Carleton College vs. Augsburg College at Minneapolis, Minn.
11/10/2012 at 1:00 pm
Carleton
24
Augsburg
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carleton (3-7) 3 0 7 14 24
Augsburg (7-3) 14 21 14 0 49
Minneapolis, Minn. | HHH Metrodome
PARTICIPANTS
Carleton Augsburg
Uni. Player
1 Paul Hoffer
2 Alexander Polk
3 Zach Heinrich
4 John Baker
5 Josh Estes
6 Keenan Hartert
7 Mike Hartwell
9 Chase Gottschalk
10 Ted Lozier
11 Braeden Ducharme
14 C.j. Dale
15 Nathan Potter
18 Cory Shender
19 Ben Truax
20 Jordan Butler
21 Greg Erlandson
22 Andy Gustafson
23 Daniel Cook
25 Mike Elder
26 Max Timm
28 Pat Dale
29 C.j. James
30 Kyle Kasten
31 John Bouz
32 Derek Turner
34 Ben Nicla
38 Nick Herringer
39 Phil Glass
40 Steve Agajanian
44 D.j. Knetzger
47 Andy Zweber
49 Andrew Campbell
51 Pete Mcneely
52 A. Schneider-Adams
53 Jake Thornburgh
57 Jens Lillehei
58 Jake Reardon
60 Andrew Wolter
62 Eric Wittenburg
63 Dane Christensen
68 Ames Bryant
72 Henrik Byrlev
73 Danny O'Neil
74 Cole Rystedt
84 Matt Mensinger
86 Brian Frett
90 Jonathan Rowe
91 Christian Hansen
94 Caleb Hyde
Uni. Player
1 Chris Elbert
2 Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane
4 Horace Terry
5 Ayrton Scott
7 Tim Lund
11 Aaron Perry
13 Scott Bossard
14 Kaleb Williams
15 Avery Dorsett
17 Cole Steagall
18 Wesley Waytashek
19 Marques Townsend
20 Felix Coleman
21 Alex Obanor
22 Paye Tengben
23 Erickson Saye
24 Jerise Washington
26 Brandon Hunter
27 Shep Sonstegard
28 Michael Busch
29 Enrico Barrozo
31 Waylon Hartwick
32 Alan Medina-Gonzalez
34 Scott Cooper
35 Robert Harper
37 Andrew Lund
38 Raesean Sneed
41 Daric Thomas
43 Derek Ruff
46 Bryce Nelson
47 Andrew Swanson
48 Denzel Anderson
52 Bryson Vasey
53 Eric Dooley
54 Bryce Vee
55 Chris DeVet
60 Brian Rud
61 Matt Green
68 Chad Thompson
70 Lincoln Buege
72 Jake Gagne
73 Luke Gaudette
74 Zach Swingen
75 Matthew Anderson-Jones
76 Sean Adams
77 Brandon Johnson
79 Jake Corrigan
80 Corey Blexrud
81 Adam Carl
82 Cyrus Elliott
83 Tyler Swanson
84 Bob Rose
85 Heath Anderson
87 Jordan Freeman
89 Marcus Buls
91 Tanner Wiseman
92 Sean Crayne
94 Fabien Dubbe
95 Chris McCollom
97 Spencer Corey
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carleton Augsburg
Uni. Player
8 Anthony Kemper
12 Conor Lynch
16 Danny Shields
17 Ben Pletta
24 Reilly Hauptman
27 Preston Carlisl
33 Luke Reppe
48 Garo Angno-Sanz
55 Mitch Heflin
70 Omar Reyes
76 Eric Bauer
80 A.J Van Zoeren
81 Evan Howard
TM Team
Uni. Player
3 Nick Liebelt
6 Andy Haataja
8 Tyler Maxwell
9 Tyler Woodward
10 Steve Harvey
12 Ali Kanan
16 Chris Osborn
25 Phil Putratz
33 Hector Camarena
36 Luke Anderson
39 Zach Erdman
40 Joshua Monson
42 R.J. Cervenka
44 Connor Schulz
45 Julean Gale
50 Cory Strasser
51 Dustin Buhr
56 Jesse Rennicke
58 Jean Dumas
59 Dan Beyel
62 Michael Kantor
63 Theo Marcil
64 Jack McLoone
65 Mac Kittelson
66 Eric Alfuth
67 Dillon Miller
71 Nick Crayne
78 Tyler Crawford
86 G.Mitchell
88 Luke Erickson
90 Elliot Kleinman
93 Tyler Sis
96 Quinn Tradup
98 John Milam
99 Joshua Orth
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats