Mississippi Col. vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor at Belton, Texas
11/10/2012 at 1:00 PM
Mississippi College
0
Mary Hardin-Baylor
59
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mississippi College (2-8) 0 0 0 0 0
Mary Hardin-Baylor (10-0) 7 14 14 24 59
Belton, Texas | Tiger Field
PARTICIPANTS
Mississippi College Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
2 Fred Williams
4 Darren Watts
6 Beaux Gipson
7 Josh Johnson
9 Les Lemons
10 Dylan Klibert
11 Kirk Bryant
12 Austin Gray
16 Beau Underwood
17 Alex Archer
18 Kris Sanders
19 Randal Pharr
20 Jacob Becker
22 D'Angelious Packer
23 Alandas Hardy
24 Keith Villafranco
25 Dominick Puckett
26 Jordan Frost
27 Greg Meek
28 Stephen Miner
31 Landen Moore
33 Brice Thomas
34 Baylor Blanchard
35 Erving Craft
38 Trace Lane
39 Kyle Poellnitz
40 Chris Campbell
41 Craig McCraney
42 Keith Burnett
43 Javis Aultman
45 Doc Ward
46 Justin McClinton
47 Dallas Bogle
48 Chase Houghton
53 Eric Madere
54 Blake Rome
56 Brooks Villarreal
57 Drew Nix
59 Brennan Herrmann
66 Matt Casanova
67 Cody Saxton
72 Alex Faulk
73 McKay Tingle
77 Sylvain Alarcon
80 Keaton Yeatts
81 Heath Corr
83 Brian Sanders
87 Justin Sones
88 Joseph McFarland
90 Joseph Comeaux
95 Domonick Foy
99 Josh Williams
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
2 Cody Jones
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
5 Kamray Runnels
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Mike Maldonado
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Jon Ross
12 Elijah Hudson
13 Evan Ward
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
16 Jacob Ramirez
17 Jake Sims
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
22 Justin Mullinnix
23 Javicz Jones
25 Eric Allen
26 Preston Rambo
27 Baylor Black
28 Chad Peevey
30 Stephen Salinas
31 Jordan Townes
32 Marcus Gayden
33 Bradlee Waddell
34 James Mason
35 Cass Mitchell
36 Dustin Frye
38 Chance Sheffield
39 Michael Johnson
41 Malcolm Miller
43 Justin Richter
45 Deshon Kinsey
48 Andy McAteer
50 Sterling Cantue
53 Trey Boyd
54 Josh Holt
55 Terry Taute
62 Jacob Hunter
65 Carlos Cuellar
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
70 Michael Coles
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
76 Rudy Nerio
77 Oliver Stone
79 Jordan Barrett
82 Keith Reineke
83 Edwin Munoz
84 Tyler Coker
86 Colton Jacob
87 Bobby Dunlap
90 Jeremy Ivey
92 Korey Steward
94 Marc Perez
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mississippi College Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
8A Tyler Kirkindoll
8 Jordan Traylor
8A Keith Burnett
9A Jordan Vander Vorste
3B Baylor Blanchard
1A Denzel Dabon
13 Chris Bunio
14 Terrence Kennell
15 Ben Kronshage
3A Therion Robinson
21 Tyson Stanley
3 Samuel Porter
30 Daniel Carter
32 Ty Bates
36 Jason Campbell
37 Chas Patterson
49 Cameron Dobbins
52 Blake Dugar
55 Bryce Brewer
58 Trey Garraway
61 Jonathan Cantrell
64 Drew Hurst
68 Darek Pfenninger
70 Carson Lyon
71 Travis Hayes
75 Ladell Wills
76 Cody Wilkerson
82 Payton Gray
85 Troy Hobbs
86 Jacob Pippin
5 Jonathon Redd
89 Domonick Foy
91 Nicholas Willheit
92 Thomas Johnson
93 Hunter Estess
94 Jeremy Jones
96 Chris Bowman
Uni. Player
9 Michael Carpenter
1A Evan Ward
18 Chase Burrow
19 Zach Anderson
24 Jacquoi Beauregard
29 Jon Isom
37 Glen Gilliam
42 Kevin Garcia
46 Blayne Sells
51 Devonta Walker
52 Alex Kemp
60 Cody Lee
69 Bryan Jones
75 Riley Holmes
78 Cash Jennings
80 Collin Rison
85 Jarred Campbell
88 Roman Mikeska
89 Jaraud Ross
91 Marquise Johnson
93 Tim Bower
95 John Thorne
96 Isaac Hinojosa
99 Darnell Armstrong
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading