Rochester (N.Y.) vs. Hobart at Geneva, N.Y.
11/10/2012 at 12:05 pm
Rochester
24
Hobart
43
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rochester (4-5) 0 10 7 7 24
Hobart (10-0) 14 7 2 20 43
Geneva, N.Y. | Boswell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Rochester Hobart
Uni. Player
1 Thomas Hayes
83 Derek Wager
86 Ken Apostolakos
7 Garrett Kesel
80 Mason Parmelee
15 Farid Adenuga
85 Richard Brunet
24 Brandon Young
9 Jared Hilton
51 Vince Mihalec
92 Kevin Peklar
22 Dan Gaillard
25 Miles Smith
77 Bryan Hoffman
3 George Davis
82 Nick Vallo
95 Chris Martin
10 Dean Kennedy
18 Mike Carson
40 Brandon Bogardus
38 Mitchell Penrod
33 Chris Lebano
2 Willie Roberson
68 Willie Ruiz
63 Bruce McKenty
62 Matthew Szeto
58 Dylan Hoffman
49 Quinton Mitchell
90 James Barrett
26 Kobie Hamm
35 Tony Ortega
52 Thomas Marone
6 Shola Fakorode
45 Stephen Mitchell
4 Cole Valko
44 Zach Cicero
70 Matt Mender
5 Shaquill McCullers
8 Alex Antonucci
28 R.j. Borgolini
36 Ryan Dickey
98 Kris Scharles
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
81 Junior Woodard
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
84 Mike Berkowitz
2 Jay Cronze
3 Elvin Souffrant
47 Christopher Holoman
52 Cory Davis
30 Austin Dimarco
99 Troy Johnson
57 Tom Elder
16 Nolan Toran
21 Fajri Jackson
22 Leif Colberg
43 Treyvon Toney
7 Kevin Hearon
29 James Smith
19 Rashaun Moore
42 Jacob Price
88 Andrew Zdrojewski
89 Paul Ashburn
TM TEAM
1 Troy Robinson
60 Justin Dijiulio
6 Jacob Stanley
38 Taylor Delperuto
31 James Hull
85 Brent Matazinsky
83 Cooper Merrill
82 Josh Neuss
79 Art Garvey
78 DeAndre Smith
77 Alex Bush
76 Tyler Garvey
73 Michael Green
65 Emiliano Acosta
45 Andrew Klindera
51 Mark Guarino-Hyde
23 Jolyon Davis
40 Nick Zapp
37 Connor Garrett
90 Tyre Coleman
72 Nick Auriemma
5 Devin Worthington
9 Kelly Olney
55 Ali Marpet
98 Tucker Gumkowski
50 Raimonn Goddard
10 Nick Strang
11 John Fasano
20 Conner Hartigan
33 Dominique Ellis
26 Bobby Dougherty
34 Steven Webb
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rochester Hobart
Uni. Player
72 Ming Li
74 Jacob Gembella
75 Scott Bruening
76 Angelo Persichilli
81 Matt Ervin
87 Tyler Viterise
89 Mark Torosian
91 Emilio Veras
93 Dylan Bochicchio
94 Brok Kloeber
97 Mark Bell
99 Max Kinder
61 Michael LaPorte
13 Daniel Ortiz
65 Daniel McAuley
69 Colin Fedor
17 Jacob Milberger
16 Michael Brown
14 Jordan Golinowski
73 Adam Pugh
78 Mike Mobarak
84 Mark Palmiere
42 Shawn Burke
37 Andrew Foltz
34 Ugwu Okeke Ewo
32 Josh Marx
31 Kevin Brooks
30 Brendan Pidgeon
29 Jeff Weinfeld
27 Daniel Bogucki
23 Ani Okeke Ewo
20 Devin White
19 Justin Redfern
88 Michael Grady
66 Jake Watters
64 Daniel Mangino
59 Conner Chen
57 Nicholas Benedetto
56 Thomas Craw
55 Pat Walch
54 Bob Cordaro, Jr
50 Dan Grady
48 Niko Kolias
47 Chris Merenich
46 Chidi Madu
43 Zach TreDenick
12 Jordan Honjiyo
11 Matt Isbell
Uni. Player
86 Chad Hecht
87 Yanni Zulia
91 Kees Nordin
92 Lou Testani
93 Joe Reale
94 Charlie Ehlers
95 Cory Einbeck
96 Jake Currie
2X Garrett Moon
13 Christian Caban
12 Patrick Conlan
1X Chris Nabors
74 Trevor Schutte
75 Zachary Greenberg
56 Julian Jackson
54 TJ Scamurra
49 Aaron Derby
48 Elliot Adler
46 Maxwell Gorton
44 Dan Sweeney
41 Jordan Smith
39 Perry Fennell
36 Sam Stern
35 Alex Delaney
32 Ryan Bennett
28 Justin Burke
24 Matt McGriff
18 Kyle Bayly
17 Juan Breton
14 Parker Thelander
80 Josh Britton
71 Ron Tortorello
70 Max Janoff
69 Dennis O'Connell
68 Ben Dunham-Kapaldo
67 Levi Boyer
66 Brendan Casey
64 Connor Cough
62 Matt Riggi
61 Dakota Taylor
59 Nick Liverio
58 Mark Marino
53 Kenneth Coughlin
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading