Muskingum University vs. Marietta College at Marietta, Ohio
11/10/2012 at 1:00 pm
Muskingum
38
Marietta
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Muskingum (3-7, 3-6) 3 14 14 7 38
Marietta (0-10, 0-9) 7 0 0 7 14
Marietta, Ohio | Don Drumm Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Muskingum Marietta
Uni. Player
2 Wes Rataiczak
3 Gianni Fuscardo
4 Thomas Ross jr.
5 Darell Jones
7 Andrew Davis
8 Erik Hall
9 Alvin Taylor
12 Cody Williams
13 Cj Snider
16 Ethan Jones
17 Lunden Butler
18 Matt Hundenski
19 Alex Meredith
20 Alex Adams
21 Danny Snively
22 David Carroll
25 Tristan Heath
26 Donnie Pickens
27 Alex Dickey
28 Shane Dotson
32 Logan Ladd
34 Jordan Smith
35 Kevin Comerford
36 Chaney Fulton
37 Ian Cottrill
38 Garrett Clark
39 Andy McMillen
40 Matt Sitter
41 Damond Goggins
42 S. Stooksbury
43 Josh Blair
45 Travis Drumm
46 Luke Weber
47 R. Bartosiewicz
48 Ben Durbin
50 Denny Ardman
51 Jake Antolak
52 Avery Allender
55 Mike Gibbs
56 Steven Vinson
57 Nick Beany
58 Zac Snively
59 Josh Haase
60 Jared Penrod
64 Shawn Hannon
65 Evan Wiggall
66 Derek Fulk
70 Joesph Eller
72 Andy Johnson
77 Sam Lucas
78 Fred Lowe
80 Bryson Stephen
83 Jordan Parker
84 Marvin Morris
88 J.washingto J.washington
89 Sammie Nichols
90 Darius Coggins
92 Jeremy Heck
96 Tony Moore
97 Caleb Carpenter
99 Greg Fox
Uni. Player
1 Keith Cherry
2 Cody Rice
4 Robert Brown
5 Sean Munfield
6 Tannon Roberts
7 Marcel Bruce
8 Kirby Harris
9 Quincy Bell
10 Louis DiPaolo
11 Carlton Connell
12 Axten Franzoy
14 Steve Ribot
15 Thomas Hinkle
16 Willy Ervin
17 Lucas Havens
20 Ricky Boyles
21 Jake Hammer
22 Tevin Dones
24 Julius Nero
28 Conor Durina
31 Alex Gesicki
32 Jake Kobilarcsik
34 Franklin Holmes
1C Zach Nguyen
38 Daryl DeWindt
39 Joe Terrell
40 Dean Myers
41 John Korth
42 Zach Zody
44 Tyler Anderson
45 Brandon Ferguson
47 Andrew Gorman
9I Cody Magley
50 Ryan Brown
52 Kyle Dotson
53 Keeland Bryant
54 Ashton Watts
56 Kadeem Corbin
58 Joe Ortega
59 Gaston Hayes
64 Andrew Fox
65 Jon Keener
66 Tito Jeffries
75 Trevor Rick
84 CJ McCrea
87 Linard Williams
88 Charles Dixon
90 David Olach
93 Edward Bryant
95 Lance Johnson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Muskingum Marietta
Uni. Player
6 Nate Poling
30 Deshaun Lewis
33 Sheldon Chun Jr
44 Tyler Albitz
82 Philip Hughes
86 Jacob Vecchio
91 Joseph DeWitt
Uni. Player
5E Carlos Nucete
7A Ben Hamman
7G Hagerdon
7C Tre Campbell
9E Ahshai Stewart
9D Dre Camp
9B Chandler
3A Tristant Philip
13 Birks
1B Martinez
18 Tom Fulton
19 Brian Holliday
3H Josh Payne
23 Alexander Fountain
3 Bauer
25 Randall Navanugraha
26 Justin McDowell
27 Chris Sanders
29 Anthony Gilliam
37 Gerrell Nowling
43 Josh Man
46 Brendan Adkinson
48 Raymond Powell
57 White
60 Junior Gomez
61 Smotherman
62 Eppley
63 Steve McGee
67 Taylor Banaei
68 Jesse Tilton
69 Julio Fat
70 Rick Whyde
71 Hogan Hamilton
72 Crawford
73 Zach Johnson
76 Dustin Melchior
77 Bowman
78 Junior Reyes
80 AJ Thompson
81 Jake Whittington
82 Nico Watts
83 Hayes-Z
85 Jeovan Cardiel
86 Kolbi Phillips
89 Quemonte Leonard
91 Pat Ford
92 Paul Campbell
94 Ed Harvey
96 Sean McKeen
97 Myles Shade
99 Dylan Wysni
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos