Husson vs. Anna Maria at Paxton, MA
11/10/2012 at 1:00 PM
Husson
42
Anna Maria
44
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Husson (2-8) 7 6 9 0 20 42
Anna Maria (2-8) 0 0 0 22 22 44
Paxton, MA | AMCAT Field
PARTICIPANTS
Husson Anna Maria
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Dorso
3 Derek Walbridge
4 Dom Mowrer
5 Devin Sherman
6 Reece Attard
7 Kash Keezer
9 Caleb King
11 Shabashe McIntosh
12 Mike Washington
14 Marquis Jiminez
16 Josiah Hartley
17 Ronald Robbs
19 Casey Ford
20 Jon DiBiase
22 Byron Jackson
24 Taquan Broadway
27 Godfrey Taylor
33 Stephan Dance
34 Craig Dysart
42 Nelson Perez
43 Jack Goldberg
44 Dellon Douglas
45 Bryant Wade
48 Eric Chionchio
55 Ian Palmer
62 Alex Martin-Wallace
70 Tyler Lyle
75 Cody Ziegenfus
83 Therno Diallo
86 Ben Foss
96 Doug Dieuveuil
98 Ernest Wiggins
Uni. Player
1 Dom Concepcion
2 Santino Simone
3 Chris Bettano
4 Derek Dortch
5 Robert Small
7 A.j. Huber
8 David Marsh
10 D Underwood
16 Samuel Hickey
17 Mike Kennedy
19 Donald Graham
23 D'Jon Andrews
24 Billy Bishop
26 Jamal Mitchell
27 Joshua Otero
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
35 Nick Cruz
36 Dan McKenna
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
47 Victor Sambola
52 Dylan Bedard
53 A Overmars
55 Joseph Williams
56 Tyler Rocha
65 Kevin Grey
78 P Driscoll
81 David Meuse
83 G Caldwell
87 Derek Higbie
90 Keagan Gorman
91 Matthew Piazza
97 Kevin Card
99 Andrew Nevit
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Husson Anna Maria
Uni. Player
8 Jon Geagan
10 Travis Luce
13 Josh Ross
18 Dannieul Macaro
21 Jared Meklin
23 Jason Fisher
25 Alex Cardenas
26 Andre Anderson
29 Joseph White
32 T. Harrington
36 Phill Whittaker
41 Nick Sterling
51 Ben Dalecki
53 Jared Shufeldt
58 Michael Farrell
63 Matt Archer
64 Troy Bennett
66 Dan Considine
67 Jared Hustus
68 S. McLaughlin
71 Aaron Crenshaw
72 Todd Steward
73 Brandon Smith
74 Brandon Graffam
77 Jordan Shufeldt
80 Rob Labelle
81 C. Gillespie
84 Evan Hazelton
87 Marcus Bacco
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 David Green
9 Julio Valentin
12 Donnell Chism
13 Jean Batista
14 J Villanueva
15 Byron Ramirez
20 Quinlan Jones
21 Chris Nelson
22 Tim Ray
25 Naiim Flowers
28 N Goncalo
29 Matthew Charves
30 Tahj Rudolph
31 Daniel Espo
32 Robert Payer
37 Alex Rezendes
39 Manuel Suarez
40 Jonathan Joseph
41 Matt Levasseur
44 O DesJardins
45 Mike Petrino
46 Kevin Rivera
48 Casey Goguen
50 Aaron Koehler
54 Quincy Thomas
57 Bryan Goulet
59 David Morrow
60 T Whittemore
61 Juan Palacio
62 Daniel Woods
63 James Read
64 James Steiner
66 Ryan Dirienzo
67 Jacob Young
68 Taylor Ewen
71 Aundray Latham
72 Brian Conneely
73 Stephen Hart
74 Zack Sylvia
75 Chris Crowell
76 D Latham
77 Peter Barbosa
79 C VanDeventer
82 J Monteiro
84 Josh Sundquist
86 Kolin Matthews
88 Josiah Dulak
89 Daniel Beeman
92 Edmund Gregan
93 Lyle Durant
94 Jonathan Zapata
95 R Kikonyogo
96 Marco De Leon
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos