SNC vs. St. Thomas at St. Paul, Minn./UST
11/17/2012 at Noon
St. Norbert
17
St. Thomas
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Norbert (8-3) 0 0 7 10 17
St. Thomas (11-0) 0 27 7 14 48
St. Paul, Minn./UST | O'Shaughnessy
PARTICIPANTS
St. Norbert St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
2 Randy Hill
3 Phil Rizzio
4 Joe Green
7 Anthony Parker
8 Frank Laterza
10 James Tringali
15 Mark Villers
18 Brian Fliess
20 Adam Nitsche
22 Zach Broberg
23 Austin Williams
26 Austin Arts
27 Tobias Cole
28 Josh Holzhaeuser
31 Andy Lichtfuss
35 Max Pirman
37 Jacob Dault
38 Joe Schlueter
41 Josh Vanden Heuvel
43 Craig Fagan
44 Brad Boockmeier
47 Danny Egan
50 Petr Bohacek
51 Nick Keller
54 Brian Feltz
63 Pat Gradus
80 Michael Heim
84 Bryon Betts
97 Dan Savino
98 Justin Pflum
Uni. Player
2 Chinni Oji
3 Dan Noehring
4 Jack Gilliland
5 Tyler Erstad
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
9 Pete Fitzsimmons
11 Matt O'Connell
12 John Connelly
13 Ben Christopher
15 Dan Bedor
18 Walter Franklin
19 Harry Pitera
1A Kyler Anderson
20 Garrett Maloney
22 Jack Kaiser
24 Sean Hamlin
27 G. Engelhardt
2B Brenton Braddock
2R Jeff Rada
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dom Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
3I Mozus Ikuenobe
41 Mike Valesano
42 Sam Pokornowski
43 R. Heffelfinger
44 Ayo Idowu
47 Joe Novitzki
48 Paul Graupner
51 Paul Carlson
55 Cavan Metzler
80 Logan Marks
86 Matt Allen
87 Matt Misiewicz
8D Charlie Dowdle
97 Riley Dombek
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Norbert St. Thomas
Uni. Player
5 Justin Johnson
6 A. Whitlatch
9 Matt Daniels
11 Larry Amato
12 A. Regent-Smith
13 Sean Berendes
14 Michael Griffis
16 Matt Grams
17 Nick Frett
19 Dylan McPhedran
1K Cody Kirchman
1P David Prosper
1T Cary Thomas
21 A. Ferraris
24 Losson Luckett
25 Sean Fuss
29 Tom Rahlfs
2C Brandon Carter
2E Corderro Earls
30 Tony Ledvina
33 Zach Klarkowski
34 Alex Hernandez
3O P. Ostergaard
3P Matt Petersilka
3S K. Scharenbroch
40 Tyler Lees
42 Trevor Campbell
45 N. Haselwander
46 Austin Prusha
48 Scott Hemans
49 Nick Banaszak
4F Devon Fuller
4M Gage McGeough
4R Jack Roets
4W Matt Wanezek
52 A. Strodthoff
53 Mike Gradus
55 Billy Nikolai
56 Joe Lorenz
57 Quinn Machain
58 James Peachey
59 Matt Doherty
5B Brock Becker
5S Ben Sherman
60 Jordan Jones
61 Alex Gerbers
62 Tony Altmann
64 Evan Broyles
65 Matt Johnston
66 Brad Wire
67 Logan Gott
68 Jack Rasmussen
69 Jacob Bunk
6P Randall Prost
70 Kurt Mayer
71 Dan McClain
72 Joe Shanahan
73 Lucas Coopman
74 Jacob Monigal
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
78 Ryan Schmitz
79 Alex Drews
7N Gregg Neuburg
81 Joe Conti
82 Cormack Mulcahy
83 Stephen Sheperd
85 Mike O'Brien
86 Ryan Messer
87 C. McKinney
88 Patrick Burke
90 Philip Kostka
92 Mark Hoeft
93 Nick Brogan
94 Jerry Blake
95 Tony Urgo
96 Sam Erickson
99 Peter Latham
9D Austin Diedrich
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
0 Caleb Rissman
1 Kyle Whitley
7 Dan Ferrazzo
8 Ryan Toney
0B Cole Boughner
10 Jack Gavin
14 Winter Cullen
16 Kyle Coyne
17 John Gould
1C Garret Colao
1D Ben Duncan
1F Alex Fenske
1G Brady Goska
1R Ryan Reger
1S Jordan Scherber
1T Trace Adams
1V Julio Vasquez
23 Will Hersman
25 Ryan Deitz
26 D.J. Hillier
28 Josh Carey
2E Eric Heringer
2H Hootie Hubbell
2L Tom Laventure
2V Xavier Vergara
33 W. Schneider
34 Nick Elsenpeter
35 Tim McClanahan
36 Griffin Snyder
37 Ryan Williams
38 Tony Harlander
39 Esten Weber
3B Ryan Bradley
3M Sean Murphy
3W Trent Wismer
40 Kit Snyder
45 Zach Novaczyk
46 Tyler Burkhardt
49 Eric Sutton
4B Kend. Brewster
4C Chris Damiano
4D Kish Daniels
4D Troukon Doeyou
4P T.J. Patrias
50 Stefan Sauer
52 Leo Spott
53 Kyle Mulrooney
57 Mason Sanchez
58 Chris Lengeling
59 David Pfau
62 Richie Donovan
64 Luke Marks
65 Grant Geris
66 Jason Flesher
6K A. King-Foreman
70 Zach Brennan
72 Tommy Johnson
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 David Simmet
77 Curtis James
78 Mitch Taffe
79 Eric Rowekamp
82 J.D. Nelson
84 Cole Kelly
87 Matt Misiewicz
88 Matt Marciano
89 ConnorFrederick
91 Josh Corbin
92 Trent Nady
93 Jon Best
94 Cal Leszczynski
96 ChrisEickemeyer
98 Rois Coolidge
99 Derek Vonnahme
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading