Franklin College vs. Adrian College at Adrian, Mich.
11/17/2012 at 12:00 pm
^
Franklin
42
Adrian
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin (9-2) 0 28 7 7 42
Adrian (9-2) 0 10 0 0 10
Adrian, Mich. | Performance Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin Adrian
Uni. Player
1A James Vaughn
1C Zach Zehren
1 Cole Richards
1F Grant Welp
2D Cody Hess
2 Kyle Linville
3 Michael Parks
5A Tim Sanders
5 Zach Cole
7A Jonny Hession
8 Dominique Boyd
9 Alex Van cleve
11 Matt Walker
12 Jonny West
15 Scott Moore
16 John Sittler
23 Jameson Brock
24 L. Calvin
25 Tyler Gribbons
26 Justin Merrill
28 Zack Corpe
29 Luke Hamm
32 Kyle Holzbog
33 J. Windell
38 Keaton Lyons
39 Jordan Segner
40 Lucas Windell
43 Sam Otley
45 Joey Pasquale
51 Nate Bryan
52 Joshua Bales
54 Brooks Bemis
55 C. Gallagher
63 Q. Terrell
64 Joe Green
79 Nick Schultz
82 Ben Hamlin
86 K. Cunningham
89 Mike Wood
91 Kalib Kemper
Uni. Player
1 Antoine Mason
2 Joe Makowski
3 Justin Hemm
5 Damon Brown
6 Danny Cobb
7 Juwan King
8R Rashawn Ponder
8 Wallen Augustin
9 Deontae Bridgeman
10 Nate Cunningham
11 Shuan Hladki
12 Ellis Ewing
13 Nathan Smith
14 Brett Pettit
16 Taylor Copacia
17 Ben Victor
18 Aaron Tenney
19 Mitch Gabriele
21 Curtis Rhoden
22 Dae'Von Robinson
24 Eric Tyahla
25 Charles Fleck
27 Kyle Smock
29 Hunter Juntunen
33 Jake Beehler
37 Alex Krajniak
41 Eric Knoblock
43 Derek Shell
44 Derrick McAvoy
45 A.j. Gill
46 Matt Sullivan
51 Colin Remtema
56 Kalon Humphries
58 Terry Miller
59 Immanuel Davis
63 Brad Smith
66 Kevin Kleine
67 Ged Guillaume
7J Jordan Simon
71 Kyle Miller
74 DeMarcus Martindale
75 John Rock
77 Devin Alexander
78 Nick Mighion
81 Dustin Salliotte
85 D'Ante Thompson
90 Ronald Watson
92 Dro Clark
93 Jack Carter
94 Jordan Clark
95 Tommy First
97 Aaron Gray
98 Ben Klaver
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin Adrian
Uni. Player
1G Lococo, Vinny
3D Hatch, Micah
4 Varner, Johnny
4A Speck, Damon
6A Schrader, Cory
7 Hodges, Dylan
8A Shambaugh, Wes
9A Howald, J.J.
19 Luebbehusen, Kyle
21 Cook, Ethan
22 Heller, Cody
27 Butler, Kyle
37 Drake, Eric
44 Netherton, Austin
53 Hilbrich, Luke
59 David, Jake
65 Webb, Dillon
70 Kowalkowski, Blaine
73 Dickey, Colby
74 Carlton, Austin
76 Kreuzman, Kevin
80 Jenney, Dylan
Uni. Player
1L Lavonnte Williams
1A Nick Amador
1I Isaac Lyle
4 Jon Gieseler
7H Nathan Hartline
8B Garrett Barnes
20 Adrian Harris
20 Keith Allen
31 Vincenzo Pentecost
32 Josh Delaney
42 Dem. Moorer-Saunders
48 Ray Hopson
53 Anthony Green
54 Cameron Mitchell
57 Shawne Lozano
61 Gianpiero Comuzzi
87 Scott Byrne
88 Tyler Bruce
89 Cody Seeley
91 Paul Kupke
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading