Wash. & Jeff. vs. Waynesburg at Waynesburg, Pa.
11/10/2012 at 1:30 pm
Washington and Jefferson
31
Waynesburg
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Jefferson (8-2) 7 14 7 3 31
Waynesburg (9-1) 7 0 7 0 14
Waynesburg, Pa. | Wiley Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Jefferson Waynesburg
Uni. Player
2 DeAndre Simmons
3 Erik Espe
4 Nathan Melhorn
6 Matt Bliss
7 Dan Sciortino
8 Ian Hennessy
9 Sam Comly
12 Hunter Creel
13 Dan Lucas
15 Alex Baroffio
17 Zach DeCicco
18 Steven Licht
19 Brandon Trefelner
20 Jon Lowery
23 Alec Schram
25 B.j. Monacelli
26 Victor Manda
27 Jeff Davis
31 Eric Tyra
32 Dion Wiegand
33 Evan Fuentes
38 Tom Brunoni
42 Josh Budwitz
43 Eric Eberle
44 Brendan Lucchino
45 Matt McKnight
46 John Hunter
48 Jalen Morris
50 John Tokarski
52 A. Pingitore
54 Chris Heim
55 John Watts
57 John Wanner
65 Mike Mastellino
70 Zach Wildey
98 Gavin Donathan
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Marvin Sampson
2 Bertrand Ngampa
3 Christian Jackson
6 Carter Hill
7 Tyler Fatigante
9 John Sikora
10 Ronnie Skinner
11 Jordan Helmick
12 Matt Czulewicz
13 Thomas Paulone
14 Aaron D'Amore
15 Doogie Sanner
16 Zac Capan
17 Andrew English
18 Anthony Bruno
20 Jr. LaVance Turnage
21 Mike Ferraro
23 Alex Henry
25 Ryan Harr
26 Chuck Thomas
27 Kyle Weyand
28 Bernie Thompson
2H Stephen Holt
2L Willie Leavell
30 Josh Tolliver
32 Jordan Voitus
34 Logan McAnany
35 Travis Kuhn
36 Dominic Moore
37 Danny Morgan
44 Zack Rogers
49 Travis Forrai
54 Rob Kingerski
55 Brandon Fedorka
56 Matt Krause
57 Conor Brinkhoff
5O Cam Posney
5P Mack Pulkowski
69 Jr. Al okinski
6K Jimmy Kline
70 Nik Sappie
72 David Bobby
78 Julian Pintola
79 Jt Thompson
7L Mike Lopuchovsky
83 Neal McFarland
86 Adam Moses
90 Dan Nacey
91 Mike Rittelmann
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Jefferson Waynesburg
Uni. Player
5 Tim McNerney
10 Kevin Mechas
11 Andrew Cappucci
14 Bruce Maldonado
16 C. Kracinovsky
1O Dominic Gibson
21 Brock Grady
22 Mickey Bednar
24 Mike Orosz
28 Ryan Ruffing
29 Tim Tyger
2A Marlon Brown
2B Mickey Bednar
2E Bryce Merrill
2F Kevin Lawson
2I Tyler Yocca
2O Dalton Barbus
30 Dan Graziano
34 Chris Williams
35 Brandon Richard
36 Zack Puckett
37 Craig Popp
39 R. Guastella
3A Chris Zdinak
3C Evan Krahe
3D Curtis Hughes
40 Shane Smith
41 Michael Shoats
47 Josh Melhorn
49 Matt Barton
4A D. McNeil
51 Dan Lofgren
53 Sam Aults
56 Joey Latta
58 Zack Crossey
59 Daniel Sprando
5A Joe Duggan
60 Dalton Main
61 Sam Crummer
62 Ryan Doyle
63 W. Humphrey
64 Matt Rollins
66 Brock Bolyard
67 Michael Dunlap
68 Joe Graziani
69 Cody Basinger
6A Keeton Hayes
6F Jerry Peterson
71 Lucas Wildman
72 Ty Wildey
73 Tyler Watson
75 Matt Yanda
76 Vince Gagliardo
77 Joey Victorelli
7A Mike Todich
7D Bobby Mele
7G Anthony Gianoni
80 Tyler Griffith
81 M. Giampole
82 Asa Costelnock
83 Cody Stumpf
84 John Laschinsky
86 Daniel Lis
87 Andrew Iezzi
88 Colin Jones
8A Nico Demaio
90 Ben Skiff
91 Robert Swan
92 Antonio Medley
93 Brandon Killian
94 Jon Turner
95 Zach Marsh
96 Andrew Booth
9A Rock Vargo
Uni. Player
4 Cody Peebles
5 Pat Depizzo
8 Trevor George
19 Dontae Gibson
1J Matt Jones
1O Dave O'Brien
1S Ty Stackhouse
22 Jerry Lawman
24 Jeremy Johnson
2A Julian Haywood
2C Nick Cavell
2T Cecil Tartt
2Y Tyler Yankulic
31 Storm Wallpher
33 Bryan Gary
39 Justin Gensicki
3B Spencer Bland
3C Jon. Carlier
3E Kurt Detwiler
3I Jordan Pierce
3L Scott Lewis
3O Joe Opferman
3P James Proctor
40 M. Radziukinas
41 Zac DiBeradin
42 Josh Horsman
43 Dominic Zappa
46 Mike Edwards
4V Mitch Vacek
50 Nick Howard
52 Roscoe Bright
58 Jeramy Colbert
59 Anthony Latessa
5A Aaron Palmer
5B Jake Brumley
5R Kyle Richey
5X Jer. Bradley
60 Justin Layton
61 Brandon Glenn
62 Conor Hennessy
63 Michael Renda
64 Phil Szalla
65 Luke Campbell
66 Josh Plows
67 Kody Edwards
68 AJ Pantone
71 Arthur Kennedy
73 RJ Swartz
74 Bryan Gribbin
76 Matt Costa
77 Adam Steiner
80 Orey Harris
81 Jimmy Morocco
82 Matt Coy
84 G. Bonaventura
85 Chris McBride
87 Joe Kondash
88 Derek Hinkle
89 Seth Krall
8R Warrens Remy
92 Shane Coburn
TM Team
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading