Dolan
92 Ed Buoye
95 Chernoh Shaw
97 Adonis Cannon
98 Andrew Richmond
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Muhlenberg Moravian
Uni. Player
7A Robert Geerlof
5 Kamal Kendrick
9A Joe Bonaddio
12 Matt Aspinwall
13 Anthony Schwab
6 Mike Harris
17 Kahlil Edley
18 Kyle Fox
19 Gregory Volpe
3 Dan Deighan
26 Darnell Davis
28 Alex Meller
29 Larry Gelok
5A Jeff Long
35 Jashon DeSenna
38 Stephen Szelong
44 Jon Seddon
45 David Hausladen
46 Sean Kley
47 Tony Checchia
48 Michael Hovan
49 Luke D'Alessandro
53 Devin Woods
55 John Bolger
57 Brian Ellis
59 Lenny Smith
63 Doug Goss
65 Ronald Christian
66 Carlo Autino
67 Daniel Cano
68 Thomas Rochlin
75 Kevin Cellary
77 Kirby Mutton
79 Dillon Minnaker
82 Devlin Formey
83 Jay Leshinsky
84 Jonathan Marrero
85 Marcus Toomey
87 Henry Zagaja
89 Spencer Bigelow
92 Kyle Ruiz
93 Hayden Sterling
94 Kevin McCorvey
95 Casey Fosbenner
98 Keenan Mease
99 Michael Daniel
Uni. Player
6 Ryan Davies
1C Terrance Green
8 Luke Loughery
1 Robbie Moyer
2 Corey Clemons
15 Sam Boyer
17 Jason Fuehring
20 Tom Natole
1H Zach Mathes
22 Tom Froehlich
3 Vince Reed
26 Trevor Yashur
28 Kyle East
29 John Ferguson
33 Dominic Elly
35 Nick Craig
37 Joe Moyer
38 Richard Kugel
39 Eric Bozek
42 Dave Burke
43 Chris Souders
45 Tyler Shedlock
46 Nick Hastings
47 Steve Secor
50 Dante Casolaro
53 Josh Gonzalez
54 Nick Melillo
55 Joe Maltino
57 Brayan Arroyo
59 Jason Borso
60 Gunner Houseknecht
61 Zach Ortman
62 Willie Chepauskas
66 Pat Faust
67 Jim Tersigni
70 Tyler Countess
73 Andrew Romeo
74 Bradley Burgoon
75 Nick Fitzsimmons
76 David Fiumara
77 Justin Harris
78 Barry Temple
82 Casey Scanlan
84 Alec McKenna
86 Ryan Sickler
87 Andrew Racobaldo
88 Chase Zimnik
91 Owen Bradley
93 Drew Vander Horn
94 P.J. Mindo
96 Dan Bracken
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos