Pacific Lutheran vs. Menlo at Atherton, Calif.
11/10/2012 at Noon
Pacific Lutheran
38
Menlo
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific Lutheran (7-2) 7 10 7 14 38
Menlo (4-6) 7 0 7 7 21
Atherton, Calif. |
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Lutheran Menlo
Uni. Player
1S Jacob Schrader
1F Cole Farrow
2 Austin Hilliker
2D Markus Kaelin
2J Johntye Jackson
3D Shawn Bowen
4 Brandon James
4D Eric Hoium
5T Joel Teats
5 Evan Nelson
5L Derrik Larsen
6 Shaq Townsend
6T Branden Tipton
7D Connor Cummings
7 Kelle Westering
8D Jonny Volland
9D Greg Hibbard
9 Daniel Herr
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
12 Tj Fischer
13 Travis McCarthy
15 Conor Lien
16 Spence McKinnon
17 Kyle Warner
20 Tayler Angevine
21 Kelly Morgan
24 Niko Madison
26 Ben Kaestner
30 Joel Anthony
32 Kyle Bennett
33 Cody Pohren
35 Jon Buell
37 Stephen Hass
38 Conno Schilling
39 Nick Kaylor
40 Blake Petersen
41 Doug Sullivan
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
48 Jorda Patterson
50 Zach Phelps
51 Jackson Pierce
58 Mikhai Vlasenko
61 Chris Edison
66 Court Knoblauch
68 Stephens-Brow Stephens-Brown
74 Cody Hatton
76 Parker Browning
77 M Tuiasosopo
79 Kyle Hofmann
85 Lucas Sontra
86 Jon Zeglin
89 Conor Gabbert
91 Cody Tupen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1K Kevin Kurtz
1 M. Alexander
2 Joe Correia
5 Sean Gray
7 James Yoder
9 Matt. Pelesasa
10 Devon Jonsson
11 D. Stevenson
13 K. Richards
19 Devon Young
20 Wade Hawkins
21 Dylan Bunfill
23 Jake Fohn
33 Jordan Hakuole
35 Visa Thach
47 Rashaad Smith
52 Marcus Alvin
54 Cameron Grad
74 Anthony Ramirez
82 Robert Adan
83 Robert Gehre
84 Vincent Snyder
86 Matt Belardes
87 Samuel Nix
91 Angel Jimenez
93 Greig O'Connor
94 Cooper Harris
96 Chris Pistella
97 C. Meshkaty
98 Michele Canali
99 Rex Hawkins
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Lutheran Menlo
Uni. Player
1E Esseln, Jacob
2M Miles, Charles
2O Davis, Daniel
3 Bradley, Shaun
4C Chynoweth, Ryan
5W Wilkins, Jacob
5D Anderson,Connor
6D Walker, Jarrell
8 Collins, Reggie
14 Russell, Kevin
18 Swinyard, James
19 Kaufman, Derek
22 Salas, Michael
23 Pascua, Titus
25 Evans, Zachary
27 Campbell-Harris, D
28 Triplett, Chad
29 Irving, DeVonce
34 Krieg, Chris
36 Logotala, Vaa
44 Scott, Brock
46 VanDomelen, Nic
47 Cook, Austin
49 Van Eaton, Matt
52 Daly, Bobby
53 Song, Sam
54 Oord, Drew
55 Stenger, David
57 Houser, Chase
59 Barnes, Jordan
60 Haney, Thomas
62 Baker, Matt
64 Reinhard, Lucas
65 Erpelding, Cody
67 Parker, Nathan
70 Hefty, Scott
71 Stephens,Taylor
72 Peterson, Brendan
73 Wells, Michael
75 Wells, Bryce
78 Porter, Chris
80 Brown, Malcolm
81 Makupson,Marqui
82 Horn, Sam
88 Barrett, Fernando
90 Cotton, Ben
92 Thomas, Andy
93 Mix, Brandon
95 Kubej, Nathan
97 Oliver, Zac
99 Donnel, Harley
Uni. Player
2K Benjamin Vega
3 Dimitri Vigil
4 Keontae Holland
6 Thomas Reynolds
8 Kyle Sundby
12 Kyle Campas
14 Garrett Bock
16 Joshua Szin
17 Erik Peterson
18 Nathan Dodson
22 Jared Hakuole
24 Nick Acosta
25 E. Mendoza
26 Brandon Bell
27 Denzel Guewell
28 Gabriel Deol
29 Mo. Mathews
30 D. Mercurio
31 A. Aboul-Hosn
32 N. Petronijevic
32 Kyle Stanfel
34 Nicolas Slater
36 C. Hill-Smith
37 H. Tanimoto
38 Daniel Jones
39 Greg Danese
40 Landon Poling
41 Derek Torres
42 Brent McCord
43 Mitchell Lum
44 Sp. Schobert
44 Joey Evans
45 K. Kuehner
46 Brandon Soohoo
46 Andrew Morrow
48 L. Richardson
49 Eric Bueno
50 G. Hendrickson
51 Tristan Romo
53 Marc Baker
55 Franklin Aragon
55 P.J. Cress
56 M. Peruzzaro
57 Matthew Lewis
58 Jaden Rosselli
59 Christian Daog
60 Torres-Rodrigue
61 Edwin Martinez
63 Moosa McClean
64 C. Bargamento
65 Brady Moreno
66 Brandon Rauth
67 Will Thorpe
68 Mikhail Stanich
69 Jackson Dallas
70 Sione Lavaka
73 Bryce Howard
76 Scott Rose
78 Trevor Collier
79 Charles Bothuel
80 Ray Burney
80 Gavin Silver
81 Cody McGuffie
85 G. Spangler
88 M. Whiteside
89 Mykel Block
90 P. Halloran
90 L. Tagaloa
92 Austin Baker
95 Dominic Jackson
96 Ryan Lester
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading