Salisbury vs. Widener at Chester, PA
11/24/2012 at Noon
$
Salisbury
7
Widener
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salisbury (9-3) 0 0 0 7 7
Widener (11-0) 0 14 0 14 28
Chester, PA | Leslie C. Quick Jr.
PARTICIPANTS
Salisbury Widener
Uni. Player
2 Andre Carter
4 Chris Everett
5 Greg Stanton
8 Steven Gamble
9 Matt McMurdo
12 Ross Flanigan
17 Dan Griffin
21 Isaiah Taylor
22 Paul Moore
2H Lonnie Liggins
28 Matt Modica
29 Andy Bushong
31 Joe Benedetti
40 Justin Coles
42 Rodney Hill
50 Kevin Costello
5C Sal Carfaro
54 Josh Danko
78 Jeremy Harrissmith
81 Michael Copenhaver
84 Juma Richards
94 Tommy Hawks
96 Nick Ochoa
97 Jack Molloy
98 Eric Hart
99 Kyle Hamby
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Colin Masterson
5 Anthony Davis
6 Stacey Sunnerville
12 Chris Haupt
13 Ameer Sorrell
16 Philip Ragona
20 Terrant Morrison
21 Dante Pergolese
22 Couve Lafate
24 Stephon Singleton
25 Nicholas White
27 Brandon Harper
28 Travon Barnes
30 Connor Schlegel
33 Chad Gravinese
34 Jamal Goodman
36 Terrell Howard
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
41 V. Nichols-Taylor
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
45 Anthony Green
47 Joe Wojceichowski
48 Tyler Rank
49 Kevin Burns
57 Tyler Glover
75 Shakore Philip
78 Patrick McDonald
88 Brian DiGiovanni
95 John Dibiase
97 Jared Sampson
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Salisbury Widener
Uni. Player
10 John Dunbar
11 James D. White
13 Josh Gray
14 Issa Diarra
16 Frank Lanham
19 Jerome Stanley
23 Joey Sutch
25 Criszon Brown
26 George Van Hove
30 Michael Landry
32 Jerome Johnson
33 Matthew Banta
34 Marquis Morgan
39 Wayne Wilford
41 David Handy
44 Brendan Chavis
46 Joey Buckley
47 Nick Anzallo
48 Tyler West
49 Michael Franklin
51 Marquiese Bannister
56 Austin Wagner
60 John Dankos
61 Kenny Ewers
63 Gaven Parker
65 Brian Mansfield
66 Ben LaNeve
70 R.J. Murray
71 Mark Bohanan
77 Thomas Demetriou
79 Jesse Langford
89 Louie Amabili
Uni. Player
0U Marquis Stewart
0D D. Richardson
0Z Michael Johnson
0N Brian Alexander
0H Jared Sampson
0A Robert Taylor
0Y Sammy Allen
0E Drew Jemison
0B Ka'shawn Garnes
0W Anthony Redd
0X Zachary Storr
0T Darius Norman
0V Haydn Warren
2 N. Schambach
3 J. Quattlebaum
4 Anthony Siley
7 Martin Turner
8 Steve Marrero
9 Jarard Stewart
10 Manny Tejada
11 Tevin Campbell
14 Dijon Davidson
15 N. Branscomb
17 Jonathan Welch
18 Tyrone Bundy
19 M. Thompson
23 Leroy Wesley
26 Terrell Howard
29 Chris Wickes
31 B. Babilonia
32 Colby McMaster
35 Kyle Shostek
37 Z.Vonder Linden
40 M. Ward-Evans
44 Dom DePasquale
46 Kyle Twitty
50 Mike Pacitti
51 Ian Groover
52 Brandon Jones
53 Josh Marcu
54 Jordan Myers
55 Evon Hyles
56 Emmanuel Fields
58 James Showell
59 Aaron Scanlon
60 Robert Campbell
61 Andrew Madanat
62 Charles Evans
63 Andrew Philpott
64 Matthew Edwards
65 Gary Masino
66 Nicholas Gudzak
67 Matt Donahue
70 M. Marchewka
71 N. Maguire
72 Dominic Mariani
73 J. Goldstein
74 Jared Perricone
76 Gerry Pacitti
77 J. Soldinger
79 Chris Howard
80 Matthew Boland
81 Brett Flannery
82 Eric Sharpe
83 Matthew Locotos
84 Alec Wrieth
85 Anthony Jackson
86 James Anderson
87 Darien Williams
89 Steven Moyer
92 Richie Eppleman
93 Ryan O'Hara
96 Jacob Jones
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading