Knox College vs. Monmouth College at Monmouth, Ill.
11/10/2012 at 1:00 pm
Knox
35
Monmouth
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Knox (2-8) 14 7 14 0 35
Monmouth (5-5) 7 27 0 15 49
Monmouth, Ill. | Zorn Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
Knox Monmouth
Uni. Player
1 Dustin Armstrong
5 Derek Mortensen
7 Luke Oosterbaan
9 Mike Pinter
14 Phil Tallman
23 Chaz Benton
24 Nick Bock
26 Cort Scheel
27 Mike Schroeder
31 Matt Hendrick
33 Jonas Mack
36 John Bass
40 Sam Coffey
42 Mike Youkhana
48 Mitch Weissenhofer
50 Will Grumke
51 Tom Discher
52 Mike Hendrick
56 Mike Carr
59 Ben Couri
62 Brian Paul
63 Jeremy Ransom
69 Austin Finley
74 Jordan Willits
77 Lloyd Scott
81 Armand Stricklin
83 Ilir Emini
88 Neal Moon
90 Steve Bora
94 Patrick McGinty
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ace Henricks
2 Ryan Flannigan
4 Spencer Brown
5 Garrett Youngren
6 C.j. Shields
8 Michael Buehne
12 Brik Wedekind
13 Dan Burk
15 Michael Lafferty
22 James Lauber
31 Ryan Hix
34 Stefan Flynn
37 Jacob Wilson
38 Nate Bond
40 Connor Frakes
44 Trey Yocum
48 Dillon Lehr
50 Patrick Dabbs
52 Matt Batton
56 Patrick Sheets
67 Todd Groth
70 Matt Mautone
72 A.j. Ulrich
76 Kyle Vestal
78 Matt Geitner
83 Kramer Matzen
92 Sam Hoster
93 Jack Porter
94 Joel Burger
99 Nate Van metre
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Knox Monmouth
Uni. Player
8 Drew Diaz
10 Nate Wilson
11 Nathan Grady
12 Alan Lee
13 Patrick Ford
15 Quentin Gittemeier
18 Nick Sienkiewicz
19 Danny Schaefer
20 Sam Reading
21 Hamad Alizada
22 Aaron Hoover
32 Josh Lee
34 Geoffrey Hahn
35 Jason Deedrick
37 Scott Hughes
41 Shannon Fink
2 Nathan Williams
43 Carlos Garcia
44 Alex Nadolna
47 Andrew Linden
54 Andrew Paul
55 Dan Johnson
58 Angel Zuaznabal
61 Alex Pappas
67 Rob Compton
73 Brennan McGlauchlen
75 Klayton Soucy
82 Gabe Ayers
89 Ryan Schultz
92 Devin Compton
4 Cale Dahm
Uni. Player
0H Brody Hagen
2B Danny Muzzalupo
3A Preston Butner
3 Eric Boettcher
5A Austin Gooding
7A Justin Hardy
7 Beau Barnes
0G Lawrence Nettles
9 Beau Geier
10 Michael Hoffmeister
11 Jake Nelson
0C Pat Southwell
14 Branden Rowe
16 Kevin Karner
17 Carson Perrero
18 Spencer Kirkenslager
19 Dan Hay
20 Mitch Palmer
21 Matt Kleinhubert
0D Wes Carlock
23 Danny Hardaway
25 Tanner Shafer
26 Tanner Wilhelm
27 Anthony Pogioli
28 Andre Taylor
30 Jake Innis
32 Henry LeCrone
33 Jacob Shreffler
0E Darrell Cain
35 Alex Sheppard
36 Kyle Orwig
39 Austin Peterson
41 Kenny Fogerty
42 Jordan Reinhart
43 Branson Cain
0B Matt Trainor
45 Toby Krow
46 Kory LeVoy
47 Jordan Kalk
51 Narvie Cooper
53 Spencer Netherton
54 C.J. Goddard
55 Dominic Vaughn
57 Morgan Fraga
58 Philip Przybyla
59 Kenny Lee
60 Ben Burger
61 Joe Kellerhals
62 Jake Kellerhals
63 Dylan Miller
64 John Winkler
66 Brodie Welker
69 Grant Gullstrand
71 Logan Bowman
73 Justin Latham
74 Alex Waszak
75 Sam Stone
77 Michael Ernst
80 Brett Cox
82 Wes Lozier
84 Jimmy Flynn
85 Austin Vogel
86 Donald Mercer
87 Robert Eaton
88 Dalton Miller
89 Kyle Milroy
90 Brian Johnson
91 Sam Capello
95 DeAndre Smith
96 Jake Willis
97 Ben Ketchum
0A Aaron Keener
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading