Buena Vista vs. Univ. of Dubuque at Dubuque, Iowa
11/10/2012 at 12:00
Buena Vista
28
Dubuque
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Buena Vista (4-6) 0 14 7 7 0 28
Dubuque (5-5) 3 7 0 18 6 34
Dubuque, Iowa | Chalmers Field
PARTICIPANTS
Buena Vista Dubuque
Uni. Player
1 Jalen Henningsen
2 Bo Darrow
3 Bobby Brown
5 Casey Pietrzyk
6 Gunnar Wyatt
7 Logan Lehrkamp
8 Brady Randall
9 Derek Schwartz
11 Alex Leeper
13 Tyler Kibbee
14 Tanner Collins
15 Christian Cottingham
16 Mason Nielsen
19 Tate Rohde
21 Kyle Arnold
22 Dylan Barrett
24 Bryce Bintner
25 Matthew Best
30 Austin Gibbs
32 John Hill
33 John Beck
34 Collin Mann
37 Mack Snelling
40 Nick Plueger
41 Cody Cole
45 Adam Schlichte
51 Nathaniel Lolovich
52 Nate Lenhart
56 B. Van wechel
58 Schuyler Radke
62 Michael Wiegmann
64 Travis Westhoff
70 Matt Sefcik
72 Cam Knobbe
75 Leroy Schulte
78 Travis Munn
80 Adam Cave
89 Jay Nissen
90 Matt Schmidt
93 Tj Bruch
94 Josh Long
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Malcolm Stewart
2 Trevor Runkle
3 Wyatt Hanus
4 Anthony Losasso
5 Noah Evans
9 Steve Jones
13 Shaun Grewal
14 Jeff Moise
17 Ian Cooper
18 Sean Anderson
20 Kyle Acker
21 Dylan Ramsey
22 Lee Jones
23 Levi Johnson
24 Dakota Runde
25 Mitch Mahmens
26 Marcell Tyler
27 Trevor Stauner
28 Chris Sanders
29 Brock Haas
31 Dustin Sorrentino
33 Todd McCormick
43 Vincent Whipple
36 Jordan Porter
45 Austin Hughes
48 Blaine Snitker
57 Lucas Kahl
58 Dominique Ravenell
59 Tyson Carter
60 Marice Hill
62 Austin Hatzinger
63 Michael Murphy
67 Gus Zavala
69 Mac Mauhmens
70 Chris Scott
71 Stephen Vassalotti
72 Skylar Boyer
77 Travis Stefanowski
78 Noah Kachelski
80 Austin Morgan
81 Tyler Dobratz
85 Miles Hookstead
87 Heriberto Sandoval
88 Tyler Rutenbeck
97 Lawrence Baldwin
98 Ryan Arnold
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Buena Vista Dubuque
Uni. Player
10 Drew Rupp
18 Jordan Young
23 Jace Engstler
29 Ty Bisenius
35 Ashton Luke
36 Demetrius Heard
38 B. Sunderland
39 Rhett Turner
43 Daniel Bell
44 Connor Ulven
46 Tanner Perrigo
47 Dustin Shinkle
48 Joe Krieger
50 Lane Peasley
55 Gabe Madsen
66 Logan Sallee
67 Derick Zellar
68 Gary Balk
74 Tyson Valentine
76 Lukas Kearns
81 Kris Alesch
82 Josh Despard
83 Dylan Fluke
85 Ben Seitz
87 Greg Davis
92 Aaron Ross
98 Jeremy Loghry
4 Ryan Anderson
Uni. Player
6 Matthew Levin
7 Donessa Sweet
8 C. Watson
10 Logan Kunzie
11 R. Richter
12 Zach Fry
15 Bryan Miller
16 Trevor Kinnett
19 Nick Engle
30 Michael Borland
32 Tyrone Galvin
34 Teontae Morgan
37 Braden McGowan
38 Reginald Cole
39 Caleb Vogel
40 K. Schiedemeyer
41 D. Lillibridge
42 Weston Haefner
43 Jeffrey English
44 James McHugh
46 Ryan Swope
47 D. Castegnaro
49 Cosmo Guzaldo
50 Curtis Prull
51 Josh Taylor
52 Lucas Walzak
53 Vincent Obah
54 Gair Walta
55 Eric Peterson
56 Ryan Arensdorf
61 Tanner Bronkema
64 Tevan Campbell
65 Tyler Santeler
66 Open66
68 William Shumar
73 Malachi Ward
74 Open74
75 Richard Skaife
76 Jake Naylor
79 Matthew Yates
82 Josh Anttila
83 Gabriel Lumas
84 Chris Bagley
86 Dylan Witt
89 Open89
91 Cole Reiling
92 Cody Hirsch
93 Open93
94 Open94
95 Open95
96 Andrew Mariotti
99 Cyrus Biah
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading