Bethel University vs. Concordia-Chicago at River Forest, IL
11/17/2012 at 12:00p
Bethel
24
Concordia-Chicago
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bethel (9-2) 3 14 7 0 24
Concordia-Chicago (10-1) 0 10 0 13 23
River Forest, IL | Concordia Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Bethel Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
1 David Morgan
2 Hans Duininck
3 Gavin Maurer
4 Grant Mitchell
5 Seth Mathis
6 Jay Hilbrands
7 Erik Smith
8 Brett Skoog
9 Peter Jacobson
10 Trent Duppenthaler
11 Erik Vavra
12 Derek Waldbillig
13 Josh Treimer
14 Bjorn Bloom
16 Erik Peterson
17 Craig Henkel
18 Kevin Flaherty
19 Mitch Hallstrom
20 Ben Wahlquist
21 J.D. Mehlhorn
22 Brandon Marquardt
26 Nathan Sayler
27 Landen Strilzuk
28 Marshall Klitzke
29 David O'Reily
33 Jordan Anderson
34 Jesse Phenow
35 Landon Mathis
36 Matt Mehlhorn
37 Mitch Peterson
38 Daniel Leidall
42 Jordan Bardwell
43 Tommy Boyd
49 Kyle Asmus
50 Ben Bjork
52 Levi Hibma
62 Bubba Friedlund
63 Nathan Smith
70 Joshua Perkins
73 Carson King
74 Jared Penz
46 Jeff Schmidt
78 Josh Wolfe
80 Kyle Ulstad
89 Jared Schultz
90 Luke Buttenhoff
98 Bryce DeBoer
99 Casey Nordine
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Thomas
2 Trent Yancy
3 Sam Key
4 C.J. Pasley
6 Daniel DeBonnett
7 C.J. Dear
8 Cole Reindl
9 Kevin Hagens
14 James Washington
15 Jake Koehler
18 Mike Bailey
20 Matt Rolf
23 Pat Ugolini
25 Sherman Jones
26 Andrew Maddox
30 Danny Colapietro
36 Larry Oldenburg
44 Marty Beckman
49 Chris Thompson
50 Angelo Turco
52 Robert Hammack
53 Bret Behnke
54 Tyler May
59 Jorge Ocasio
61 Scott Illich
62 Chris Brune
68 Anthony Pennella
72 Jeff Dwyer
73 John Mueller
81 Seve Loubriel
86 Jared Gosse
87 Christian Wilke
91 Julius Little
94 Marcus Frazier
95 Marcus Strong
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bethel Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
15 Bryce Stockwell
1B Nick Love
1C Daniel Plocker
1E Jake Toedter
1W Craig Henkel
1Y Lee Tenenoff
1Z Erik Vavra
23 Mark Torppey
24 Geoff Schmalzer
25 Davis Tollette
2A Logan Lisle
2Z Cody Britt
31 Cory Hansen
32 Brad Cochrane
39 Hayden Hanson
3A Tony Nettleton
40 Jesse Moeckly
41 Matt Hanson
44 Will Van Duzer
47 Matt Dorholt
4A Jacob Ruff
4Z Tommy Boyd
51 Nathan Hultgren
53 L. Munsterteige
54 Mike Schmalzer
55 Zach Penn
56 B. Stratton
57 N. VanderVorst
60 Ian Fowler
61 Darin Bushard
65 Jamison Finke
6B Carl Mathis
71 Dillon Crum
72 Dan LeMay
75 Nathan Hruby
82 Frank Carlson
83 James Johnson
84 Danny O'Brien
85 A. O'Reilley
87 Lance Dozier
88 Ben Price
93 Joel Lambrides
95 Colton Ramsay
97 Cole Malphrus
Uni. Player
5 Auernhamer, A.
10 Dimaio, J.
11 Lee, A.
12 Bahr, M.
13 Pierre, R.
16 Ward, A.
17 Cazius, C.
19 Carter, S.
21 Miller, J.
22 Delhotal, J.
24 Genter, B.
27 Robinson, K.
28 Banks, A.
29 Edwards, D.
31 Schuld, W.
32 Marks, K.
33 Williams, S.
34 Harris, R.
35 Gonzales, J.
37 Roland, J.
38 O'Halloran, B.
39 Barham, D.
40 Leslie, C.
41 Garcia, R.
42 Banks, D.
43 Trulis, C.
45 Browne, J.
46 Wohlford, N.
47 Lehner, R.
48 Gould, A.
51 Heiss, R.
55 Dennis, R.
56 Gleason, A.
57 Santillan, A.
58 Nelson, A.
60 Cabanting-Rafae
63 Beitzinger, B.
67 Suszka, A.
70 Ayala, D.
75 Duszynski, J.
76 Wilson, T.
77 Traversa, M.
78 Amstutz, K.
79 Whiteside, M.
80 Kastner, R.
82 Bougie, D.
90 Garcia, J.
96 Hurley, R.
99 Bretz, J.
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading