Salisbury vs. Widener at Chester, PA
11/24/2012 at Noon
$
Salisbury
7
Widener
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salisbury (9-3) 0 0 0 7 7
Widener (11-0) 0 14 0 14 28
Chester, PA | Leslie C. Quick Jr.
PARTICIPANTS
Salisbury Widener
Uni. Player
2 Andre Carter
4 Chris Everett
5 Greg Stanton
8 Steven Gamble
9 Matt McMurdo
12 Ross Flanigan
17 Dan Griffin
21 Isaiah Taylor
22 Paul Moore
2H Lonnie Liggins
28 Matt Modica
29 Andy Bushong
31 Joe Benedetti
40 Justin Coles
42 Rodney Hill
50 Kevin Costello
5C Sal Carfaro
54 Josh Danko
78 Jeremy Harrissmith
81 Michael Copenhaver
84 Juma Richards
94 Tommy Hawks
96 Nick Ochoa
97 Jack Molloy
98 Eric Hart
99 Kyle Hamby
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Colin Masterson
5 Anthony Davis
6 Stacey Sunnerville
12 Chris Haupt
13 Ameer Sorrell
16 Philip Ragona
20 Terrant Morrison
21 Dante Pergolese
22 Couve Lafate
24 Stephon Singleton
25 Nicholas White
27 Brandon Harper
28 Travon Barnes
30 Connor Schlegel
33 Chad Gravinese
34 Jamal Goodman
36 Terrell Howard
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
41 V. Nichols-Taylor
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
45 Anthony Green
47 Joe Wojceichowski
48 Tyler Rank
49 Kevin Burns
57 Tyler Glover
75 Shakore Philip
78 Patrick McDonald
88 Brian DiGiovanni
95 John Dibiase
97 Jared Sampson
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Salisbury Widener
Uni. Player
10 John Dunbar
11 James D. White
13 Josh Gray
14 Issa Diarra
16 Frank Lanham
19 Jerome Stanley
23 Joey Sutch
25 Criszon Brown
26 George Van Hove
30 Michael Landry
32 Jerome Johnson
33 Matthew Banta
34 Marquis Morgan
39 Wayne Wilford
41 David Handy
44 Brendan Chavis
46 Joey Buckley
47 Nick Anzallo
48 Tyler West
49 Michael Franklin
51 Marquiese Bannister
56 Austin Wagner
60 John Dankos
61 Kenny Ewers
63 Gaven Parker
65 Brian Mansfield
66 Ben LaNeve
70 R.J. Murray
71 Mark Bohanan
77 Thomas Demetriou
79 Jesse Langford
89 Louie Amabili
Uni. Player
0U Marquis Stewart
0D D. Richardson
0Z Michael Johnson
0N Brian Alexander
0H Jared Sampson
0A Robert Taylor
0Y Sammy Allen
0E Drew Jemison
0B Ka'shawn Garnes
0W Anthony Redd
0X Zachary Storr
0T Darius Norman
0V Haydn Warren
2 N. Schambach
3 J. Quattlebaum
4 Anthony Siley
7 Martin Turner
8 Steve Marrero
9 Jarard Stewart
10 Manny Tejada
11 Tevin Campbell
14 Dijon Davidson
15 N. Branscomb
17 Jonathan Welch
18 Tyrone Bundy
19 M. Thompson
23 Leroy Wesley
26 Terrell Howard
29 Chris Wickes
31 B. Babilonia
32 Colby McMaster
35 Kyle Shostek
37 Z.Vonder Linden
40 M. Ward-Evans
44 Dom DePasquale
46 Kyle Twitty
50 Mike Pacitti
51 Ian Groover
52 Brandon Jones
53 Josh Marcu
54 Jordan Myers
55 Evon Hyles
56 Emmanuel Fields
58 James Showell
59 Aaron Scanlon
60 Robert Campbell
61 Andrew Madanat
62 Charles Evans
63 Andrew Philpott
64 Matthew Edwards
65 Gary Masino
66 Nicholas Gudzak
67 Matt Donahue
70 M. Marchewka
71 N. Maguire
72 Dominic Mariani
73 J. Goldstein
74 Jared Perricone
76 Gerry Pacitti
77 J. Soldinger
79 Chris Howard
80 Matthew Boland
81 Brett Flannery
82 Eric Sharpe
83 Matthew Locotos
84 Alec Wrieth
85 Anthony Jackson
86 James Anderson
87 Darien Williams
89 Steven Moyer
92 Richie Eppleman
93 Ryan O'Hara
96 Jacob Jones
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats