Lewis & Clark vs. Whitworth at Spokane, Wash.
11/10/2012 at 12:30 pm
Lewis and Clark
20
Whitworth
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lewis and Clark (4-5) 6 6 0 8 20
Whitworth (7-3) 7 3 7 20 37
Spokane, Wash. | Whitworth Pine Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Lewis and Clark Whitworth
Uni. Player
1 Joe Kopp
2 Evy VandenEkart
3 Jacob Constantino
4 Joaquin Murillo
5 Logan Kotzian
6 Bruce Taft
7 Keith Welch
8 Zach Treinen
9 Curtis Shirey
10 Lincoln Boyd
11 Darrell Nelson
12 Colin Seitz
14 Peter McCormick
15 Greg Goodenough
16 Josh Bocker
19 Simon Monley
21 Deion Mock
22 Clay Israelson
23 Chris Chew
24 Lamar Curry
25 Evan Stanbro
27 Jon Bielawicz
33 Andrew Traver
34 Roy Taylor
35 Evaristo Laron
38 Julian Strachan
42 Chuck Krause
44 Jackson Thiebes
45 Joe Iliscupidez
46 Henry Lemus
47 John Trupin
48 Josh Cena
49 Zac Parkhurst
50 Tate Sellers
52 Matt DeRosa
54 Spencer Lane
55 Nathan Kinney
57 Stein Retzlaff
61 Garrett Williams
63 Nolan Hopkins
66 Gabe Imlach
70 Tony Zamora
77 Raul Millan
79 Patrick Blaylock
81 Connor Imel
87 Nico Ohland
95 Alex Fitch
96 John Berokoff
98 Jasper Dean
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jesse Bresser
2 Ronnie Thomas
3 Austin Ehlo
4 Erik Baker
5 De' Hall
6 Kainoa Raguindon
7 Dj Tripoli
10 Bryan Peterson
13 Michael McCune
14 Dustin Martin
20 Casey Monahan
25 Danny Welstad
26 Scott Carr
28 Devon Lind
29 Aaron Roaf
33 Sam Schoesler
35 Rob Geissler
41 Christian Doucett
44 Nic Brockhoff
45 Aaron Cochran
46 Alfonso Miranda
52 Kyle Warr
55 Brodrick Hirai
56 Nate Guthrie
57 Carlos Moiza
61 Liam Brown
62 Bryan Bremmer
66 Dalton Cosby
67 Joe Beattie
70 Dylan Jackson
74 Gavin Horst
80 Kekoa Turbeville
82 Wade Meyer
83 Jake DeGooyer
85 Ronnie Johnson
87 Connor Williams
90 Kyle Davidson
91 Anthony Brommer
92 Michael Plueard
93 Tevin Heins
96 Robert Thullen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lewis and Clark Whitworth
Uni. Player
13 Valdiviezo,J
17 Littlefield,Z
20 Delegato,Mario
26 Frisina,Andrew
28 Taylor,Ian
29 Hillin,Matthew
30 Temple,Clayton
31 Rosenblum,J
32 Salois,Zac
36 Wortmann,B
37 Noles,Isaac
40 Jackson,P
41 Johnson,Woody
51 Faza,Zach
53 Mazzuca,Colby
56 Lutu,Kian
58 Grays,Darius
59 Robles,Billy
60 McClenny,John
65 Davies,Nick
78 Louie,David
83 O'Donoghue,Ian
89 Rogers,Lucas
90 Lucas,Aaron
Uni. Player
12 McGill, Lucas
15 Loutsis, Ryan
18 Arakawa, Dane
19 Norman, Jarrell
21 Miller, Paul
23 Tyus, Tevin
27 Noriega, F.
30 Livingston, G.
31 Jessup, Hyder
32 Garza, Caleb
37 Aliano, Dominic
38 McNealley, Sean
39 Gomez, Andrew
40 Dennis, Sean
47 Maxwell, Justin
50 McDermott, Seth
51 Kriegbaum, J.
54 Powell, Drew
63 Schweiger, J.
64 Davis, Colby
68 Cosby, Kyle
72 Gold, Tyler
76 Smetana, Avery
78 Vibbert, Greg
79 Laughery, Alex
81 Kobe, Erik
84 Greer, Jason
88 Green, Joe
89 Forrest, C.
95 Blanco, Octavio
97 Price, Declan
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos