Albright vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
11/17/2012 at 12:00 PM
Albright
38
Franklin and Marshall
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albright (8-3) 0 14 0 24 38
Franklin and Marshall (7-4) 14 7 0 13 34
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
PARTICIPANTS
Albright Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
1 Drew Peterson
2 G. Eldridge
3 Zach Groff
4 Tj Luddy
5 Matt Filosa
6 Ryan Ott
7 Devron Clark
10 Chris Stephens
12 Ty Hughes
15 Scott Pillar
16 Adam Galczynski
17 Daniel McNair
18 Ryan Wade
19 Malik Compton
21 Hunter Riggs
22 Sean Cunningham
24 Joe Magosin
25 Matthew Hnatiuk
27 Ed Leech
34 Billy Fursin
38 Christodoylakis
40 Marty Reinhardt
47 Ethan Martin
49 Bruce Balliet
51 Josh Barndt
52 Paul Hobbs
55 Mark Capetola
63 John Reimer
71 Jake Bentsen
72 Dan Wenclewicz
75 Matt Sands
76 Devon Rose
79 Jake O'Brien
84 Caleb Shilko
86 Josh Marshall
87 Eric Wade
90 Nick Gjoni
93 Donny Guido
94 Matt Pattison
98 Quashon Mayes
99 Dan Sobolewski
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kenny Schultz
2 Sam Massaro
3 B Wengert
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
6 C.t. Marsh
7 Jordan Zackery
8 Chris DeStefano
9 Scott Williams
13 Troy Harrison
15 John Stark
18 Ryan Feulner
19 Devin Hunter
20 D Hezekia
21 Jordan Blair
22 Aaron Fant
27 Peter Gumas
28 T.j. Tynan
30 Scott Lavalva
32 Lamont Jackson
33 Frank Strumolo
34 Mike Shin
36 Ryan Young
39 Tyler Pollick
41 Brian Velasco
43 Chris Bennett
44 Alex Regulinski
54 Nick Barbieri
56 Jordan Studevan
57 Sam Dickinson
60 Sami Caygoz
66 S Wojciechowski
69 Chad Tothero
77 Ryan Ignatovig
79 Kenny Provost
81 Paul McGann
87 Paul Koehler
89 Nick Porcelli
91 A.j. Koikoi
95 L Chubinishvili
99 John Gandolfo
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Albright Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
1B Nick Martin
8 Mark Krisak
8A Terrance Chambliss
9 Darian Meador
11 Troy Brennan
2B Jason Rice
13 Jordan Loiodice
14 Patrick Wise
2A Levar Shannon
20 Richie Applegate
23 Uriah Brickhouse
26 Levi Myers
28 Dwayne Randall
29 Adam Dayke
30 Demonya Womack
31 Steffen Wilkens
32 Jacob Bingham
33 Tyler Hamlet
35 Ryan Richards
36 JaVaughn Patterson
37 Thomas Herb
39 Koree Reed
3A Andre Bounds
41 Josh Macleod
42 Zach Kenny
43 Mike Walsh
45 Jim Gallagher
46 Tim McCaffrey
48 Jaishon Moore
50 Miller Hinds
53 Christian DeAngelo
54 Earnest Knight
56 Chris Zaorski
57 Ivan Figueroa
58 Dylan McKenzie
60 Armando Ramos
61 Philip Caruso
62 Darrian Pierce
64 Matt Bracho
65 Jim FitzGerald
66 Peter Cwalina
67 Shane Catts
68 Nick Glass
69 Jamal Hayden
70 Tyler Metauro
73 Matt DiGiacomo
74 Matt Betz
77 Kent Mertens
78 Trent Koch
80 Nick Costantino
81 Joshua Grey
82 Darryl Branch
83 Chris Kirby
85 Brandon Winston
88 Nick Barndt
89 Darin Kline
91 Darius Johnson
92 JT Harding
95 Isaiah Sonnebeyatta
96 Kashaun Stroughn
97 Chad Cummings
3B Billy Fursin
Uni. Player
10 Hannibal Robinson
14 Anthony Carlucci
16 Brian Billak
17 Matt Magarity
23 Jonathan Struss
25 Tre Henderson
29 Sean Davis
35 Joseph Simolacaj
38 Max Havlusch
40 A.J. Kolen
42 Sam Butler
46 Ian Hartin
47 Lou Carothers
48 John Kampas
49 Chase Andreassi
55 Marc Palmer
59 Mike Haines
61 Logan Jury
62 Ricardo Skerrett
63 Lou Moeller
65 Frank Seitz
73 Will Canelas
74 Jonathan Cox
75 Vincent Acosta
76 Matthew Pisarcik
80 Andrew Martinez
82 Anthony Castaneda
83 Tim Leone
84 Andrew Krasnavage
85 Andrew Heird
86 Ryan Tedesco
88 Jack Gallagher
90 J.R. Recchia
92 Sean Triandis
96 Matt Ranieri
98 Scott Hinkle
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos