Christopher Newport vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
11/17/2012 at 12 pm
Christopher Newport
14
Mount Union
72
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Christopher Newport (6-4) 7 0 0 7 14
Mount Union (10-0) 28 21 9 14 72
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Christopher Newport Mount Union
Uni. Player
1 Lyndon Garner
2 Aharon Neil
5 Rudy Rudolph
6 Tyler Portell
7 Terrell Fowler
9 Marvin Mills
10 Justin Williams
11 Cameron Barlow
13 Marcus Morrast
14 John Johnson
16 Micha. Atkinson
19 Storm Parker
20 Justin Navarro
22 Evan Moog
23 Dorion Jackson
24 Paul Dukes
25 Derek Wright
27 Tyshawn Harris
28 Tyrell Eaton
30 Joey Wolff
31 Jared Launder
33 Markee. Stovall
35 Mason Studer
36 Michael Ruckman
38 Dylan Krupp
41 Marc. Tremblay
42 A.j. Schmetzer
43 Chad Cieslewicz
45 Zack Stevens
50 Justin Manuel
51 Daniel Lewis
53 Chris Roth
55 Reese Wilmoth
59 Matt Doty
60 Eric Evans
61 Jordan Smith
65 Brian Koonce
66 Nick Kepa
67 Travis Bruns
68 Quinn Hill
69 Cameron Romine
72 Ryan McTheny
73 Brandon Hubbard
76 Shaun Copening
77 Greg Maloid
80 Tanner Quigley
81 Chris Coiner
82 Camer. Bertrand
84 Soren Simonsen
86 Joe Jardine
87 Matt Kerr
88 Richard Roethel
90 Kendal Rivers
94 Ryan Parker
96 Je. Williamson
98 Patrick Sorey
99 Ben Thompson
Uni. Player
1S Isaiah Scott
1 Chris Denton
2 Charles Dieuseul
3 Roman Namdar
4 Hank Spencer
5 T.j. Lattimore
6 Ted Rosalva
6M Mason Minnich
7 Drew Prendergast
8 Jasper Collins
9M Brandon Mathie
9 Alex Nicholls
10 Kevin Burke
11 Shannon Stewart
14 Shawn Riley
15 Mike Maier
16 Julius Moore
17 Jack Nicholls
18 Brian Gainor
19 Taurice Scott
20 Joshua Scott
21 Nick Driskill
22 Camden Krohn
23 Blair Skilliter
24 Tre Jones
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Isaiah Chambers
27 Jake Simon
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
34 Isaac Spearman
35 Roy Fowler
40 Dan Allen
42 Leshawn Luke
44 Jonathan Gonell
45 Lane Clark
50 Colton Bridges
52 Mac Knisely
53 Jared Modrak
54 James Kent
56 Chris Favazzo
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
60 Anthony Presutti
62 Josh Winn
68 Matt Mattox
72 Cody Forbus
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
80 Tyler Almeida
86 Luc Meacham
88 Sherman Wilkinson
90 Tom Lally
91 Matt Fechko
92 Charlie Avila
93 Frank Orteca
95 Durum Alarms
98 Josh Butler
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Christopher Newport Mount Union
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading