Hope College vs. Albion College at Albion, Mich.
11/10/2012 at 1 p.m.
Hope
28
Albion
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hope (5-5, 4-2) 7 14 7 0 28
Albion (6-4, 3-3) 3 7 3 7 20
Albion, Mich. | Sprankle-Sprandel
PARTICIPANTS
Hope Albion
Uni. Player
1 Vincent Boddy
2 Adam Drooger
3 Kyle McRill
8 Aaron Mick
10 Taylor Brynaert
11 Jordan Meyers
12 Brian Schroeder
16 Michael Atwell
23 Warren Hunt
25 Santino DiCesare
26 Shawn Jackson
27 Reggie Duncan
28 Kirby Crook
29 Mark Karam
30 Brian Lynn
33 Gregory Bird
36 Cody Lindemulder
40 Brandon Zervas
42 Stephen Gerger
43 Tim Klaus
47 Alexander Issa
49 Nathanial Massa
55 Brandon Parcell
61 Michael Nagy
62 Justin Warren
72 Dylan Korzetki
73 Joe Droppers
78 Cal Livingway
80 Timothy Atieri
82 Nathan Barnes
88 David Brown
90 Ben Van Ausdall
91 Dean DeVries
93 Brett Stewart
97 Alex Witek
99 Evan Finch
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Terron Bridgeman
2 Tyler White
3 Devin Burnett
6 Zach Brigham
7 Spencer Krauss
8 Nick Emery
10 Michael Czarnecki
11 Dominic Bona
15 Mark Sheridan
16 Robby Boots
17 Cody Crawford
18 Jimmy Nieman
20 Kyle Pelayo
21 Colin Parks
25 Nathan Ross
28 Collin Ahrens
30 Clinton Orr
31 Mike Vandermus
34 James Hartley
35 Brett McCarty
36 C.j. Carroll
38 Logan Anes
39 Lucas Luchonok
44 Wesley Dolen
47 Tom Strautz
48 Dillon Ervin
62 Eric Woods
66 Jon Ackley
70 Andrew White
75 Eric Alamat
79 Brandon Brown
80 Brian Spencer
81 Tyler Kramer
87 Sage Alward
94 Charles Young
97 Seth Hubbard
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hope Albion
Uni. Player
7 TJ Van Dyken
9 Robert Kish
13 Eric Van Swol
14 Adam Foren
15 Adam Felusme
6 Fluarry Jackson
17 Darnell Pearson
18 Logan Ahrens
19 Houston Shaw
20 BJ Smith
21 JT VanLaan
22 Nikolis D'Annunzio
24 Chad Schupbach
4 Dion Goliday
31 Tyler Mayer
32 Kevin Kandow
34 Ryan Nicley
35 Hakeem Dodd
37 Jonah Bultema
38 Justin Bouma
39 Ryan Hobby
41 Jacob McKellar
44 Andrew Erickson
45 Colin Kelly
46 Kurt Strutz
48 Jim Mullen
50 Steven VanHoven
51 Dustin Noll
52 Skylar Watson
53 Taylor Myer
54 Andrew Bloem
56 Bill Brown
57 Alex Harless
58 Lawrence Kloth
59 Ryan McConnell
60 Max Elder
63 Michael DeWitt
64 Spencer Lemley
65 Brandon Robinson
66 Josh Nevenzel
67 Matt Ostermiller
68 Robert Byrne
69 Jacob Boersma
70 Rodger Thompson
71 Keegan Goalen
74 Paul Brucker
75 Chris Vanderbush
76 Bradley Bailey
77 Ryan Reason
79 Zach Knoll
81 Christian Subdon
83 Levin Leversee
84 Nathan Pace
84 David Veasley
85 Connor Parcell
86 Mark Soisson
87 Kody Alber
89 Lucas Tans
92 Jeremy Kennedy
95 Kyle Tison
96 Conner McCreery
98 Konner Nelson
5 Chris Stewart
Uni. Player
5 Dennis Duncan
4 Darrin Williams
3A Chad Hamilton
9 Adam Hahn
9A Aaron McFadden
12 Joseph Mayone
13 Ryan Denha
14 Mitchel Clark
19 Keegan Haggarty
22 Christopher Jakubik
23 David Simon
24 Kyle Slotnick
26 Vincent Mercado
27 Cody Lehman
32 Jack Kirch
37 Chris Wasczenski
40 Tony Brown
41 Edward Jelsomeno
45 Harrison Plaskey
50 Nicholas Padula
51 Matthew Myers
52 Blair Williams
54 Brennan Webb
56 Jarrett Bochniak
57 Chris Wilson
60 Chris Wilson
61 David Van Ittersum
63 Tyler Gjeltema
64 Paul Pung
67 Dalton Nagle
68 Joey Youskievicz
73 Josh Phillips
74 Chris Ogston
76 Nate Peters
82 Colin Spencer
84 Mikal McCoy
85 Zachary Brewer
86 Brendan McClorey
88 Robert Secord
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos