Wittenberg vs. Hobart at Geneva, N.Y.
11/24/2012 at Noon
$
Wittenberg
10
Hobart
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wittenberg (10-2) 3 0 7 0 10
Hobart (12-0) 0 7 14 14 35
Geneva, N.Y. | Boswell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wittenberg Hobart
Uni. Player
82 Desi Kirkman
7 JaVanh Sanders
80 B. Cunningham
26 Garth Gilbert
5 Zac Wilson
36 Mark Swope
66 Josh Bannick
54 Cory Cosby
21 Karlos Marshall
94 Justin Bartlett
37 Nick Gibson
47 Tyler Slade
35 Jake Kelly
51 Wes Thompson
52 Caden Leichty
58 Tyler Compston
62 Aaron Coeling
64 Matt Widemon
72 Jeremy Althouse
74 A.J. Owen
75 Adam Klever
81 Jonathan Stoner
84 Stephen Zumdick
85 Aaron Melsop
88 Braden Storck
32 Sean Gary
2 Jimmy Dehnke
TM TEAM
10 Ethan Sharpin
9 Shad Thebaud
4 Sean Williams
24 Onel Labeach
1 Victor Banjo
40 Spencer Leno
20 Heath Eby
43 Evan Killilea
49 Jon Daniels
39 Kyle Sanning
97 Clay Mangen
3 Jamaal Everett
93 Josh Montgomery
12 Reed Florence
Uni. Player
81 Junior Woodard
84 Mike Berkowitz
34 Steven Webb
33 Dominique Ellis
9 Kelly Olney
11 John Fasano
35 Alex Delaney
12 Patrick Conlan
47 Christopher Holoman
TM TEAM
65 Emiliano Acosta
70 Max Janoff
73 Michael Green
74 Trevor Schutte
76 Tyler Garvey
77 Alex Bush
78 DeAndre Smith
79 Art Garvey
82 Josh Neuss
85 Brent Matazinsky
88 Andrew Zdrojewski
95 Cory Einbeck
19 Rashaun Moore
2 Jay Cronze
10 Nick Strang
3 Elvin Souffrant
22 Leif Colberg
21 Fajri Jackson
83 Cooper Merrill
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
1 Troy Robinson
38 Taylor Delperuto
31 James Hull
7 Kevin Hearon
54 Tj Scamurra
52 Cory Davis
50 Raimonn Goddard
43 Treyvon Toney
42 Jacob Price
40 Nick Zapp
90 Tyre Coleman
45 Andrew Klindera
30 Austin Dimarco
29 James Smith
98 Tucker Gumkowski
72 Nick Auriemma
37 Connor Garrett
16 Nolan Toran
23 Jolyon Davis
5 Devin Worthington
51 Mark Guarino-Hyde
57 Tom Elder
55 Ali Marpet
36 Sam Stern
89 Paul Ashburn
26 Bobby Dougherty
60 Justin Dijiulio
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wittenberg Hobart
Uni. Player
28 Terry Bentley
29 Dwight Hill
30 Raphael Allen
31 B. Mitchell
1J Danny Ross
33 D. Anderson
34 Ryan Myers
38 Daron Artis
41 Mac Donaldson
42 Pat Barton
45 Colt Ward
55 Erick Collins
56 Cody Sexton
60 Andy Chery
61 Brad Frilling
63 Ian McNeill
65 Alec Nutting
67 Quinn Reuter
68 Tyson Agler
69 Zach Hoffman
71 Rob Skidmore
73 Matt Brinkman
77 Clay Hill
83 Zach Culvahouse
86 Evan Grissom
87 P. Snodgrass
89 Erick Andre
92 Jeremy Krill
96 Rex Carlo
98 Steve Ferneding
99 Max Dehnke
44 Josh Quillen
2D Dom Davis
46 Cody Smith
48 William Norelia
2F Desmond Daniel
50 Andrew Stylski
53 Jeff Baasch
57 Mike Waring
3E Gaven Tatum
11 Will Stocker
9J Hayden Ourant
8I A. Shafkalis
8E Aaron Melsop
8 Zack Jenkins
1C Mason Deal
6C Lucas Myers
2C Kim Bickford
5B Austin Reschly
5H Isaac Mallory
27 Jake True
2J Brady Vaught
25 Deyshon Hill
23 Chris Stone
22 Gabe Cunningham
19 Brian Ringholz
18 Dan Baker
17 Dalen Wess
16 Ryan Smith
15 Noah Johanson
14 Cody May
13 Winston Thomas
70 Tadgh Reidy
90 Tyler Visagie
95 Ray Watters
Uni. Player
62 Matt Riggi
64 Connor Cough
66 Brendan Casey
67 Levi Boyer
68 Ben Dunham-Kapaldo
71 Ron Tortorello
75 Zachary Greenberg
87 Yanni Zulia
91 Kees Nordin
92 Lou Testani
93 Joe Reale
96 Jake Currie
99 Troy Johnson
18 Kyle Bayly
17 Juan Breton
14 Parker Thelander
13 Christian Caban
1X Chris Nabors
69 Dennis O'Connell
28 Justin Burke
24 Matt McGriff
20 Conner Hartigan
80 Josh Britton
86 Chad Hecht
2X Garrett Moon
32 Ryan Bennett
53 Kenneth Coughlin
49 Aaron Derby
48 Elliot Adler
6 Jacob Stanley
46 Maxwell Gorton
44 Dan Sweeney
41 Jordan Smith
39 Perry Fennell
94 Charlie Ehlers
61 Dakota Taylor
59 Nick Liverio
58 Mark Marino
56 Julian Jackson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats