Norwich vs. Endicott at Beverly, Mass.
11/17/2012 at 1:00 pm
^
Norwich
14
Endicott
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Norwich (7-3) 0 0 7 7 14
Endicott (9-2) 20 0 0 14 34
Beverly, Mass. | Endicott Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Norwich Endicott
Uni. Player
1 Patrick Wilson
2 Derrick Pitts
3 Sam Chaves
4 Dominique Davis
5 Austin Soule
8 Drew Banuskevich
9 Gary Gladden
13 Nick Elwell
14 Kris Sabourin
15 Keyen Foley
16 Mike Schreiner
19 Ethan Hanks
21 Al Georgio
22 Josh Ruby
26 Nate Fortezzo
27 Nick Bailey
29 Dane Pallotto
32 Matt Lefevre
33 Danny Triplett
40 Addison Nye
41 B. Hungerford-Doe
42 Andy Mangin
44 Stephen Gilmore
46 John Taranto
52 Cole Morgan
53 Luis Delgado
54 Nick Pulaski
71 John Geronaitis
72 Colin Young
74 Sean Southworth
75 Anthon Anthony
77 Matt Gallagher
78 Peter Gill
83 Dan Jamieson
85 Adam Fraser
88 Austin George
89 Joshua Menge
93 Dennis Pritchard
94 Tyler Baulier
96 Matt Simonelli
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jimmy Nguyen
2 Jared Dibiase
3 Mark Stearns
4 Mike Murphy
5 Drew Frenette
6 Dave St. pierre
7 Oscar Moore
8 Marjan Solomon
12 Mike Lago
13 Cameron Lett
14 Dylan Rushe
15 Ethan Curry
16 Jake Cox
17 Kyle Connolly
19 Davas Wright
21 Mike Wheeler
22 Jason Silva
23 Cody Sinnott
24 Sean Griffith
25 Andrew Lawson
32 Mark Theriault
33 Anthony Carter
35 Pj Bandini
39 Luke Somers
42 Michael Maldona
44 Kevin Pressey
47 Seth Monbleau
49 Nick Almeida
50 Peter Kallas
53 Nick Kozlowski
54 Craig Lussier
55 Michael Marini
59 Dylan Read
66 Ian Suter
68 Alec Gatzogiann
71 Pat McMenimen
77 Rob Reinhard
79 Casey McDonnell
80 Adam McLaughlin
81 Alec Matys
83 Nate Lewis
84 Greg Dellorco
87 Cameron Hooper
91 Andrew Holfinge
92 Adam Pan
95 Brian Kalosky
96 Kevin Beakey
97 Ansel Whittle
99 Marcell Cooper
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Norwich Endicott
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading