Rowan University vs. Salisbury at Salisbury, Md.
11/17/2012 at 12:00 PM
!
Rowan
9
Salisbury
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rowan (7-3) 6 0 3 0 9
Salisbury (9-2) 7 3 0 7 17
Salisbury, Md. | Sea Gull Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rowan Salisbury
Uni. Player
2 Dan Reed
3 Frank Rubino
4 Anthony Barone
5 Brandon Smith
6 Ed Eisenhart
7 Dominic Caruso
8 Warren Oliver
9 Patrick Ruley
13 Keith Corcoran
14 Frank Giardina
15 Paul Hamersma
20 Kurt Kingett
22 Casey Dillon
23 Bobby Barberi
25 Withler Marcelin
26 Steve Fortune
28 Antony Verrilli
29 Frank Ruopoli
32 Matt Dortch
33 Chris Garcia
39 Mookie Holland
45 Darren Dungee
46 Mike Burke
50 Evan Picariello
56 Steve Williams
58 Kyle Jones
64 Zaire Pollard
68 George Meyers
70 Mike Rinaldi
73 Cullen McHugh
75 Joe Borden
76 Rob Barrett
77 Zak Taylor
80 Zac Frantz
87 Joe Janovic
88 Joe Marchiani
90 Ian Carter
91 Chris Alvarez
92 John Dokouslis
97 Dan Dawson
Uni. Player
1 Calvin Ford
2 Andre Carter
4 Chris Everett
5 Greg Stanton
8 Steven Gamble
9 Matt McMurdo
11 James D. White
12 Ross Flanigan
14 Issa Diarra
17 Dan Griffin
21 Isaiah Taylor
22 Paul Moore
27 Jonathan Mbagwu
30 Michael Landry
31 Joe Benedetti
33 Matthew Banta
34 Marquis Morgan
39 Wayne Wilford
40 Justin Coles
41 David Handy
42 Rodney Hill
44 Brendan Chavis
46 Joey Buckley
48 Nick Batastini
49 Michael Franklin
50 Kevin Costello
53 Rhett Malone
54 Josh Danko
56 Matt Heacock
57 Matt Difabio
60 John Dankos
63 Gaven Parker
65 Brian Mansfield
70 R.j. Murray
71 Mark Bohanan
77 Thomas Demetriou
78 Jeremy Harrissmith
79 Jesse Langford
81 Michael Copenhaver
84 Juma Richards
94 Tommy Hawks
96 Nick Ochoa
97 Jack Molloy
98 Eric Hart
99 Kyle Hamby
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rowan Salisbury
Uni. Player
1 Louie Bianchini
10 Max Voreacos
11 Andre Dixon
12 Dan Curtis
16 Jared Eisenhart
17 M. Abdur-Rahman
18 Tyler Jenkins
19 Dexter Anderson
21 Mike Jimenez
27 Anthony Townsend
30 Kyle Williams
31 Karl Johnson
34 Jose Perez
35 Jake Yates
36 Michael Weber
37 Keiran Bibbs
38 Christian Mattos
40 Vinny Harris
41 Tim Haslett
42 Nick Seidenberg
43 John Albecker
44 Jared Sanchez
47 Chris Popper
48 Jahseer Bronson
49 Brian Purnell
51 Jerrett Clark
52 Vinny Simone
53 Justin Villani
54 Bobby Reilly
55 Steven Schwartz
57 Darryl Pratt
59 Matthew Quinn
60 Evan Hopkins
61 Frank Malecki
62 Brette Cox
63 Devin Hairston
65 Dan DiGiacomo
66 Kevin Santiago
67 Sean Borkowski
71 Derek Sierchio
74 Matthew Liccardi
78 Carlos Cardenas
79 Felix Wurmbach
81 Frankie Goris
82 Sean Mangold
83 Todd Guillaume
84 Cody Watts
85 Cory Bennett
86 Steve Joseph
89 Matt Hughes
93 Josh Popper
94 Will Hairston
95 Connor Pastrick
96 Sebastian Ljoka
98 Max Trotman
99 Mark Dorsey
Uni. Player
6 Ben Schaffle
10 John Dunbar
13 Josh Gray
16 Frank Lanham
19 Jonathan Willey
23 Joey Sutch
25 Criszon Brown
26 George Van Hove
29 Andy Bushong
32 Jerome Johnson
35 Max Ehrsam
45 Tim Anderson
47 Nick Anzallo
51 M. Bannister
66 Ben LaNeve
67 Mike MacStudy
73 Adam Brown
74 Dante Smith
89 Louie Amabili
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading