Maryville vs. Ferrum at Ferrum, VA
11/10/2012 at 1 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
22
Ferrum
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maryville (Tenn.) (6-4) 10 3 0 9 22
Ferrum (7-3) 10 0 0 7 17
Ferrum, VA | W.B. Adams
PARTICIPANTS
Maryville (Tenn.) Ferrum
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Berwind
2 Ed Johnson
3 E.J. Hunt
5 Kane Crowell
9 Evan Pittenger
11 Blake Williams
12 Chad Brooks
14 Mickey Chait
16 Eric Sisson
17 Chasen Williams
18 Jonathan Sykes
19 Zack Brown
20 Evan Rogers
22 Brian Conn
23 Dalton Graumann
24 Ruben Rodgers
28 Travis Felder
29 Brady Brown
30 Gabe Johnson
34 Terrell Warren
35 Tony Gill
36 Z. Quessenberry
39 Mario Perone
40 Andrew Jenkins
41 Dylan Miller
42 D. Wolfenbarger
44 Tim Foster
46 Joshua Krebs
52 Chad Johnson
54 Zach Capehart
57 Kent Minor
65 Connor Benson-Epstein
66 Rance Hightower
71 Dalton Stephens
73 Chase Courson
78 Devin Brunsvold
79 Tyler Dailey
80 Matt Likins
88 Jared Miller
90 Hunter Crass
93 Tyler Todd
97 Jonathan Clark
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tim Reynolds
2 Tae Motley
3 Marty Haley
5 Akeem Boyce
7 Tarrell Owens
8 Kenny Tapscott
9 Tevin Harden
10 Tyler Brubaker
11 Joe Finn
12 Raymond Hines
13 Ryan Jordan
14 Nick Adams
15 Chris Ham
16 Alphonso Green
17 Jatavious Adams
18 Bj Jennings
19 Bryant Drayton
21 Jericho James
28 Scott Puschell
29 Marco McNeal
31 Michael Hunter
35 Ramsey Johnson
40 Wesley Franklin
43 Darius Nash
44 Chris Freycinet
47 Andrew Buchanan
52 Chris Shelton
54 Jordan Ramirez
55 Avery Long
65 Ar. Linkenhoker
66 Joe McDonagh
67 Lc Fuller
70 Cam Bailey
71 Diante Monroe
74 Jl Tyree
81 Quahshon Butler
82 Derrick West
85 Makya Jackson
88 Brin. Bradshaw
91 Lynwood Pickett
93 DeRon Dillard
97 DeVante Adams
99 Shawn Winfrey
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maryville (Tenn.) Ferrum
Uni. Player
4 Kaleb Mitchell
7 Cody Martin
8 Nick Scott
10 Roger Ward
13 Zane Winders
15 Colby Ross
21 Kendyhl Rodgers
25 Paul Costanzo
26 Abe Kiernan
27 Aust. Armstrong
31 Vic Shephard
32 Doug Cook
33 Justin Brooks
37 Daniel Robinson
38 Nick Perone
43 Zach Naylor
45 Partick Wennin
47 Cole McAbee
48 Jordan Keller
49 Zach Duncan
50 Devin Lindsey
51 Josh Warren
53 Gabe Walkup
55 Dustin Dudley
56 Josh McKinney
58 Joseph Brooks
59 Ronnie Wright
60 John Worley
61 Zach Selby
62 Zach Broadwater
67 Cody Branham
70 Spencer Hendrix
75 Jackson Harison
76 David Cornelius
77 Dakota Jenkins
81 Jordan Harris
82 Chris Mitchell
83 Jay Huff
84 Whitley Perry
85 John McCord
86 Cory Goodman
87 J.T. Ostrowski
89 Justin Wilcox
91 Brooks Talley
92 Brett Murr
94 Dylan Placher
95 Dylan Peels
96 Terry Keller
98 Khris Burk
Uni. Player
4 Thomas Betts
6 Anthony Orton
20 Quan Wilkerson
23 Malcolm McCoy
25 Aus. Sutherland
26 Dashon Bowen
27 Yohanne Mathyas
30 Tony Reynolds
32 Ronald Edwards
33 Anthony Griffin
34 Darius Priest
36 D'Angelo Avery
37 William Davis
38 Devante Payne
39 Dewayne Staten
41 Dre Brown
42 Tyler Hudson
45 Freddie Stovall
46 Brendan Lahti
48 Kegan Arrington
49 Marzai Terrell
50 Dustin Hylton
51 Levi Payne
53 Z. Stringfellow
57 Ryan Ward
58 Erick Lawson
59 Cody Jones
60 Scott Long
61 Hunter Ferguson
62 Xavier Ford
63 Herber Thompson
64 Taylor Mendler
68 Dillo Christian
69 Antoni Chappell
72 Brendan Lahti
73 Bryan Smith
75 Cody Herndon
77 Brian Ruebush
78 Brian McElwee
79 Reggie Jackson
80 Tyler Seal
83 Matthew Kennell
84 Emanuel Green
86 Donte' Barber
87 Domini Williams
89 Khalil E. Smith
90 DeAndre Johnson
92 Chris McDaniel
94 Divant Hamilton
96 Gabe Saunders
98 Aaron Byrd
TM Team
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading