Bethel University vs. Concordia-Chicago at River Forest, IL
11/17/2012 at 12:00p
Bethel
24
Concordia-Chicago
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bethel (9-2) 3 14 7 0 24
Concordia-Chicago (10-1) 0 10 0 13 23
River Forest, IL | Concordia Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Bethel Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
1 David Morgan
2 Hans Duininck
3 Gavin Maurer
4 Grant Mitchell
5 Seth Mathis
6 Jay Hilbrands
7 Erik Smith
8 Brett Skoog
9 Peter Jacobson
10 Trent Duppenthaler
11 Erik Vavra
12 Derek Waldbillig
13 Josh Treimer
14 Bjorn Bloom
16 Erik Peterson
17 Craig Henkel
18 Kevin Flaherty
19 Mitch Hallstrom
20 Ben Wahlquist
21 J.D. Mehlhorn
22 Brandon Marquardt
26 Nathan Sayler
27 Landen Strilzuk
28 Marshall Klitzke
29 David O'Reily
33 Jordan Anderson
34 Jesse Phenow
35 Landon Mathis
36 Matt Mehlhorn
37 Mitch Peterson
38 Daniel Leidall
42 Jordan Bardwell
43 Tommy Boyd
49 Kyle Asmus
50 Ben Bjork
52 Levi Hibma
62 Bubba Friedlund
63 Nathan Smith
70 Joshua Perkins
73 Carson King
74 Jared Penz
46 Jeff Schmidt
78 Josh Wolfe
80 Kyle Ulstad
89 Jared Schultz
90 Luke Buttenhoff
98 Bryce DeBoer
99 Casey Nordine
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Thomas
2 Trent Yancy
3 Sam Key
4 C.J. Pasley
6 Daniel DeBonnett
7 C.J. Dear
8 Cole Reindl
9 Kevin Hagens
14 James Washington
15 Jake Koehler
18 Mike Bailey
20 Matt Rolf
23 Pat Ugolini
25 Sherman Jones
26 Andrew Maddox
30 Danny Colapietro
36 Larry Oldenburg
44 Marty Beckman
49 Chris Thompson
50 Angelo Turco
52 Robert Hammack
53 Bret Behnke
54 Tyler May
59 Jorge Ocasio
61 Scott Illich
62 Chris Brune
68 Anthony Pennella
72 Jeff Dwyer
73 John Mueller
81 Seve Loubriel
86 Jared Gosse
87 Christian Wilke
91 Julius Little
94 Marcus Frazier
95 Marcus Strong
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bethel Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
15 Bryce Stockwell
1B Nick Love
1C Daniel Plocker
1E Jake Toedter
1W Craig Henkel
1Y Lee Tenenoff
1Z Erik Vavra
23 Mark Torppey
24 Geoff Schmalzer
25 Davis Tollette
2A Logan Lisle
2Z Cody Britt
31 Cory Hansen
32 Brad Cochrane
39 Hayden Hanson
3A Tony Nettleton
40 Jesse Moeckly
41 Matt Hanson
44 Will Van Duzer
47 Matt Dorholt
4A Jacob Ruff
4Z Tommy Boyd
51 Nathan Hultgren
53 L. Munsterteige
54 Mike Schmalzer
55 Zach Penn
56 B. Stratton
57 N. VanderVorst
60 Ian Fowler
61 Darin Bushard
65 Jamison Finke
6B Carl Mathis
71 Dillon Crum
72 Dan LeMay
75 Nathan Hruby
82 Frank Carlson
83 James Johnson
84 Danny O'Brien
85 A. O'Reilley
87 Lance Dozier
88 Ben Price
93 Joel Lambrides
95 Colton Ramsay
97 Cole Malphrus
Uni. Player
5 Auernhamer, A.
10 Dimaio, J.
11 Lee, A.
12 Bahr, M.
13 Pierre, R.
16 Ward, A.
17 Cazius, C.
19 Carter, S.
21 Miller, J.
22 Delhotal, J.
24 Genter, B.
27 Robinson, K.
28 Banks, A.
29 Edwards, D.
31 Schuld, W.
32 Marks, K.
33 Williams, S.
34 Harris, R.
35 Gonzales, J.
37 Roland, J.
38 O'Halloran, B.
39 Barham, D.
40 Leslie, C.
41 Garcia, R.
42 Banks, D.
43 Trulis, C.
45 Browne, J.
46 Wohlford, N.
47 Lehner, R.
48 Gould, A.
51 Heiss, R.
55 Dennis, R.
56 Gleason, A.
57 Santillan, A.
58 Nelson, A.
60 Cabanting-Rafae
63 Beitzinger, B.
67 Suszka, A.
70 Ayala, D.
75 Duszynski, J.
76 Wilson, T.
77 Traversa, M.
78 Amstutz, K.
79 Whiteside, M.
80 Kastner, R.
82 Bougie, D.
90 Garcia, J.
96 Hurley, R.
99 Bretz, J.
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.