North Central vs. Cal Lutheran at Thousand Oaks, CA
11/17/2012 at 12:00 pm
Y
North Central (Ill.)
41
Cal Lutheran
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Central (Ill.) (9-2) 24 3 7 7 41
Cal Lutheran (8-2) 0 7 0 14 21
Thousand Oaks, CA | Rolland Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
North Central (Ill.) Cal Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Manny Juarez
2 Jeff Stolzenburg
3 Jordan Dean
4 Jordan Tassio
5 Josh Mitchell
6 Spencer Stanek
7 Nick Slezak
9 Peter Sorenson
11 Ryne Rezac
13 Nick Dace
14 Noel Gaspari
16 Jason Callahan
17 Halaiano Fuentes
18 Richard Zirngibl
19 Alex Pirela
21 Trey Hartema
22 Matt Souvannasing
23 Chad O'Kane
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
28 Connor Douglas
30 Jeremy Niklos
32 Nick Kukuc
33 Matt Randolph
34 Adam Szudarski
35 Kevin Looff
36 Mike Boettcher
43 Michael Weidner
44 Steve Liaromatis
46 Alex Tripp
47 Quinn Haas
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
52 Brian Wilson
55 Alex Mann
58 Joey Michals
59 Greg Whalen
60 Marc DesLauriers
63 John Cannova
64 Danny Pawlus
69 Joe Guenther
71 Adam Trybula
72 Jace Werkheiser
83 Ryan Szudarski
86 A.J. Thomas
87 Chad Kuehne
88 Tyler Rasche
90 Peter Mann
91 Josh Beveridge
92 Josh Fick
94 Marco Medina
97 Dorian Hryniewicki
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tim Cozine
2D Caius Radu
2 Romello Goodman
3Q Kevin Ramay
3K David Sandler
4D Christian Bradl
4 Eric Rogers
5 Ryan Zirbel
7Q Zach Shultis
7 Dontaie Ferguson
8 Frankie Jones
9 Chris Cabrera
9R Daniel Azhocar
10 Vincent Minor
11 Andrew Worthley
12 Jagade Snyder
13 Justin Bloom
15 Derrick Romo
16 Donald Senegal
17 Matt O'Brien
19 Nikolas Kessler
21 Anthony Goodman
22 Broc Galbreth
23 Chris Miller
24 Patrick Knox
25 Andrew Anderson
26 Kai Jandoc
27 Dylan Shapiro
28 Raul Castillo
30 Basil Ike
31 Aj Trentini
32 Sean Bellotti
33 Charles Gomez
34 Chris Johnson
35 Adam Hayes
36 Christian Crichton
37 Vance Cramer
38 Atherton Kniseley
39 Chase Morris
40 Samuel Metu
41 Chris Hogan
42 Nick Grodotzke
43 Bryce Calloway
44 Alix Moise
45 Evan Denworth
46 Jared Beeson
47 Pablo Torres
48 Tanner Hix
52 Anthony Monroe
53 Rian Younker
54 Michael Marusa
61 Ty Olson
63 Bryant Chirinos
70 Andrew Pankow
71 Bryan Moss
72 Seth Zimmerman
76 Jordan Austin
78 Andrew Gessler
79 James Laughlin
80 Ben Quantock
93 James Emma
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
North Central (Ill.) Cal Lutheran
Uni. Player
15 Frapolly, Brian
20 Petty, Kalen
31 Brown, Oshayne
48 Sayer, Will
54 Orozco, Joe
67 Hosey, John
Uni. Player
3 Niko Valenzuela
4W Eric Kagan
5D JD Austin
5Q Michael Butler
6 Jerone Cox
6D Jon Catsavas
6Q David Rico
1D Steven Keezer
7D Trent Turner
0T Hunter Horn
8D Ryan Decker
8R Ben Chavez
2Q Billy Livingston
9W Trevor Price
14 Branden Pistone
18 Josh Bartley
20 Matt Ritz
49 Richard Calhoun
50 Randy Sue
51 David Lederer
55 Maurice Clement
56 Tommie Clardy
57 Michael Bassette
59 Flavio Guzman
60 Chris Schmidt
64 Nick Ruiz
66 Brandon Hammond
73 Eric Alvara-Flores
74 Kevin Olive
75 Willie Fidler
77 Zack Vanderzel
82 Dakota Reistad
83 Nick Sondergoth
85 Caleb Lowe
86 Josh Garrett
87 Shane Paulson
88 Matt Paulson
89 Jake Roberts
91 Elliot Reyes
92 DominiqueVega-Parker
94 Jeff Hernandez
96 Parker Stone
98 Michael Cornejo
99 Jack McFarland
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading