Carleton College vs. Augsburg College at Minneapolis, Minn.
11/10/2012 at 1:00 pm
Carleton
24
Augsburg
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carleton (3-7) 3 0 7 14 24
Augsburg (7-3) 14 21 14 0 49
Minneapolis, Minn. | HHH Metrodome
PARTICIPANTS
Carleton Augsburg
Uni. Player
1 Paul Hoffer
2 Alexander Polk
3 Zach Heinrich
4 John Baker
5 Josh Estes
6 Keenan Hartert
7 Mike Hartwell
9 Chase Gottschalk
10 Ted Lozier
11 Braeden Ducharme
14 C.j. Dale
15 Nathan Potter
18 Cory Shender
19 Ben Truax
20 Jordan Butler
21 Greg Erlandson
22 Andy Gustafson
23 Daniel Cook
25 Mike Elder
26 Max Timm
28 Pat Dale
29 C.j. James
30 Kyle Kasten
31 John Bouz
32 Derek Turner
34 Ben Nicla
38 Nick Herringer
39 Phil Glass
40 Steve Agajanian
44 D.j. Knetzger
47 Andy Zweber
49 Andrew Campbell
51 Pete Mcneely
52 A. Schneider-Adams
53 Jake Thornburgh
57 Jens Lillehei
58 Jake Reardon
60 Andrew Wolter
62 Eric Wittenburg
63 Dane Christensen
68 Ames Bryant
72 Henrik Byrlev
73 Danny O'Neil
74 Cole Rystedt
84 Matt Mensinger
86 Brian Frett
90 Jonathan Rowe
91 Christian Hansen
94 Caleb Hyde
Uni. Player
1 Chris Elbert
2 Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane
4 Horace Terry
5 Ayrton Scott
7 Tim Lund
11 Aaron Perry
13 Scott Bossard
14 Kaleb Williams
15 Avery Dorsett
17 Cole Steagall
18 Wesley Waytashek
19 Marques Townsend
20 Felix Coleman
21 Alex Obanor
22 Paye Tengben
23 Erickson Saye
24 Jerise Washington
26 Brandon Hunter
27 Shep Sonstegard
28 Michael Busch
29 Enrico Barrozo
31 Waylon Hartwick
32 Alan Medina-Gonzalez
34 Scott Cooper
35 Robert Harper
37 Andrew Lund
38 Raesean Sneed
41 Daric Thomas
43 Derek Ruff
46 Bryce Nelson
47 Andrew Swanson
48 Denzel Anderson
52 Bryson Vasey
53 Eric Dooley
54 Bryce Vee
55 Chris DeVet
60 Brian Rud
61 Matt Green
68 Chad Thompson
70 Lincoln Buege
72 Jake Gagne
73 Luke Gaudette
74 Zach Swingen
75 Matthew Anderson-Jones
76 Sean Adams
77 Brandon Johnson
79 Jake Corrigan
80 Corey Blexrud
81 Adam Carl
82 Cyrus Elliott
83 Tyler Swanson
84 Bob Rose
85 Heath Anderson
87 Jordan Freeman
89 Marcus Buls
91 Tanner Wiseman
92 Sean Crayne
94 Fabien Dubbe
95 Chris McCollom
97 Spencer Corey
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carleton Augsburg
Uni. Player
8 Anthony Kemper
12 Conor Lynch
16 Danny Shields
17 Ben Pletta
24 Reilly Hauptman
27 Preston Carlisl
33 Luke Reppe
48 Garo Angno-Sanz
55 Mitch Heflin
70 Omar Reyes
76 Eric Bauer
80 A.J Van Zoeren
81 Evan Howard
TM Team
Uni. Player
3 Nick Liebelt
6 Andy Haataja
8 Tyler Maxwell
9 Tyler Woodward
10 Steve Harvey
12 Ali Kanan
16 Chris Osborn
25 Phil Putratz
33 Hector Camarena
36 Luke Anderson
39 Zach Erdman
40 Joshua Monson
42 R.J. Cervenka
44 Connor Schulz
45 Julean Gale
50 Cory Strasser
51 Dustin Buhr
56 Jesse Rennicke
58 Jean Dumas
59 Dan Beyel
62 Michael Kantor
63 Theo Marcil
64 Jack McLoone
65 Mac Kittelson
66 Eric Alfuth
67 Dillon Miller
71 Nick Crayne
78 Tyler Crawford
86 G.Mitchell
88 Luke Erickson
90 Elliot Kleinman
93 Tyler Sis
96 Quinn Tradup
98 John Milam
99 Joshua Orth
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading