SNC vs. St. Thomas at St. Paul, Minn./UST
11/17/2012 at Noon
St. Norbert
17
St. Thomas
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Norbert (8-3) 0 0 7 10 17
St. Thomas (11-0) 0 27 7 14 48
St. Paul, Minn./UST | O'Shaughnessy
PARTICIPANTS
St. Norbert St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
2 Randy Hill
3 Phil Rizzio
4 Joe Green
7 Anthony Parker
8 Frank Laterza
10 James Tringali
15 Mark Villers
18 Brian Fliess
20 Adam Nitsche
22 Zach Broberg
23 Austin Williams
26 Austin Arts
27 Tobias Cole
28 Josh Holzhaeuser
31 Andy Lichtfuss
35 Max Pirman
37 Jacob Dault
38 Joe Schlueter
41 Josh Vanden Heuvel
43 Craig Fagan
44 Brad Boockmeier
47 Danny Egan
50 Petr Bohacek
51 Nick Keller
54 Brian Feltz
63 Pat Gradus
80 Michael Heim
84 Bryon Betts
97 Dan Savino
98 Justin Pflum
Uni. Player
2 Chinni Oji
3 Dan Noehring
4 Jack Gilliland
5 Tyler Erstad
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
9 Pete Fitzsimmons
11 Matt O'Connell
12 John Connelly
13 Ben Christopher
15 Dan Bedor
18 Walter Franklin
19 Harry Pitera
1A Kyler Anderson
20 Garrett Maloney
22 Jack Kaiser
24 Sean Hamlin
27 G. Engelhardt
2B Brenton Braddock
2R Jeff Rada
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dom Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
3I Mozus Ikuenobe
41 Mike Valesano
42 Sam Pokornowski
43 R. Heffelfinger
44 Ayo Idowu
47 Joe Novitzki
48 Paul Graupner
51 Paul Carlson
55 Cavan Metzler
80 Logan Marks
86 Matt Allen
87 Matt Misiewicz
8D Charlie Dowdle
97 Riley Dombek
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Norbert St. Thomas
Uni. Player
5 Justin Johnson
6 A. Whitlatch
9 Matt Daniels
11 Larry Amato
12 A. Regent-Smith
13 Sean Berendes
14 Michael Griffis
16 Matt Grams
17 Nick Frett
19 Dylan McPhedran
1K Cody Kirchman
1P David Prosper
1T Cary Thomas
21 A. Ferraris
24 Losson Luckett
25 Sean Fuss
29 Tom Rahlfs
2C Brandon Carter
2E Corderro Earls
30 Tony Ledvina
33 Zach Klarkowski
34 Alex Hernandez
3O P. Ostergaard
3P Matt Petersilka
3S K. Scharenbroch
40 Tyler Lees
42 Trevor Campbell
45 N. Haselwander
46 Austin Prusha
48 Scott Hemans
49 Nick Banaszak
4F Devon Fuller
4M Gage McGeough
4R Jack Roets
4W Matt Wanezek
52 A. Strodthoff
53 Mike Gradus
55 Billy Nikolai
56 Joe Lorenz
57 Quinn Machain
58 James Peachey
59 Matt Doherty
5B Brock Becker
5S Ben Sherman
60 Jordan Jones
61 Alex Gerbers
62 Tony Altmann
64 Evan Broyles
65 Matt Johnston
66 Brad Wire
67 Logan Gott
68 Jack Rasmussen
69 Jacob Bunk
6P Randall Prost
70 Kurt Mayer
71 Dan McClain
72 Joe Shanahan
73 Lucas Coopman
74 Jacob Monigal
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
78 Ryan Schmitz
79 Alex Drews
7N Gregg Neuburg
81 Joe Conti
82 Cormack Mulcahy
83 Stephen Sheperd
85 Mike O'Brien
86 Ryan Messer
87 C. McKinney
88 Patrick Burke
90 Philip Kostka
92 Mark Hoeft
93 Nick Brogan
94 Jerry Blake
95 Tony Urgo
96 Sam Erickson
99 Peter Latham
9D Austin Diedrich
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
0 Caleb Rissman
1 Kyle Whitley
7 Dan Ferrazzo
8 Ryan Toney
0B Cole Boughner
10 Jack Gavin
14 Winter Cullen
16 Kyle Coyne
17 John Gould
1C Garret Colao
1D Ben Duncan
1F Alex Fenske
1G Brady Goska
1R Ryan Reger
1S Jordan Scherber
1T Trace Adams
1V Julio Vasquez
23 Will Hersman
25 Ryan Deitz
26 D.J. Hillier
28 Josh Carey
2E Eric Heringer
2H Hootie Hubbell
2L Tom Laventure
2V Xavier Vergara
33 W. Schneider
34 Nick Elsenpeter
35 Tim McClanahan
36 Griffin Snyder
37 Ryan Williams
38 Tony Harlander
39 Esten Weber
3B Ryan Bradley
3M Sean Murphy
3W Trent Wismer
40 Kit Snyder
45 Zach Novaczyk
46 Tyler Burkhardt
49 Eric Sutton
4B Kend. Brewster
4C Chris Damiano
4D Kish Daniels
4D Troukon Doeyou
4P T.J. Patrias
50 Stefan Sauer
52 Leo Spott
53 Kyle Mulrooney
57 Mason Sanchez
58 Chris Lengeling
59 David Pfau
62 Richie Donovan
64 Luke Marks
65 Grant Geris
66 Jason Flesher
6K A. King-Foreman
70 Zach Brennan
72 Tommy Johnson
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 David Simmet
77 Curtis James
78 Mitch Taffe
79 Eric Rowekamp
82 J.D. Nelson
84 Cole Kelly
87 Matt Misiewicz
88 Matt Marciano
89 ConnorFrederick
91 Josh Corbin
92 Trent Nady
93 Jon Best
94 Cal Leszczynski
96 ChrisEickemeyer
98 Rois Coolidge
99 Derek Vonnahme
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.