CORTLAND vs. Wesley at Dover, Del.
11/24/2012 at 12 pm
Cortland
6
Wesley
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cortland (9-2) 3 3 0 0 6
Wesley (10-1) 14 7 21 14 56
Dover, Del. | Scott Miller Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Cortland Wesley
Uni. Player
1 Andrew Tolosi
2 Dorian Myles
3 Kordel McInnis
6 Gabe Ostrow
7 Mike Humphrey
8 Phil Bossman
9 Andre Green
10 Chris Bright
11 Anthony Bayer
13 Chris Rose
15 Kadeem Miller
16 Rob Von Bargen
17 Mike DeBole
18 Tyler Hughes
23 Justin Autera
24 Nick Daley
30 Jesse Scanna
31 Pete Furey
34 John Stephens
36 Tre Spaulding
44 Gary Beddoe
49 Matt Ambrose
51 Joe DeLuca
52 Troy Beddoe
55 Clark Gregory
57 Christop.Van Alstyne
66 Greg Kolodinsky
68 Vin Juliano
69 Randy Bloom
74 Mike Wutzer
75 Anthony Pedrotti
77 Shawn Stevenson
81 DJ Spencer
88 Jack Delahunty
90 Joe Kirchner
97 Vaughn Labor
99 Dan Cancro
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
2 Matt Capetola
3 Jordan Wescott
4 Leon Jones
5A Matthew Schmidt
5 Derrick Bender
6 Robert Wiggs
7 D. Miller-Smith
8 Ishamar Malcolm
9 Dyamond Ruffin
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
12 Sean Hopkins
15 Chris Cummings
16 Dan Tryon
18 Julian Jones
19 J. Sottilare
20 Josh Milton
22 Jeremiah Howe
23 Askia Jahad
24 Mike Brandenbrg
26 K. Squirrell
27 Devar Robinson
28 Eugene Byrd
32 Brian Snell
36 D. Trader
39 Curtis Maxwell
44 Eugene Lott
47 John Smicklo
48 Joe Brown
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
53 Ryan Moore
55 Tim Putman
58 Robert Brown
59 Joseph Lane
61 Jeramie Powell
63 Joe Bodenlos
64 Devin Filliben
73 Brian Cranmer
76 M. Ottaviano
78 Temi Adebayo
81 Matt Bundy
83 Ben Barile
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Tambua Bradford
86 Matt Barile
87 B. Robinson
88 Steve Koudossou
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Jeremy Keith
92 Terence Gavin
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Dan Laguerre
96 Miles Little
98 Devin Hardy
99 Dwayne Glass
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cortland Wesley
Uni. Player
4 Johnny Davis
5 Tyler Augliano
12 John Babin
3B Demetrie Rivera
14 John Grassi
19 Blake Crespo
20 Dylan Everleth
21 Matt Deiana
22 Jonathan Prior
25 Declan Myer
26 Ben Krauz
27 Luke Hinton
28 Bronson Greene
29 Paul Barchitta
32 John Cowden
33 Will Hilliard
35 Andy Parker
37 Kenta Umezaki
38 Frank Tucek
39 K. Stallworth
40 Devonte Davis
41 Joe Lukralle
42 Pete Creamer
43 RauDric Parks
45 Kyle Manico
47 Tom Hagan
48 Kyle Wagner
50 MichaelMcCarthy
53 Dan Neilis
54 Lucas Myer
56 Derek Klein
58 James Wright
59 Derrek Dalton
60 Ma.Thorbjornsen
61 Kevin Corrado
62 Sean O'Shea
64 Henry Tokos
65 Rich. Fernandez
70 Kyle Roberts
71 Mike Bonilla
72 Kevin Dixon
73 Leo Doody
78 MattGiannettino
80 Nate Burgo
82 Sean Obanhein
83 Jay McAllister
84 Josh Haight
85 Jon Mannix
86 Chase Larangera
87 Nick Smith
89 Jimmy McCabe
91 Hector Quintin
92 John Sadallah
96 Joe Giaramita
98 Connor Hadcock
Uni. Player
4B Hakeem Kornegay
6C Stanley Jones
6B Codie Rice
6A Kyle Fischer
4A Nick Iannone
13 Jake McCusker
14 Joe Callahan
17 Ryan Gerlitz
1A Ryan Strain
21 Tyler Hunter
3B Kyle Wiggins
3A Karif Hakim
3C Chris Askew
29 Ryan Davis
30 Cimirrow Moat
31 Sammy Mohr
33 Craig Pettit
34 Rick Jackson
35 Kiere Fields
37 Fred Thorpe
38 Steve Graham
40 Kaheem Reynolds
41 Kiem LeGrant
43 Joe Bonato
45 C. Cabahug
46 Rob McCloskey
49 Jerome Cheese
50 Kirk Brooks
54 B. Pellicciotti
56 Alex McPherson
57 J. Culbreath
60 Brad Mayer
62 Teddy Marshall
65 David Driscoll
66 Erich Gillespie
67 Matthew Hedden
68 Felix Ortiz
69 Jack Ellixson
70 H. Oleszczuk
71 Jacob McManus
74 J. Kinslow
75 C. Ergenzinger
77 Brenton Barnes
79 Jeremiah Brown
80 Dwayne Marshall
89 D. Massimiano
97 Dylan Cohill
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos